پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
ایتھانول کی اندرون ملک سرکاری خرید
10 FEB 2021 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10: فروری 2021: پٹرولیم اورقدرتی گیس کی وزارت نے، 11 اکتوبر 2019 کو ایتھانول بلینڈڈ پٹرول ( ای بی پی) پروگرام کے تحت طویل مدتی بنیاد پر، ایتھانول کی سرکاری خرید کی پالیسی شائع کی تھی، جو ایتھانول کی طویل مدتی سرکاری خرید کے لئے طریقہ کار ، طویل مدتی سرکاری خرید کی کانٹریکٹ کے لئے مجوزہ نظام ، قیمتوں کے تعین کے طریقہ کار وغیرہ کا وسیع طور پراحاطہ کرتی ہے۔
اس وقت ایتھانول کی سرکاری خرید کے اہم ذرائع گنے کا رس ، چینی ، چینی کا محلول ،بی – بھاری راب ، سی –بھاری راب ،انسانی کے لئے ناقابل استعمال خراب ہوا اناج ، ہندوستان کی خوراک کی کارپوریشن ( ایف سی آئی ) میں دستیاب فاضل چاول اور مکاّ۔
سرکاری شعبے کی تیل مارکیٹنگ کمپنیوں کے ذریعہ گزشتہ 5 برس کے دوران کی گئی ایتھانول کی سرکاری خرید کی مجموعی مقدار درج ذیل ہے:
*ایتھانول سپلائی سال(ای ایس وائی )
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
مجموعی سرکار ی خرید کی مقدار ( کروڑ لیٹر میں )
111.4
66.5
150.5
188.6
173.0
*ای ایس وائی سال کی پہلی دسمبر سے شروع ہوکر اگلے سال کے 30 نومبر تک ہے۔
یہ معلومات پٹرولیم اورقدرتی گیس کے مرکز ی وزیر جناب دھرمیندرپردھان نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Indigenous Procurement of Ethanol
10 FEB 2021 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas has published an ‘Ethanol Procurement Policy on a long term basis under Ethanol Blended Petrol (EBP) Programme’ on 11th October 2019 which broadly covers the modalities for long term procurement of ethanol, proposed mechanism for long term procurement contracts, pricing methodology, etc.
Currently the major sources of ethanol procurement are sugarcane juice, sugar, sugar syrup, B-heavy molasses, C-heavy molasses, Damaged food grains unfit for human consumption, surplus rice available with Food Corporation of India (FCI) and maize.
The total quantity of ethanol procured during the last 5 years by the Public Sector Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs) are as under:
Ethanol Supply Year (ESY)*
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
Quantity procured
(in crore litres)
111.4
66.5
150.5
188.6
173.0
*ESY is from 1st December of a year to 30th November of the next year
This information was given by the Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas Shri Dharmendra Pradhan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.