ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
4,73,131 ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ 1,065 ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਫ਼ਰੈਸ਼ ਸਟਾਰਟ ਸਕੀਮ (ਸੀਐੱਫਐੱਸਐੱਸ), 2020 ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲਿਆ
09 FEB 2021 5:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਸੀਏ) ਦੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, 4,73,131 ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ 1,065 ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਬਕਾਇਆ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਦਾਇਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਫ਼ਰੈਸ਼ ਸਟਾਰਟ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਸੀਐੱਫਐੱਸ), 2020 ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਗੱਲ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਸਿੰਘ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਵਾਲ ਦੇ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਖੀ।
ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐਮਸੀਏ) ਨੇ ਪੱਤਰ ਨੰਬਰ 12/2020 ਮਿਤੀ 30.03.2020 ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਫਰੈਸ਼ ਸਟਾਰਟ ਸਕੀਮ, (ਸੀਐਫਐਸਐਸ) 2020 ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜੋ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਫਾਈਲਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਦਰੁਸਤ ਕਰਨ, ਨੁਕਸ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਹ ਕੀਤੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਇਕਾਈ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਹੋਰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਸਕੀਮ ਨੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਦਾਇਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਫ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਜੁਰਮਾਨਾ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮੁਕੱਦਮਾ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਛੋਟ ਮਿਲਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਨੀ ਦੇਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਦਾਇਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਐਮਸੀਏ -21 ਰਜਿਸਟਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲ ਹੋਣ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼, ਰਿਟਰਨ ਆਦਿ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ 1 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਤੋਂ 31 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਦੇਰੀ ਦੇ ਅਰਸੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦਾਇਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੋਈ ਵਾਧੂ ਫੀਸ ਨਹੀਂ ਲਈ ਗਈ।
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਸਕੀਮ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਅਨੁਬੰਧ - ਏ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
4,73,131 number of Indian Companies and 1,065 number of Foreign Companies have been benefited by availing the Companies Fresh Start Scheme (CFSS), 2020
09 FEB 2021 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
As per records available with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), 4,73,131 number of Indian Companies and 1,065 number of Foreign Companies have been benefited by availing the Companies Fresh Start Scheme (CFSS), 2020 for filing their pending documents.
This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) through the General Circular No. 12/2020 dated 30.03.2020 launched the Companies Fresh Start Scheme, (CFSS) 2020 which inter- alia provides opportunities to Companies to make good any filing related defaults, regardless of duration of defaults, and make a fresh start as a fully compliant entity.
Giving more details, the Minister said the Scheme condoned the delay in filing the belated documents and gives immunity from prosecutions and proceedings for imposition of penalty which might arise on account of such delayed filing of documents. No additional fees was charged for late filing during a moratorium period from 1st April to 31st December, 2020 in respect of documents, returns etc. required to be filed in MCA-21 Registry.
Break up of Number of Companies that availed the scheme State/UT-wise which is as per Annexure- A.