محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
کل ہند مہاجر ورک کارکنان سروے
08 FEB 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،8 فروری 2021/محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت سے منسلک دفتر لیبر بیورو کو مہاجر کارکنوں پر کل ہند سروے کرنے کا کام سونپا گیا ہے۔
لیبر بیورو کے ذریعہ کئےجانے والے مذکورہ سروے کے نظام ملاقات، نمونے لینے کے ڈیزائن اور دیگر تفصیلات کے جائزہ لینے اور اس کو حتمی شکل دینے کے لئے حکومت ہند 9 ستمبر 2020 کو ایک ماہر گروپ تشکیل دیا تھا۔
ا س بات کی معلومات وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے محنت اور روزگار جناب سنتوش کمار گنگوار نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-1303

Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Migrant Workers Survey
08 FEB 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Labour Bureau, an attached office of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, has been entrusted with the task of conducting the All India Survey on Migrant workers.
An Expert Group has been constituted by the Government of India on 09th September, 2020 to examine and finalize the schedules, sampling design and other technical details of the aforesaid survey being conducted by Labour Bureau.
This information was given by Minister of State (I/C) for Labour & Employment Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.