Ministry of Women and Child Development
National Tracking System for Missing and Vulnerable Children
04 FEB 2021 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development has created “Track Child portal”, to track the missing and found children. Police Stations, Juvenile Justice Boards and Child Care Institutions are required to update the information about missing and found children regularly. The details of cases of missing and found children reported on the portal in the last five years, year-wise is as follows;
S. No.
Year
Total No. of Missing Children
Total No. of Found Children
1.
2016
46088
41931
1.
2017
47082
43251
1.
2018
48875
40296
1.
2019
49279
44289
1.
2020
(1st January 2020 to 31st January, 2021)
43515
38113
This information was given by the Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
گم شدہ اور غیر محفوظ بچوں کا پتہ لگانے کے لیے نیشنل ٹریکنگ سسٹم
04 FEB 2021 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور اطفال کی بہبود کی وزارت نے گم شدہ اور بازیاب بچوں کا پتہ لگانے کے لیے ‘‘ٹریک چائلڈ پورٹل’’ کی تشکیل کی ہے۔ پولیس اسٹیشنوں، جووینائل جسٹس بورڈس اور بچوں کی دیکھ ریکھ والے اداروں سے کہا گیا ہے کہ گم شدہ اور بازیاب بچوں کے بارے میں معلومات کو مسلسل اپڈیٹ کرتے رہیں۔ گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران گم اور بازیاب ہونے والے بچوں کے معاملات کی سالانہ تفصیل حسب ذیل ہے؛
نمبر شمار
سال
گمشدہ بچوں کی مجموعی تعداد
بازیاب بچوں کی مجموعی تعداد
1
2016
46088
41931
2
2017
47082
43251
3
2018
48875
40296
4
2019
49279
44289
5
2020
(1st January 2020 to 31st January, 2021)
43515
38113
یہ اطلاع آج راجیہ سبھا میں خواتین اور بچوں کی بہبود کی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبین ایرانی نے ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔