Ministry of Communications
48th Postal Pension Adalat to be held in the Office of CPMG- Maharashtra Circle on 22nd March
Grievance applications to be submitted on or before February 26, 2021
03 FEB 2021 1:17PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, February 3, 2021
The Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai will be holding the 48th Postal Pension Adalat for pensioners/ family pensioners of Postal Department on 22nd March, 2021 (Monday) at 11.00 AM , in the Office of Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai -400 001.
Grievances regarding pensionary benefits pertaining to those who retired/died while in service from Department of Posts, Pensioners of Postal Department, Maharashtra and Goa States, which have not been settled within 3 months, will be entertained in the Postal Pension Adalat.
Physical attendance for pension adalat should be avoided due to Covid-19 pandemic situation.
Cases involving purely legal points, i.e. succession, notional pension, TBOP/MACP Promotion, stepping up of pay and disciplinary cases involving policy matters will not be considered in Pension Adalat.
Pensioner should forward their grievance individually (not in bulk/ behalf of others) in triplicate in the proforma attached to: Shri S.U. Pantawne , Sr. Accounts Officer/ Secretary, Pension Adalat, O/o Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai GPO Bldg, 2nd Floor, Mumbai -400 001 on or before 26th February, 2021 (Friday).
The applications received after 26th February’2021 will not be considered in the Pension Adalat.
The proforma of the application form of postal pension adalat is as follows:
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
APPLICATION FORM OF POSTAL PENSION ADALAT
R.No.
SUBJECT
DETAILS TO BE FILLED IN BY THE INDIVIDUAL/ PENSIONER
1.
Name of the pensioner /Family pensioner with Designation at the time of retirement/death
2.
Name of Post Office from where retired etc. and date of retirement
3
PPO No.
4
Name of the Post Office from where Pension is being drawn
5
Postal address of the pensioner
with phone no.
6
Complaint in brief (Attach application containing details if required)
7
Date & signature of the Individual/Pensioner.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
22 मार्च रोजी मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल-महाराष्ट्र सर्कलच्या कार्यालयात 48व्या पोस्टल पेन्शन अदालत चे आयोजन
तक्रार अर्ज सादर करण्याची अंतिम मुदत 26 फेब्रुवारी 2021
03 FEB 2021 3:48PM by PIB Mumbai
मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई यांच्या वतीने टपाल विभागाच्या निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांसाठी/कुटुंब निवृत्ती वेतन धारकांसाठी 48 वी पेन्शन अदालत आयोजित करण्यात आली आहे. मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई येथील कार्यालयात 23 मार्च 2021 रोजी सकाळी अकरा वाजता ही पेन्शन अदालत होणार आहे.
टपाल विभागातून निवृत्त झालेल्या किंवा सेवेत असताना मृत्यू झालेल्या, महाराष्ट्र आणि गोवा राज्यातील टपाल विभागातील निवृत्तीवेतन धारकांच्या लाभांशी संबंधित तक्रारी, ज्यांचा तीन महिन्यांच्या कालावधीत निपटारा करण्यात आलेला नाही अशा प्रकरणांचा या पेन्शन अदालत मध्ये विचार केला जाईल.
कोविड-19 महामारीच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर उद्भवलेल्या परिस्थितीमुळे या पेन्शन अदालतला प्रत्यक्ष उपस्थित राहणं टाळावे.
निवृत्तीवेतन धारकांनी आपल्या तक्रार अर्जाच्या तीन प्रती 26 फेब्रुवारी 2021 रोजी किंवा त्यापूर्वी वैयक्तिक स्वरूपात पुढील पत्त्यावर पाठवाव्यात.
प्रति : एस यु पानतावणे, वरिष्ठ लेखा अधिकारी/सचिव पेन्शन अदालत, मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल कार्यालय, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई जीपीओ भवन, दुसरा मजला, मुंबई 400001. 26 फेब्रुवारी 2021 नंतर मिळालेल्या अर्जांवर पेन्शन अदालत मध्ये विचार केला जाणार नाही.
डाक पेन्शन अदालतच्या अर्जाचा नमुना पुढील प्रमाणे
SR.No.
SUBJECT
DETAILS TO BE FILLED IN BY THE INDIVIDUAL/ PENSIONER
1.
Name of the pensioner /Family pensioner with Designation at the time of retirement/death
2.
Name of Post Office from where retired etc. and date of retirement
3
PPO No.
4
Name of the Post Office from where Pension is being drawn
5
Postal address of the pensioner
with phone no.
6
Complaint in brief (Attach application containing details if required)
7
Date & signature of the Individual/Pensioner.