Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
AGRI INDIA HACKATHON
02 FEB 2021 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) has started organising KRITAGYA- a National level hackathon in the month of August, 2020 to promote innovation in agriculture and allied sectors in the country.
Advantages of organising Agri-Hackathon are to give opportunity to the students along with faculties, innovators for showcasing their innovative approaches & technologies in agriculture and allied sectors.
Total number of applications received for this event are 784. Evaluation criteria comprises of uniqueness of the idea, its suitability, value proposition and plan to scale-up technology. Several innovations selected under this initiative focused on robotic harvesting of coconut/oil palm, real time detection of plant diseases and simultaneous site-specific application of pesticides and Women friendly equipment for small farm operations especially for sericulture and fish cutting.
Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) has put in place an Institutional mechanism through Research Institutes, Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and Agriculture Universities (AUs) to address the problems being faced by the farming sector.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha today.

লৌউ-শিংউ মন্ত্রালয়
এগ্রী ইন্দিয়া হেকাথোন
02 FEB 2021 6:42PM by PIB Imphal
ইন্দিয়ন কাউন্সিল ওফ এগ্রীকলচরেল রিসর্স (আই.সি.এ.আর.)না ক্রীতাগ্যা শিনবা হৌখ্রে – মসি জাতিগী থাক্তা লৈবা ২০২০গী ওগস্ত থাদা লৈবাক অসিদা লৌউ-শিংউবা অমশুং মসিগী মরী লৈনবা মফমশিংদা পুক্নিং থৌগৎনবা তৌবা হেকাথোন অমনি।
এগ্রী-হেকাথোন অসিগী খুদোংচাবা অসি ছাত্রশিং অমসুং ওজাগা লোয়ননা, ইন্নোভেতরশিংনা মখোয়গী অনৌবা পোৎশিং অমসুং তেক্নোলোজি উৎপা ফংবা অসিগী কান্নবা অমা ফংহল্লি।
থৌরম অসিগীদমক এপ্লিকেসন অপুনবা মশীং ৭৮৪ ফংই। মসিদা য়াওরিবা ক্রাইতরিয়া অসি অখন্নবা ৱাখল্লোন, মসিগী চান্নবা, ভেল্যু প্রোপোজিসন অমসুং তেক্নোলোজি স্কেল অপ তৌবগী থৌরাং অসি য়াওরি। মখল কয়াগী অনৌবা পুথোকপশিং অসিনা মিয়েং চংদুনা খোঙথাং লৌখৎলিবশিং অদুদি য়ুবি অমসুং থাওগী পাল্ম মতম চানা পাম্বীগী লায়না থীদোকপা অমসুং মফম অদুগা চান্নবা পেস্তিসাইত হাপ্পা অমসুং নুপীশিংগা চাননবা খুলায়শি পীবা অসিনি।
ইন্দিয়ন কাউন্সিল ওফ এগ্রীকলচরেল রিসর্স (আই.সি.এ.আর.)রিসর্স ইন্সতিত্যুসন, কৃশি বিগ্যান কেন্দ্র (কে.ভি.কে.) অমসুং এগ্রীকলচরেল য়ুনিভর্সিতি (এ.য়ু.) ফার্মিং সেক্তরদা লৈরিবা অৱাবা অসি কোক্নবা ইন্সতুত্যুসন অসি থম্লি।
মসিগী খঙহনবা পাউ অসি য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর ওফ এগ্রীকলচরেল অমসুং ফার্মর, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিংহ তোমারনা লোক সভাদা ঙসি পীখিবনি।