Ministry of Defence

President Shri Ram Nath Kovind approves 455 Gallantry & other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel on Republic Day

Posted On: 25 JAN 2021 9:37PM by PIB Delhi

The President has approved awards of 455 Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 72nd Republic Day celebrations. These include one Mahavir Chakra, 05 Kirti Chakras, 05 Vir Chakras, 07 Shaurya Chakras, 04 Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry),130 Sena Medal (Gallantry), one Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 04 Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), 30 Param VishishtSeva Medal (PVSM), 04 UttamYudhSeva Medal (UYSM), 51 AtiVishishtSeva Medal (AVSM), 11 YudhSeva Medal (YSM), 03 Bar to Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty),43 Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty) including 02 COVID Warriors, 08 Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 14 Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 03 Bar to VishishtSeva Medal (VSM) including one COVID Warrior and 131 VishishtSeva Medal (VSM) including 12 COVID Warriors.

 

The full list of the recipients of Gallantry awards and other Defence decorations are as follows:

 

S. NO.

RANK & NAME

SERVICE

 

MAHAVIR CHAKRA

 

  1.  

IC-64405M COLONEL BIKUMALLA SANTOSH BABU

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

 

KIRTI CHAKRA

 

  1.  

JC-413798Y SUBEDAR SANJIV KUMAR

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

SHRI PINTU KUMAR SINGH, INSPECTOR /GD, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI SHYAM NARAIN SINGH YADAVA, HEAD CONSTABLE/GD, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI VINOD KUMAR, CONSTABLE, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI RAHUL MATHUR, DEPUTY COMMANDANT, CRPF

MHA

 

VIR CHAKRA

 

  1.  

JC-561645F NAIB SUBEDAR NUDURAM SOREN

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

15139118Y HAVILDAR K PALANI

81 FIELD REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

15143643M HAVILDAR TEJINDER SINGH

3 MEDIUM REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

15439373K NAIK DEEPAK SINGH

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS, 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2516683X SEPOY GURTEJ SINGH

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

 

SHAURYA CHAKRA

 

  1.  

IC-76429H MAJOR ANUJ SOOD

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

G/5022546P RIFLEMAN PRANAB JYOTI DAS

6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

13631414L PARATROOPER SONAM TSHERING TAMANG

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

 

ARMY

  1.  

SHRI ARSHAD KHAN, INSPECTOR, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI GH MUSTAFA BARAH, SGCT, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI NASEER AHMAD KOLIE, SGCT, CONSTABLE, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

  1.  

SHRI BILAL AHMAD MAGRAY, SPECIAL POLICE OFFICER, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

 

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

1.

IC-65402L COLONEL ASHUTOSH SHARMA, BAR TO SENA MEDAL(POSTHUMOUS)

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

2.

IC-67597A LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJKUMAR PALLAB GOHAIN, SENA MEDAL

3 GORKHA RIFLES, 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

3.

IC-76857F MAJOR A SRINIVAS REDDY, SENA MEDAL

GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

4.

IC-77149F MAJOR MOHIT MALIK, SENA MEDAL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

 

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

  1.  

IC-58747K COLONEL MOHIT THAPA

8 GORKHA RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 81 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-63388L LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIJAY KUMAR

THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-66625P LIEUTENANT COLONEL SURAJ BHAN SINGH

3 MEDIUM REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-66683Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHANKAR PATI BANERJEE

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTATION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-68075W LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANDEEP KATOCH

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 34 RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT/663 ARMY AVIATION

ARMY

  1.  

IC-68179X LIEUTENANT COLONEL OINAM AKASH SINGH

17TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-68229X LIEUTENANT COLONEL NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH

THE GRENADIERS, 7 VIKAS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-68272Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIRENDRA SINGH

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 32 RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT/663 ARMY AVIATION

ARMY

  1.  

IC-69473KLIEUTENANT COLONEL RAHUL OV

5TH BATTALION THE 4 GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-70398X MAJOR UDAY SINGH RANA

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

 

ARMY

  1.  

IC-70532X MAJOR K SACHIN SINGHA

244 FIELD REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-71504X MAJOR LALIT MOHAN JOSHI

5th battalion the RAJPUT regiment

ARMY

  1.  

IC-71867F MAJOR MANISH CHAHAL

THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-73332M MAJOR DHARMINDER SINGH CHOUHAN

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-74909N MAJOR UTTHAN SINGH PUNDIR

17TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-75108Y MAJOR ROHIT DILIP BHOSALE

24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77081L MAJOR AVINASH PANDEY

4TH BATTALION THE KUMOAN REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77474F MAJOR RAHUL KUMAR MISHRA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77691X MAJOR RAHUL BALAKRISHNAN

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77818P MAJOR AJAY KUMAR

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77982X MAJOR PUNEET KUMAR

18TH BATTALION BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78418P MAJOR LATKAR PRITISH SATISH

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78687F MAJOR SAIFUR RAHAMAN SK

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78972A MAJOR VINOD KAPRI

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78978F MAJOR ABHAY KATOCH

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-79443A MAJOR VINOD KUMAR

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-79490X MAJOR MUTHU VIGNESH M

4TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

SS-44245W MAJOR SIMARPREET SINGH SEHGAL

THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

SS-45069W MAJOR D’SOUZA CLIFF FRANCO

THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY, 17TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

SS-45472H MAJOR SUDHIR KUMAR

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

SS-46360P MAJOR RUPAM ROY

THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

SS-46837Y MAJOR ADHIRAJ SINGH

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78976W CAPTAIN NIRANJAN KUMAR

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78992N CAPTAIN SAKET KUMAR SINGH

THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-79132M CAPTAIN JAGTAR JOHAL

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-80821A CAPTAIN VIGNESHWER R K

THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-81357N CAPTAIN DAVIN SINGH MALIK

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-81710P CAPTAIN DIPAN GURUNG

2ND BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-81807A MAJOR MANJIT CHHAL

29TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-81926W CAPTAIN MANISH KUMAR

3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-82848W CAPTAIN RAHUL JHA

FIRST BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-82880L CAPTAIN VISHAVDEEP SINGH

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-82954P CAPTAIN SUHAIL AHMAD

13TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-83532W CAPTAIN ARJUN DESHPANDE

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-83854W CAPTAIN HARI OM KUMAR

24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-83902L CAPTAIN K BENJONGLUMBA CHANG

6TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-83817H LIEUTENANT ROUNAQUE SPARSH CHAUDHURI
301 LIGHT REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-85078A LIEUTENANT VIKRANT DAHIYA

11 GORKHA RIFLES, FIRST BATTALION THE SIKKIM SCOUTS

ARMY

  1.  

SS-50553M LIEUTENANT VIKRANT SINGH RANAWAT

6TH BATTAION THE SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

JC-522551N SUBEDAR YASH PAUL

2ND BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

 

ARMY

  1.  

JC-451883L SUBEDAR BHUPINDER SINGH THAKUR
6TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

 

ARMY

  1.  

JC-481743N SUBEDAR GUMAN SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

JC-542133A SUBEDAR KISHAN SINGH

THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 26TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

JC-561383W SUBEDAR AMRENDRA SINGH PARMAR

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

JC-613024A SUBEDAR MIN BAHADUR GURUNG
5TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

JC-280111M NAIB SUBEDAR MANDIP SINGH

3 MEDIUM REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

JC-287210X NAIB SUBEDAR SATNAM SINGH

3 MEDIUM REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

JC-414372K NAIB SUBEDAR JAYA BAHADUR GURUNG

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

JC-414499M NAIB SUBEDAR NISAR AHMED MIR
12TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

JC-492065Y NAIB SUBEDAR SARJEET SINGH

8TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

JC-589030M NAIB SUBEDAR SONAM JORFAIL
4TH BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS

ARMY

  1.  

JC-NYA-14428444K NAIB SUBEDAR HARINDER SINGH

3 THE MEDIUM REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

13625231Y HAVILDAR DEVENDRA SINGH

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

13625621F HAVILDAR MAHENDRA KUMAR TETARWAL

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, 31ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

13625991F HAVILDAR VINAY KUMAR

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

15681879N HAVILDAR BIPUL ROY

81 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE SIGNAL COMPANY (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2494032Y HAVILDAR RAKESH KUMAR
16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

2497324M HAVILDAR RANDIP SINGH
29TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

2702054Y HAVILDAR RISHI PAL SINGH
3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

  1.  

2802862L HAVILDAR CHOUGULE JOTIBA GANAPATI

6TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

4281978P HAVILDAR SUNIL KUMAR

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

4574156N HAVILDAR SATISH KUMAR

THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

5047723P HAVILDAR TIKA RAJ GURUNG
FIRST BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

5456338A HAVILDAR DIPAK KARKI

3RD BATTALION THE 5TH GORKHA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

S/5022979M HAVILDAR AMINUR ISLAM

6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

4283317N LANCE HAVILDAR BIRSA TIRKEY

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

4578575H LANCE HAVILDAR SOMNATH MUKHOPADHYAY

THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15490463N LANCE DAFADAR RAKESH KUMAR

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

14939432X NAIK ANIL KUMAR

THE MECHANISHED INFANTRY, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

14941889X NAIK GHASI RAM

THE MECHANISHED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15574139F NAIK MORE SACHIN VIKRAM

115 ENGINEEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

15623000W NAIK RAJESH KUMAR

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

18003927F NAIK BIDHAN MANDAL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2501548M NAIK PREM SINGH

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

2705924W NAIK SHYAMVIR SINGH

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2811569P NAIK HEMANTHKUMAR HP

24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

3009986X NAIK DARA SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15221595M LANCE NAIK SUBODH KUMAR

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15499032H LANCE NAIK KARTAR RAM BANA

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15626591N LANCE NAIK DINESH SINGH

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2502048F NAIK GURCHARAN SINGH OF

14TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2504132A LANCE NAIK AJAY KUMAR

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3012189X LANCE NAIK RAJ SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

15506422W SEPOY KHUVENDRA SINGH

THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2514989F SEPOY GURBINDER SINGH

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2516847H SEPOY ANKUSH

3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2702535L SEPOY RAVINDRA SINGH

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2707979Y SEPOY PUSHAP RAJ

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2709598W SEPOY RINKU

55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 100.

2710468A SEPOY MANOJ

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 101.

2710685W SEPOY NAVEEN SINGH

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 102.

2712169A SEPOY KARAN CHOUDHARY

THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BALLATION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 103.

3012780L SEPOY ABHINAY PATHAK

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 104.

3209799H SEPOY AKASH RANA

THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 105.

4206552M SEPOY RAHUL RAINSWAL

THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 106.

4290532F SEPOY GANESH RAM

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 107.

4292067Y SEPOY KUNDANKUMAR

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 108.

4292344Y SEPOY KUNDAN KUMAR OJHA

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 109.

4294060N SEPOY CHANDRAKANTA PRADHAN

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 110.

4295629W SEPOY KHADKE NITIN SHREERAMJI

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 111.

4295670M SEPOY RAJESH ORANG

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 112.

4296673M SEPOY DHEERENDRA YADAV

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 113.

4296728L SEPOY CHANDAN KUMAR

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 114.

4296788A SEPOY BIJAY KUMAR GOND

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 115.
  1. SEPOY JAY KISHOR SINGH
  2. TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 116.

4298139N SEPOY GANESH HANSDA

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 117.

4379700K SEPOY SANJOY

THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 118.

4490122P SEPOY GURMUKH SINGH

THE SIKH REGIMENT LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 119.

4493560H SEPOY JAGDEES SINGH

THE SIKH REGIMENT LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 120.

4590455W SEPOY AMBHORE SUNNY BHARAT
13TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 121.

4294713K SEPOY AMAN KUMAR

16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 122.

13779986Y RIFLEMAN PAWAN SINGH

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 123.

9118096Y RIFLEMAN GULZAR AHMAD SOFI

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 124.

13633013P PARATROOPER BAL KRISHAN

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 125.

14871569H PARATROOPER CHHATRAPAL SINGH

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 126.

4093303X PARATROOPER AMIT KUMAR

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 127.

15485761A DAFADAR BHAGWAT PRASAD YADAV

53 ARMOURED REGIMENT

ARMY

  • 128.

15588436A SAPPER PEHARE SATISH SURESH

115 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 129.

16121914P SAPPER SANGI REDDY SANJEEVA REDDY     

3 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  • 130.

18014108X SAPPER SALEEM KHAN

58 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

 

NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

  1.  

COMMANDER GAURAV KUMAR SAINI (05125-Y)

NAVY

 

VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

  1.  

WING COMMANDER BIBHU DUTTA SK JENAMANI (27988) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

SQUADRON LEADER VIVEK GAIROLA (32497) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

FLIGHT LIEUTENANT ANAND SINGH (34630) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

FLIGHT LIEUTENANT PREJI RAJU (34644) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

 

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

  1.  

IC-39437K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK TARAKANT UPASANI, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39874K LIEUTENANT GENERAL TARANJIT SINGH, AVSM, VSM**

THE ARMOURED CORPS (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39929H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SARANJEET SINGH, UYSM, YSM (RETIRED)

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39996N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV SABHERWAL, AVSM, VSM

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40007M LIEUTENANT GENERAL YENDURU VENKATA KRISHNA MOHAN, AVSM, SM, VSM THE INFANTRY(RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40022F LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR BHATT, UYSM, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40235P LIEUTENANT GENERAL GOPAL R, UYSM, AVSM, SM

THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40299A LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY VERMA, AVSM, VSM**

THE CORPS OF ELECTRONIC AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40314K LIEUTENANT GENERAL CHANDI PRASAD MOHANTY, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40360Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ASIT BHAILAL MISTRY, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40685M LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJ SHUKLA, YSM, SM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40760L LIEUTENANT GENERAL VADLAMANI SHANMUKHA SREENIVAS, VSM**

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40948A LIEUTENANT GENERAL KALISIPUDI RAVI PRASAD, VSM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41528M   LIEUTENANT GENERAL   HARINDER SINGH, AVSM, YSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

MR-04428K LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANUP BANERJI, SM, PHS

THE MEDICAL CORPS (RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

DR-10359P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY MANOHAR LONDHE, SM

THE ARMY DENTAL CORPS(RETIRED)

ARMY

  1.  

MR-04745L LIEUTENANT GENERAL NARDEEP NAITHANI

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

V-00391W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PAILOOR RAMACHANDRAN VENKATESH, SM

THE REMOUNT VETERINARY SERVICES