Ministry of Defence
Joint Press Release of the 9th Round of India-China Military Commander-Level Meeting
25 JAN 2021 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
On January 24, the 9th round of China-India Corps Commander Level Meeting was held on the Chinese side of the Moldo-Chushul border meeting point. The two sides had a candid and in-depth exchange of views on disengagement along the Line of Actual Control in the Western Sector of China-India border areas.
The two sides agreed that this round of meeting was positive, practical and constructive, which further enhanced mutual trust and understanding. The two sides agreed to push for an early disengagement of the frontline troops. They also agreed to follow the important consensus of their state leaders, maintain the good momentum of dialogue and negotiation, and hold the 10th round of the Corps Commander Level Meeting at an early date to jointly advance de-escalation.
The two sides agreed to continue their effective efforts in ensuring the restraint of the frontline troops, stabilize and control the situation along the LAC in the Western Sector of the China-India border, and jointly maintain peace and tranquility.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய-சீன ராணுவ தளபதிகள் அளவிலான கூட்டம் குறித்த கூட்டு செய்திக் குறிப்பு
25 JAN 2021 7:00PM by PIB Chennai
ஜனவரி 24 அன்று, மோல்டோ-சுஷுல் எல்லையோர சந்திப்பு மையத்தின் சீன பகுதியில் இந்திய-சீன ராணுவங்களின் தளபதிகள் அளவிலான ஒன்பதாவது கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது.
எல்லைப்பகுதியில் இருந்து படைகளை திரும்ப பெறுவது குறித்த ஆழமான கருத்து பரிமாற்றங்களை இரு தரப்பும் மேற்கொண்டன. சந்திப்பில் நடந்த கருத்து பரிமாற்றங்கள் நேர்மறையாகவும், செயல்படுத்தக்கூடியவையாகவும், ஆக்கப்பூர்வமாகவும் இருந்ததாகவும், பரஸ்பர நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் புரிதலை மேலும் மேம்படுத்தியதாகவும் இரு தரப்பினரும் ஒத்துக்கொண்டனர்.
படைகளை விரைவாக விலக்கிக் கொள்ள இருதரப்பும் ஒத்துக்கொண்டனர். இரு நாட்டு தலைவர்களுக்கிடையேயான புரிதலையும், பேச்சுவார்த்தைகளின்
முன்னேற்றத்தையும் பேணிகாக்க உறுதியேற்றுக்கொண்ட தளபதிகள், 10-ஆம் கட்ட பேச்சுவார்த்தையை விரைவில் நடத்த முடிவெடுத்தனர்.
முன்கள வீரர்களின் உணர்வுகளை கட்டுப்படுத்தவும், எல்லையோர நிலைமையை நிலைப்படுத்தவும், அமைதியை பேணிக் காக்கவும் இரு தரப்பும் ஒத்துக்கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே
காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1692 266