Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.05/2021–Customs (N.T.)
21 JAN 2021 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.03/2021-Customs(N.T.), dated 7thJanuary, 2021 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 22ndJanuary, 2021, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
58.00
55.60
2.
Bahraini Dinar
199.80
187.50
3.
Canadian Dollar
58.90
56.80
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.45
11.10
5.
Danish Kroner
12.10
11.65
6.
EURO
90.15
86.95
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.60
9.25
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
249.10
233.35
9.
New Zealand Dollar
53.95
51.60
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.80
8.45
11.
Pound Sterling
101.60
98.10
12.
Qatari Riyal
20.70
19.40
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.10
18.85
14.
Singapore Dollar
56.10
54.15
15.
South African Rand
5.05
4.75
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.90
8.60
17.
Swiss Franc
83.80
80.45
18.
Turkish Lira
10.15
9.50
19.
UAE Dirham
20.50
19.25
20.
US Dollar
73.85
72.10
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
71.85
69.20
2.
Korean Won
6.85
6.45

وزارت خزانہ
شرح مبادلہ نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 05/2021۔ کسٹمز (این ٹی)
21 JAN 2021 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹمز ایکٹ، 1962 (1962 کا 52واں) کی دفعہ 14 کے تحت تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اور نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 03/2021 ۔ کسٹمز (این ٹی) مؤرخہ 7 جنوری 2021 کو نظر انداز کرتے ہوئے جن امور کی انجام دہی یا تنسیخ پہلے یا بعد میں کی جانی تھی، بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز بورڈ اس کے ذریعہ طے کرتا ہے کہ منسلک ہر ایک جدولIاور جدول۔II کے کالم (2) میں بیان کی گئی غیر ملکی کرنسی کے بھارتی کرنسی میں اور بھارتی کرنسی کے غیر ملکی کرنسی میں تبادلے کی شرح 22 جنوری 2021 سے وہ شرح ہوگی، جس کا تذکرہ درآمد شدہ اور برآمداتی اشیاء کے تعلق سے اس دفعہ کے مقصد کے لئے کالم (3) میں دی گئی اسی امر کے اندراجات میں کیا گیا ہے:۔
جدول ۔I
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
بھارتی روپئے کے مساوی غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ہر ایک اکائی کی شرح مبادلہ
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمد شدہ اشیاء کے لئے)
(برآمد شدہ اشیاء کے لئے)
1.
آسٹریلیائی ڈالر
58.00
55.60
2.
بحرینی ڈالر
199.80
187.50
3.
کناڈیائی ڈالر
58.90
56.80
4.
چینی ین
11.45
11.10
5.
ڈینش کرونر
12.10
11.65
6.
یورو
90.15
86.95
7.
ہانگ کانگ کا ڈالر
9.60
9.25
8.
کویتی دینار
249.10
233.35
9.
نیوزی لینڈ کا ڈالر
53.95
51.60
10.
نارویجین کرونر
8.80
8.45
11.
پاؤنڈ اسٹرلنگ
101.60
98.10
12.
قطری ریال
20.70
19.40
13.
سعودی عرب کا ریال
20.10
18.85
14.
سنگاپور کا ڈالر
56.10
54.15
15.
جنوبی افریقی رینڈ
5.05
4.75
16.
سویڈن کا کرونر
8.90
8.60
17.
سوئس فرینک
83.80
80.45
18.
ٹرکش لیرا
10.15
9.50
19.
متحدہ عرب امارات کا درہم
20.50
19.25
20.
امریکی ڈالر
73.85
72.10
جدول ۔ II
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
بھارتی روپیے کے مساوی غیر ملکی کرنسی کی فی 100 اکائیوں کی شرح مبادلہ
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمد شدہ اشیاء کے لئے)
(برآمد شدہ اشیاء کے لئے)
1.
جاپانی ین
71.85
69.20
2.
کوریائی ون
6.85
6.45