پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
جناب دھرمیندر نے مدھیہ پردیش کے بیتول میں او این جی سی کے دو فلاحی پروجیکٹوں کا آغاز کیا
18 JAN 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے قابل تجدید توانائی کے استعمال کو بڑھانے اور بھارت کو آتم نر بھر بنانے کے وژن کے عین مطابق، پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس اورفولاد کے وزیر دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج مدھیہ پردیش کے ضلع بیتول میں عوام کے بہبود کے لئے انرجی مہارتن او این جی سی کی حمایت سے دو پروجیکٹوں کا آغاز کیا۔وزیر موصوف نے بھارت بھارتی شکشا سمیتی میں کسانون کے لئے ہاسٹل کم ٹریننگ فیسلٹی کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ انہوں نے بیتول میں غریب گھروں میں شمسی چولہے کی تقسیم کا بھی آغاز کیا، جسے سولر گاؤں کے طورپر دیا جارہا ہے۔
او این جی سی نے یہ سولر چولہے آئی آئی ٹی بامبے سے ڈیزائن اور تیار کرائے ہیں، جس پر تقریباً 90لاکھ روپے خرچ ہوئے ہیں۔وزیر موصوف نے ضلع میں غریب گھروں میں 86 سولر پی وی کُک اسٹوو تقسیم کئے، 74 ضلع بیتول میں گھوڈا ڈونگری تحصیل کی باچا گرام پنچایت کے گھروں میں تقسیم کئے گئے، 12 جامتھی گاؤں اسکول میں تقسیم کئے گئے۔استفادہ حاصل کرنے والے تمام لوگوں کا تعلق سماج کے غریب اور محروم طبقے سے ہیں۔
دد فلور(جی+1)کی ہاسٹل کم ٹریننگ فیسلٹی تقریباً 3 کروڑ روپے کے سرمایہ سے تعمیر کی جارہی ہے، جس کا استعمال نامیاتی کھیتی میں غریب کسانوں کو تربیت دینے کے لئے کیا جائے گا۔اس کی تعمیر بھارت بھارتی شکشا سمیتی کے کیمپس میں 3.45 ایکڑ زمین پر کی جارہی ہے۔تقریباً 15,000سے 20,000غریب کسان او ین جی سی کے اس فلاحی پروجیکٹ سے مستفیض ہوں گے۔پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس اور فولاد کے وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے اس فیسلٹی کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan flags off two welfare projects of ONGC at Betul in MP
18 JAN 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
In line with Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision to increase the use of renewable energy and making India Atmanirbhar, two projects supported by Energy Maharatna ONGC for the welfare of people in Betul district of Madhya Pradesh were launched by Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas and Steel Dharmendra Pradhan today. The Minister laid the foundation stone of a hostel-cum-training facility for farmers at Bharat Bharati Shiksha Samiti. He also launched the distribution of Solar Chulhas to poor households in Betul, which is being developed as a solar village.
ONGC has got solar chulhas designed and developed through IIT Bombay, at an investment of around ninety lakh rupees. The Minister distributed 86 Solar PV Cook-Stove to poor households in the district: 74 were distributed to households of Bacha Gram Panchayat in Ghodadongri Tehsil of Baitul District, 12 in Jamthi village school. All the beneficiaries belonged to the poor and underprivileged section of the society.
The two-floor (G+1) hostel-cum-training facility, being built at an investment of around three crore rupees, will be used to train poor farmers in organic farming. The structure is being built on a 3.45-acre land in the campus of Bharat Bharati Siksha Samiti. Around 15,000 to 20,000 poor farmers will benefit from this ONGC welfare project. The Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas and Steel Dharmendra Pradhan laid the foundation stone of this facility.