பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
குஜராத் பல்கலைக்கழகம் ஐடிஎஸ்ஆர் மையத்துடன் விமானப்படை புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
06 JAN 2021 6:33PM by PIB Chennai
விமானப்படை அதிகாரிகளின் மேல் படிப்புக்காக, குஜராத் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் பாதுகாப்புத்துறை படிப்புகள் ஆய்வு மையத்துடன் (ஐடிஎஸ்ஆர்) விமானப்படை புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் செய்துள்ளது.
பாதுகாப்புத்துறை படிப்புகள் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி மையம்(ஐடிஎஸ்ஆர்) குஜராத் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் தன்னாட்சி அந்தஸ்து பெற்ற நிறுவனம். இந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் விமானப்படை 2020ம் ஆண்டு டிசம்பர் 29ம் தேதி புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் செய்து கொண்டது.
இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் மூலம் விமானப்படை அதிகாரிகள், பாதுகாப்புத்துறை படிப்புகள்பாதுகாப்பு மேலாண்மை, தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு, விண்வெளி மற்றும் விமான அறிவியல் ஆகிய பாடப்பிரிவுகளில் பி.எச்டி ஆய்வு படிப்புகள், முதுநிலை பட்டப்படிப்பு மற்றும் டிப்ளமோ படிப்புகள் ஆகியவற்றைத் தொடர முடியும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1686589

Ministry of Defence
IAF Academic Collobaration with IDSR, Gujarat University MoU Signed on29 Dec 20
06 JAN 2021 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Air Forceand Institute of Defence Studies and Research (IDSR), anautonomous Institution of Gujarat University under the patronage of Government ofGujarat signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on 29 Dec 20. The MoUwill enable Officers of IAF to undertake Doctoral Research, Post-GraduateProgramme and Post Graduate Diploma covering various areas of interest thatincludes Defence studies, Defence Management, National Security, Aerospace &Aviation Science and other areas of Defence Technology.
The event held on a virtual platform was chaired by Air Officer-in-Charge Personnel,Air Marshal RJ Duckworth VSM. MoU was signed by Air Vice Marshal RajeevSharma, Assistant Chief of Air Staff (Education) and Ms. Anju Sharma, IAS, PrincipalSecretary (Higher & Technical Education) to Government of Gujarat and Chairperson-IDSR. Prof Himanshu A Pandya, Vice Chancellor of Gujarat University and Director-General IDSR was also present on the occasion.
As part of Project Akashdeep, Indian Air Force has entered into such partnership with various prestigious Academias to promote research by Officers and create a pool ofthink tanks with strategic knowledge and intellectual skills. The expertise of these officers would contribute towards formulation of sound strategic plan and policies inthe advent of hybrid Military Operations.