কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়
২০২০-২১ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষত এমএছপি কাৰ্যকলাপ
ধান ক্ৰয়ৰ পৰিমাণ বিগত বৰ্ষতকৈ ২৪.৯৮% বৃদ্ধি পাইছে
এমএছপিৰ হাৰত খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষৰ ক্ৰয় ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ৬৫.৩২ লাখ ধান খেতিয়কে ৯৫,৫৯৬.৮৪ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে
05 JAN 2021 8:12PM by PIB Guwahati
২০২০-২১ৰ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষ (কেএমএছ)ত চৰকাৰে কৃষকসকলৰ পৰা এমএছপি আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থিত মূল্যত খাৰিফ শস্য ক্ৰয়ৰ কাম অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে৷
২০২০-২১ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষত ০৪.০১.২০২১লৈকে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল ক্ৰমে-পাঞ্জাৱ, হাৰিয়ানা, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, তেলেংগানা, তামিলনাডু, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, চণ্ডীগড়, জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ, গুজৰাট, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, ওড়িশা, কেৰালা, চত্তীশগড়, ঝাৰখণ্ড, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, বিহাৰ, অসম, কৰ্ণাটক আৰু পশ্চিমবংগৰ পৰা ৫০৬.৩৩ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন ধান ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে৷ পূৰ্বৰ এই সময়ছোৱাত ধান ক্ৰয়ৰ পৰিমাণ আছিল ৪০৫.১০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন, যিটো চলিত বৰ্ষত ২৪.৯৮% অধিক৷ চলিত বৰ্ষৰ ৫০৬.৩৩লাখ মেট্ৰিকটনৰ ভিতৰত পাঞ্জাৱে অকলেই ২০২.৭৭ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন বিক্ৰী কৰিছে, যিটো মুঠ ধান ক্ৰয়ৰ ৪০.০৪%৷
এমএছপিৰ হাৰত খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষৰ ক্ৰয় ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ৬৫.৩২ লাখ ধান খেতিয়কে ৯৫,৫৯৬.৮৪ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে
তদুপৰি, ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা প্ৰস্তাৱৰ ভিত্তিত তামিলনাডু, কৰ্ণাটক, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, তেলেংগানা, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, ওড়িশা, ৰাজস্থান আৰু অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ পৰা ২০২০-২১ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষত ৫১.৬৬ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন দাইল আৰু তৈলবীজ ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে৷ ইফালে, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক, তামিলনাডু আৰু কেৰালাৰ পৰা ১.২৩ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন নাৰিকল ক্ৰয় কৰাৰ বাবে অনুমোদন দিয়া হৈছে৷ বাকী ৰাজ্যসমূহেও এই অনুমোদনৰ ভিত্তিতে এমএছপি হাৰত মাহজাতীয় শস্য, তৈলবীজ আৰু নাৰিকল ক্ৰয়ৰ কৰিব পাৰিব৷
০৪.০১.২০২১লৈকে চৰকাৰে ইয়াৰ সমন্বয়ৰক্ষী এজেন্সিসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে ২,৭০,৫৭৯.৮৫ মেট্ৰিক টন মগু, মাটি মাহ, বাদাম আৰু ছয়াবিন এমএছপি হাৰত ক্ৰয় কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে তামিলনাডু, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ ১,৪৪,৯৬৯গৰাকী কৃষকে ১,৪৪৭.৫৪ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে৷
সেইদৰে, ০৪.০১.২০২১লৈকে কৰ্ণাটক আৰু তামিলনাডুৰ পৰা ৫,০৮৯ মেট্ৰিক টন নাৰিকল ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে, যাৰ জৰিয়তে ৩,৯৬১গৰাকী কৃষকে এমএছপি হাৰত ৫২.৪০ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে৷ বিগত বৰ্ষৰ এই সময়ছোৱাত নাৰিকল ক্ৰয়ৰ পৰিমাণ আছিল ২৯৩.৩৪ মেট্ৰিকটন৷ নাৰিকল আৰু মাটি মাহৰ দাইলৰ বাবে অধিকাংশ মুখ্য উৎপাদক ৰাজ্যই এমএছপি বা ততোধিক দৰত ধন লাভ কৰিছে৷ নিৰ্ধাৰিত দৰত সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ চৰকাৰে দাইল আৰু তৈলবীজ ক্ৰয় কাৰ্য নিৰ্ধাৰিত তাৰিখৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ আৱশ্যকীয় ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷
২০২০ৰ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষত পাঞ্জাৱ, হাৰিয়ানা, ৰাজস্থান, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, তেলেংগানা, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, গুজৰাট, ওড়িশা আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰ পৰা ০৪.০১.২০২১লৈকে মুঠ ৭৭,৯৭,৭৫৮ বেল কঁপাহ এমএছপিৰ হাৰত ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ ফলত সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰা্জ্যসমূহৰ ১৫,১১,৫১৯গৰাকী কৃষকে ২২,৮১৮.৫৪ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে৷

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Paddy Procurement shows increase of 24.98% against the last year
About 65.32 Lakh Paddy Farmers have benefitted from KMS Procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs 95596.84 Crore.
05 JAN 2021 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per existing MSP Schemes.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Chattisgarh, Odisha, Madhya Pardesh, Maharashtra, Bihar, Jharkhand, Assam, Karnataka and West Bengal with purchase of over 506.33 LMT of paddy up to 04.01.2021. This is an increase of 24.98% against the last year corresponding purchase of 405.10 LMT. Out of the total purchase of 506.33 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 202.77 LMTs which is 40.04% of total procurement.
About 65.32 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs 95596.84 Crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 51.66 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme(PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 04.01.2021, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 270579.82 MT of Moong, Urad, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.1447.54 Crores benefitting 144969 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Haryana and Rajasthan.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 04.01.2021as against the last year corresponding purchase of 293.34 MT of copra. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Karnataka. Till 04.01.2021 a quantity of 7797758 cotton bales valuing Rs.22818.54 Crore has been procured benefitting 15,11,519 farmers.