Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘3.96% GS 2022’, ‘5.15% GS 2025’, ‘5.85% GS 2030’ and ‘6.80% GS 2060’
04 JAN 2021 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘3.96% Government Security, 2022’ for a notified amount of Rs2,000 crore (nominal) through pricebased auction, (ii) ‘5.15% Government Security, 2025’ for a notified amount ofRs11,000 crore (nominal) through pricebased auction, (iii)‘5.85% Government Security, 2030’ for a notified amount of Rs8,000 crore (nominal) throughpricebased auction,and(iv) ‘6.80%Government Security, 2060’ for a notified amount of Rs6,000 crore (nominal) through pricebased auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on January 08, 2021 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securitieswill be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system onJanuary 08, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on January 08, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on January 11, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
جی ایس2022کی3.96 فیصد کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کی نیلامی ،جی ایس 2025کی 5.15 فیصد کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کی نیلامی ،جی ایس 2030 کی 5.85فیصد کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کی نیلامی،اور جی ایس 2060 کی 6.86 فیصد کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کی نیلامی
04 JAN 2021 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے (i)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 2000 کروڑ روپے(کم از کم ) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ‘3.96 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات ، 2022’ (ii)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 11000 کروڑ روپے (کم از کم ) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ‘5.15 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات ، 2025’ (iii)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 8000 کروڑ روپے (کم از کم ) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ‘5.85 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات ، 2030’ (iv)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 6000 کروڑ روپے (کم از کم ) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ‘6.80 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات ، 2060’ کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے پاس درج بالا ہر ایک تمسکات کے مقابلے 2000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت کو برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی کا انعقاد ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی دفتر ، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کثیرجہتی قیمت والے طریقہ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے08 جنوری 2021 (بروز جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا۔
سرکاری تمسکات کی فروخت کی 5 فیصد تک نوٹیفائیڈ رقم اہل افراد اور اداروں کو حکومت ہند کی سیکورٹی کی نیلامیوں میں غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولی لگانے کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے تحت مختص کی جائے گی۔
نیلامی کی مقابلہ جاتی اور غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولیاں الیکٹرونک فارمیٹ میں 08 جنوری 2021 کو ریزرو بینک آ ف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سالیوشن (ای ۔کوبیر) سسٹم پر جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں۔ غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے 11.00 کے درمیان اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 سے 11.30 کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 08جنوری 2021(بروز جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور بولی لگانے میں کامیاب ہونے والوں کے ذریعہ ادائیگی11 جنوری 2021 (بروز پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
‘‘ جب جاری کی گئی ’’ کاروبار کے لئے سیکورٹیزریزرو بنیک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ 24 جولائی 2018 کو جاری کئے گئے سرکیولر نمبر RBI/2018-19/25 کی بنیاد پر ‘جب مرکزی حکومت کی سیکورٹیز میں جاری کی گئی لین دین ’ کی گائیڈلائنس کے مطابق اہل ہوں گی۔