গ্ৰাহক পৰিক্ৰমা, খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
২০২০-২১ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষত এমএছপি কাৰ্যকলাপ
বিগত বৰ্ষতকৈ ধানৰ ক্ৰয়ৰ পৰিমাণ ২৩.১৬% বৃদ্ধি পোৱা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে
এমএছপিৰ হাৰ কেএমএছ ক্ৰয় ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ৫১.৯০লাখ ধান খেতিয়কে ৮১,৩৯৯.৮০ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে
23 DEC 2020 6:31PM by PIB Guwahati
২০২০-২১ৰ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষ (কেএমএছ)ত চৰকাৰে কৃষকসকলৰ পৰা এমএছপি আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ন্যুনতম সমৰ্থিত মূল্যত খাৰিফ শস্য ক্ৰয়ৰ কাম অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে৷
২০২০-২১ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষত ২২.১২.২০২০লৈকে পাঞ্জাৱ, হাৰিয়ানা, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, তেলেংগানা, তামিলনাডু, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, চণ্ডীগড়, জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ, গুজৰাট, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, ওড়িশা, কেৰালা, চত্তীশগড়, ঝাৰখণ্ড, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, বিহাৰ আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পৰা ৪৩১.১৪ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন ধান ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে৷ পূৰ্বৰ এই সময়ছোৱাত ধান ক্ৰয়ৰ পৰিমাণ আছিল ৩৫০.০৪ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন, যিটো চলিত বৰ্ষত ২৩.১৬% অধিক৷ চলিত বৰ্ষৰ ৪৩১.১৪লাখ মেট্ৰিকটনৰ ভিতৰত পাঞ্জাৱে অকলেই ২০২.৭৭ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন বিক্ৰী কৰিছে, যিটো মুঠ ধান ক্ৰয়ৰ ৪৭.০৩%৷
এমএছপিৰ হাৰ কেএমএছ ক্ৰয় ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ৫১.৯০লাখ ধান খেতিয়কে ৮১,৩৯৯.৮০ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে৷
তদুপৰি, ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা প্ৰস্তাৱৰ ভিত্তিত তামিলনাডু, কৰ্ণাটক, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, তেলেংগানা, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, ওড়িশা, ৰাজস্থান আৰু অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ পৰা ২০২০-২১ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষত ৫১.৬৬ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন দাইল আৰু তৈলবীজ ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে৷ ইফালে, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক, তামিলনাডু আৰু কেৰালাৰ পৰা ১.২৩ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন নাৰিকল ক্ৰয় কৰাৰ বাবে অনুমোদন দিয়া হৈছে৷ বাকী ৰাজ্যসমূহেও এই অনুমোদনৰ ভিত্তিতে এমএছপি হাৰত মাহজাতীয় শস্য, তৈলবীজ আৰু নাৰিকল ক্ৰয়ৰ কৰিব পাৰিব৷
২২.১২.২০২০লৈকে চৰকাৰে ইয়াৰ সমন্বয়ৰক্ষী এজেন্সিসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে ২,১৭,৪৪৯.৬২ মেট্ৰিক টন মগু, মাটি মাহ, বাদাম আৰু ছয়াবিন এমএছপি হাৰত ক্ৰয় কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে তামিলনাডু, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ ১,১৮,৯৭৮গৰাকী কৃষকে ১,১৬৪.৭১ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে৷
সেইদৰে, ২২.১২.২০২০লৈকে কৰ্ণাটক আৰু তামিলনাডুৰ পৰা ৫,০৮৯ মেট্ৰিক টন নাৰিকল ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে, যাৰ জৰিয়তে ৩,৯৬১গৰাকী কৃষকে এমএছপি হাৰত ৫২.৪০ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে৷ বিগত বৰ্ষৰ এই সময়ছোৱাত নাৰিকল ক্ৰয়ৰ পৰিমাণ আছিল ২৯৩.৩৪ মেট্ৰিকটন৷ নাৰিকল আৰু মাটি মাহৰ দাইলৰ বাবে অধিকাংশ মুখ্য উৎপাদক ৰাজ্যই এমএছপি বা ততোধিক দৰত ধন লাভ কৰিছে৷ নিৰ্ধাৰিত দৰত সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ চৰকাৰে দাইল আৰু তৈলবীজ ক্ৰয় কাৰ্য নিৰ্ধাৰিত তাৰিখৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ আৱশ্যকীয় ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷
২০২০ৰ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষত পাঞ্জাৱ, হাৰিয়ানা, ৰাজস্থান, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, তেলেংগানা, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, গুজৰাট, ওড়িশা আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰ পৰা ২২.১২.২০২০লৈকে মুঠ ৬২,৯৫,৩৫০ বেল কঁপাহ এমএছপিৰ হাৰত ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ ফলত সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰা্জ্যসমূহৰ ১২,২০,৫৮৮গৰাকী কৃষকে ১৮,৪১৫.৪৮ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে৷

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Paddy Procurement shows increase of 23.16 % over last year
About 51.90 Lakh Paddy Farmers have benefitted from KMS Procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 81399.80 Crore
23 DEC 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 has progressed smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Odisha, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Bihar and Jharkhand with purchase of over 431.14 LMTs of paddy up to 22.12.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 350.04 LMT showing an increase of 23.16 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 431.14 LMT, Punjab alone has purchased 202.77 LMT till the close of procurement season in the state on 30.11.2020 which is 47.03% of total procurement in the country.
About 51.90 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 81399.80 Crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 51.66 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 22.12.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 217449.62 MT of Moong, Urad, Groundnut Pods and Soybean having MSP value of Rs. 1164.71 Crores benefitting 118600 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Haryana and Rajasthan.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 Crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 22.12.2020 as against the last year corresponding purchase of 293.34 MT of copra. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Karnataka. Till 22.12.2020 a quantity of 6295350 cotton bales valuing Rs.18415.48 Crore has been procured benefitting 1220588 farmers.