امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ اپنے پارلیمانی حلقہ انتخاب گاندھی نگر میں دو فلائی اوور پل کا افتتاح کیا
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سرکھیج۔گاندھی نگر۔چلوڈا قومی شاہراہ پر ٹریفک کا بوجھ کم کرنے کے لئے جلد ہی سات مزید فلائی اوور بنائے جائیں گے
کورونا بحران سے پوری دنیا کی اقتصادیات نیچے آئی ہے لیکن مودی حکومت کی لگاتار کوششوں سے جلد ہی ہندوستانی اقتصادیات دوبارہ پٹری پر لوٹے گی
اب تک کے سب سے بڑے کورونا بحران کے وقت بھی ملک کا ترقیاتی کام رکا نہیں ہے
جناب امت شاہ نے کورونا وبائی مرض کی وجہ سے اقتصادیات کے متاثر ہونے کے باوجود ترقی کی رفتار کو برقرار رکھنے کے لئے گجرات حکومت کی تعریف کی
30 NOV 2020 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 30 نومبر 2020: مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی سے ویڈیو کانفرنسگ کے ذریعہ اپنے پارلیمانی حلقہ انتخاب گاندھی نگر میں دو فلائی اوور پل کا افتتاح کیا۔ احمدآباد میں منعقد پروگرام میں گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب وجے روپانی ، نائب وزیراعلیٰ نتن پٹیل اور دیگر معزز حضرات شامل ہوئے۔پہلا فلائی اوور برج سندھو بھون کراس روڈ پر بنایا گیا ہے جس کی لمبائی 245 میٹر ہے اور اس کی تعمیر پر 35 کروڑ روپئے خرچ ہوئے ہیں۔ سانند جنکشن پر بنائے گئے 240 میٹر لمبے دوسرے فلائی اوور برج پر 36 کروڑ روپئے خرچ ہوئے۔
اس موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سرکھیج۔ گاندھی نگر۔ چلوڈا قومی شاہراہ پر ٹریفک کا بوجھ کم کرنے کے لئے جلد ہی سات مزید فلائی اوور بنائے جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سرکھیج سے چلوڈا کے درمیان 50 کلومیٹر کے راستے پر بلارکاوٹ ٹریفک رہے گا اور یہ ملک میں اپنی نوعیت کا ایک انوکھا راستہ ہوگا۔مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے وقت سے پہلے پروجیکٹوں کو پورا کرنے کے لئے ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ دیئے گئے تعاون کے لئے شکریہ ادا کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کی اقتصادیات میں تیزی سے بہتری آرہی ہے ۔بنیادی ڈھانچوں کی تعمیر میں گجرات ملک کی قیادت کررہا ہے اور چوطرفہ ترقی کے میدان میں اس نے کئی پہل کی ہے۔ انہوں نے مثال دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ گجرات نے گاؤوں میں 24 گھنٹے بجلی ، جدید طبی سہولیات کی تعمیر ، متبادل توانائی کے ذرائع کا فروغ اور پرائیویٹ بندرگاہ جیسے کئی ترقیاتی قدم اٹھائے ہیں۔
وزیرداخلہ نے اطمینان کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اب تک کے سب سے بڑے کورونا بحران کے وقت بھی ملک میں ترقیاتی کام رکا نہیں ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کورونا بحران سے پوری دنیا کی اقتصادیات نیچے آئی ہے لیکن مودی حکومت کی لگاتار کوششوں سے جلد ہی ہندوستانی اقتصادیات دوبارہ پٹری پر لوٹے گی۔ مرکزی حکومت نے کورونا بحران کے وقت کو صنعتی پالیسی ، تعلیمی پالیسی اور سماجی شعبے میں دیگر اہم پالیسی ساز اصلاحات کے لئے استعمال کیا ۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کورونا وبائی مرض کی وجہ سے اقتصادیات کے متاثر ہونے کے باوجود ترقی کی رفتار کو برقرار رکھنے کے لئے گجرات حکومت کی تعریف کی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated two flyover bridges in his Parliamentary constituency Gandhinagar through video conferencing
Shri Amit Shah said seven more flyovers will be built soon to reduce traffic load on Sarkhej-Gandhinagar-Chiloda National Highway
While global economy has suffered due to Corona crisis, on the other hand due to tireless efforts of Modi Government Indian economy will soon be back on track
Development work in the country did not stop even during biggest Corona crisis
Shri Amit Shah praised Government of Gujarat for maintaining pace of development despite economy being affected by Corona pandemic
30 NOV 2020 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated two flyover bridges in his Parliamentary constituency Gandhinagar through video conferencing from New Delhi today. The Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijay Rupani, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitin Patel and other dignitaries attended the event held in Ahmedabad. The first flyover bridge which is 245 meters in length and has cost Rs. 35 crore has been built on the Sindhu Bhawan Cross Road. An expenditure of Rs. 36 crore has been incurred on the second flyover bridge, constructed over Sanand Junction.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Amit Shah said seven more flyovers would soon be built on the Sarkhej-Gandhinagar-Chiloda National Highway to reduce traffic load. He said the 50 kilometre route between Sarkhej to Chiloda will have uninterrupted traffic, and this will be a unique stretch of its kind in the country. The Union Home Minister also expressed gratitude for the cooperation given by the state government to complete the projects ahead of time.
Shri Amit Shah said the country's economy is improving rapidly. Gujarat is leading the country in the development of basic facilities and has taken many initiatives in the field of all-round development. Giving examples, he said Gujarat has taken many developmental steps such as 24 x 7 power in villages, construction of modern health facilities, development of alternative energy sources and private ports.
Expressing satisfaction, the Union Home Minister said even during the biggest Corona crisis, development work in the country has not stopped. Shri Shah said while the global economy has suffered due to the Corona crisis, on the other hand due to the tireless efforts of the Modi Government, the Indian economy will soon be back on track. The Central government has used the time of the Corona crisis to bring in far reaching reforms in industrial policy, education policy, and other important policy reforms in the social sector. Shri Amit Shah appreciated the efforts of the Government of Gujarat in maintaining the pace of development despite the economy being affected by the Corona pandemic.