गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के ज़रिए अपने संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्र गांधीनगर में दो फ्लाईओवर पुलों का लोकार्पण किया
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा सरखेज-गांधीनगर-चिलोडा नेशनल हाइवे पर ट्रैफ़िक का भार कम करने के लिए जल्द ही सात और फ्लाईओवर बनाए जाएंगे
कोरोना संकट से पूरे विश्व की अर्थव्यवस्था नीचे गयी है लेकिन मोदी सरकार के अथक प्रयासों से जल्दी ही भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था पुनः पटरी पर लौटेगी
अब तक के सबसे बड़े कोरोना संकट के समय भी देश की विकास यात्रा नहीं थमी
श्री अमित शाह ने कोरोना महामारी की वजह से अर्थव्यवस्था के प्रभावित होने के बावजूद विकास की गति बनाए रखने के लिए गुजरात सरकार की सराहना की
30 NOV 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली से वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के ज़रिए अपने संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्र गांधीनगर में दो फ्लाईओवर पुलों का लोकार्पण किया। अहमदाबाद में आयोजित कार्यक्रम में गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री विजय रुपानी, उपमुख्यमंत्री श्री नितिन पटेल और अन्य गण्यमान्य लोग शामिल हुए। पहला फ्लाईओवर ब्रिज सिंधू भवन क्रॉस रोड पर बनाया गया है, जिसकी लंबाई 245 मीटर है और इसके निर्माण पर 35 करोड़ रुपये की लागत आयी है। सानंद जंक्शन पर बनाए गए 240 मीटर लंबे दूसरे फ़्लाइओवर ब्रिज पर 36 करोड़ रुपये ख़र्च हुए हैं।
इस अवसर पर श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि सरखेज-गांधीनगर-चिलोडा नेशनल हाइवे पर ट्रैफ़िक का भार कम करने के लिए जल्द ही सात और फ्लाईओवर बनाए जाएंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि सरखेज से चिलोडा के बीच 50 किलोमीटर मार्ग पर निर्बाध ट्रेफ़िक रहेगा और यह देश मे अपनी तरह का एक अनोखा स्ट्रैच होगा। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने समय से पहले परियोजनाओं को पूरा करने के लिए राज्य सरकार द्वारा दिए गए सहयोग के लिए आभार भी व्यक्त किया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि देश की अर्थव्यवस्था में तेज़ी से सुधार हो रहा है। आधारभूत सुविधाओं के निर्माण में गुजरात देश का नेतृत्व कर रहा है और चहुंमुखी विकास के क्षेत्र में उसने कई पहल की हैं। उन्होंने उदाहरण देते हुए कहा कि गुजरात ने गांवों में 24 घंटे बिजली, आधुनिक स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं का निर्माण, वैकल्पिक ऊर्जा स्रोतों का विकास और निजी बंदरगाह जैसे कई विकासात्मक क़दम उठाए हैं।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने संतोष जताते हुए कहा कि अब तक के सबसे बड़े कोरोना संकट के समय भी देश की विकास यात्रा नहीं थमी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि कोरोना संकट से पूरे विश्व की अर्थव्यवस्था नीचे गयी है लेकिन मोदी सरकार के अथक प्रयासों से जल्दी ही भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था पुनः पटरी पर लौटेगी। केंद्र सरकार ने कोरोना संकट के समय को औद्योगिक नीति, शिक्षा नीति और सामाजिक क्षेत्र में अन्य महत्त्वपूर्ण दूरगामी नीतिगत सुधारों के लिए उपयोग किया। श्री अमित शाह ने कोरोना महामारी की वजह से अर्थव्यवस्था के प्रभावित होने के बावजूद विकास की गति बनाए रखने के लिए गुजरात सरकार की सराहना की।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated two flyover bridges in his Parliamentary constituency Gandhinagar through video conferencing
Shri Amit Shah said seven more flyovers will be built soon to reduce traffic load on Sarkhej-Gandhinagar-Chiloda National Highway
While global economy has suffered due to Corona crisis, on the other hand due to tireless efforts of Modi Government Indian economy will soon be back on track
Development work in the country did not stop even during biggest Corona crisis
Shri Amit Shah praised Government of Gujarat for maintaining pace of development despite economy being affected by Corona pandemic
30 NOV 2020 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated two flyover bridges in his Parliamentary constituency Gandhinagar through video conferencing from New Delhi today. The Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijay Rupani, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitin Patel and other dignitaries attended the event held in Ahmedabad. The first flyover bridge which is 245 meters in length and has cost Rs. 35 crore has been built on the Sindhu Bhawan Cross Road. An expenditure of Rs. 36 crore has been incurred on the second flyover bridge, constructed over Sanand Junction.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Amit Shah said seven more flyovers would soon be built on the Sarkhej-Gandhinagar-Chiloda National Highway to reduce traffic load. He said the 50 kilometre route between Sarkhej to Chiloda will have uninterrupted traffic, and this will be a unique stretch of its kind in the country. The Union Home Minister also expressed gratitude for the cooperation given by the state government to complete the projects ahead of time.
Shri Amit Shah said the country's economy is improving rapidly. Gujarat is leading the country in the development of basic facilities and has taken many initiatives in the field of all-round development. Giving examples, he said Gujarat has taken many developmental steps such as 24 x 7 power in villages, construction of modern health facilities, development of alternative energy sources and private ports.
Expressing satisfaction, the Union Home Minister said even during the biggest Corona crisis, development work in the country has not stopped. Shri Shah said while the global economy has suffered due to the Corona crisis, on the other hand due to the tireless efforts of the Modi Government, the Indian economy will soon be back on track. The Central government has used the time of the Corona crisis to bring in far reaching reforms in industrial policy, education policy, and other important policy reforms in the social sector. Shri Amit Shah appreciated the efforts of the Government of Gujarat in maintaining the pace of development despite the economy being affected by the Corona pandemic.