Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘4.48% GS 2023’, Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2033’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘6.22% GS 2035’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue)of ‘6.67% GS 2050’.
27 NOV 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.48% Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs6,000 crore (nominal) through pricebased auction, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2033’ for a notified amount of Rs2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘6.22% Government Security, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs5,000 crore (nominal) through pricebased auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on December 04, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securitieswill be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system onDecember 04, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 12.00 Noon and 12.30 p.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 12.00 Noon and 01.00 p.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on December 04, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on December 07, 2020 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نئے سرکاری اسٹاک 4.48 فی صد، 2023 ‘ کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری) کے لئے نیلامی ، ’حک’ومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2033‘ کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری) کے لئے نیلامی، نئے سرکاری اسٹاک ،6.22 فی صد ،2035 ‘ کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری) کے لئے نیلامی اور نئے سرکاری اسٹاک 6.67 فی صد ، 2050 کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری) کے لئے نیلامی
27 NOV 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،27نومبر 2020/حکومت ہند نے (iقیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 6 ہزار کروڑ روپے(برائے نام) کے اعلان شدہ رقم کے لئے سرکاری اسٹاک 4.48 فی صد 2033‘ (ii)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 2 ہزار کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی اعلان شدہ رقم کے لئے ’حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ، (iii) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9ہزار کروڑ روپے کی اعلان شدہ رقم کے لئے سرکاری اسٹاک ، 6.22 فی صد ،2035 (iv)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 5 ہزار کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی اعلان شدہ رقم کے لئے سرکاری اسٹاک .67 فی صد ،2050 ‘ کی فروخت (جاری اور دوبارہ جاری) کرنے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ یہ نیلامیاں مختلف قیمت کا مختلف استعمال کرتے ہوئے چلائی جائیں گی ۔ یہ نیلامیاں بھارتی ریزرو بنیک، ممبئی کے ذریعہ 4 دسمبر 2020 (بروز جمعہ) کو شروع کی جائیں گی۔
اسٹاکوں کے فروخت کا اعلان رقم کے پانچ فی صد تک کی رقم سرکاری سیکورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی سہولت اسکیم کے مطابق اہل افراد اور تنظیموں کو تقسیم کی جائے گی۔
نیلامی کے لئے مقابلہ اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں بھارتی ریزرو بینک کی کور بینکنگ سولیشن (ای کبیر) نظام پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں 4 دسمبر 2020 کو پیش کی جانی چاہئے۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں دوپہر 12 بجے سے دوپہر ساڑھے بارہ بجے کے درمیان اور مسابقتی بولیاں دوپہر بارہ بجے سے دوپہر ایک بجے کے درمیان پیش کی جانی چاہئے۔
نیلامیو ں کے نتائج کا اعلان چار دسمبر ، 2020 (بروز جمعہ) کو کی جائیں گی اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کے ذریعہ ادائیگی 7 دسمبر 2020 ( بروز پیر) کو کیا جائے گا۔
یہ اسٹاک بھارتی ریزرو بینک کے ذریعہ وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم شدہ سرکلر نمبر (آر بی آئی /25/19-2018مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے تحت جاری ‘ مرکزی حکومت کی سیکورٹیز میں جب جاری ٹرانزیکشن سےمتعلق گایئڈ لائن کے مطابق ’کب دوبارہ جاری‘ کاروبار کے لئے اہل ہوں گے۔
م ن۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-7648