امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 کے دوران کم سے کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) دالوں، تلہن اور کھوپرے کی خریداری سرگرمیاں
4147.38 کروڑ روپے کی ایم ای پی ویلیو کے ساتھ خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن کے دوران خریداری کی سرگرمیوں سے تقریباً 24.78 لاکھ دھان کے کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا
اکیلے پنجاب نے کل 286.79 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن میں سے 199.32 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کی
کل خریداری کا 69.41 فیصد ہے
18 NOV 2020 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
جاری خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن (کے ایم ایس) 21-2020 میں حکومت اپنی موجودہ ایم ایس پی اسکیموں کے مطابق کسانوں سے اپنی ایم ایس پی پر 21-2020 کی خریف کی فصلوں کی خریداری جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، تلنگانہ، اتراکھنڈ، تمل ناڈو، چنڈی گڑھ، جموں وکشمیر، کیرالہ، گجرات اور آندھرا پردیش کی ریاستوں ومرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں خریف سیزن 21-2020 کے لئے دھان کی خریداری خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے اور 17 نومبر 2020 تک 286.79 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کی گئی تھی، جبکہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران 241.78 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کی گئی تھی۔ اس طرح اس سال 18.16 فیصد کا اضافہ درج ہوا۔ کل 286.76 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن میں سے پنجاب نے اکیلے 199.32 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کی جو کہ کل خریداری کا 69.41 فیصد ہے۔
54147.38 کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی قدر کے ساتھ جاری خریف سیزن کی خریداری سرگرمیوں سے تقریباً 24.78 لاکھ کسانوں کو پہلے ہی فائدہ ہوا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ ریاستوں سے ملنے والی تجویز کی بنیاد پر پی ایس ایس کے تحت تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، گجرات، ہریانہ، اترپردیش ، اڈیشہ، راجستھان اور آندھرا پردیش کی ریاستوں کے لئے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2020 کے لئے 45.10 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالوں اور تلہن کی خریداری کے لئے منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ مزید یہ کہ آندھرا پردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ کی ریاستوں کے لئے 1.23 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی خریداری کے لئے بھی منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ دیگر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے پی ایس ایس کے تحت دالوں، تلہن اور کھوپرے کی خریداری کے لئے تجاویز موصول ہونے پر منظوری دی جائے گی، تاکہ ان فصلوں کی ایف اے کیو گریڈ کی خریداری رجسٹرڈ کسانوں سے براہ راست سال 21-2020 کے لئے نوٹیفائیڈ ایم ایس پی پر کی جاسکے۔بشرطیکہ ریاست کی نامزد کردہ خریداری کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے سینٹرل نوڈل ایجنسیوں کی جانب سے متعلقہ ریاستوں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں نوٹیفائیڈ ہارویسٹنگ مدت کے دوران مارکیٹ شرح ایم ایس پی سے نیچے جاتے ہیں۔
17 نومبر 2020 تک حکومت نے اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے 32443 کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی قدر کے ساتھ 60100.06 میٹرک ٹن مونگ، اڑد، مونگ پھلی اور سویا بین کی خریداری کی، جس سے تمل ناڈو، گجرات، مہاراشر، ہریانہ اور راجستھان میں 34918 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا۔ اس کے برعکس پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران 33976.48 میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کی گئی تھی۔ اس طرح دالوں اور تلہن کے معاملے میں اس سال 76.89 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا۔
اسی طرح 5240 کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو کےساتھ 17 اکتوبر 2020 تک 5089 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی خریداری کی گئی۔ اس سے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو میں 3961 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا۔متعلقہ ریاستوں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی سرکاریں اس تاریخ سے خریداری شروع کرنے کے لئے ضروری انتظامات کررہی ہیں جس کا فیصلہ خریف دالوں اور تلہن کی آمد کے معاملے کی بنیاد پر ریاستوں کے ذریعے کیاگیا ہے۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، آندھرا پردیش، مہاراشٹر اور گجرات کی ریاستوں میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت کپاس کے بیجوں کی خریداری سرگرمیاں خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہیں۔17 نومبر 2020 تک 5023.70 کروڑ روپے کی قدر کے ساتھ 1604413 تعداد میں کپاس کی گانٹھیں خریدی گئیں جس سے 314384 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا۔
...............................................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
U-7343

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
About 24.78 Lakh Paddy Farmers have benefitted from the KMS Procurement Operations
with MSP value of Rs. 54147.38 crore
Out of 286.79 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 199.32 LMT
which is 69.41 % of total Paddy Procurement
18 NOV 2020 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala, Gujarat and Andhra Pradesh with purchase of over 286.79 LMTs of paddy upto 17.11.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 241.78 LMT showing an increase of 18.61% over last year. Out of the total purchase of 286.79 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 199.32 LMT which is 69.41 % of total procurement.
About 24.78 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 54147.38 crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 45.10 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 17.11.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 60100.06 MT of Moong, Urad, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.324.43 Crores benefitting 34918 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Haryana and Rajasthan as against the last year corresponding purchase of 33976.48 MT which is an increase of 76.89% for pulses and oilseeds.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 17.11.2020 as against the last year corresponding purchase of 293.34 MT of copra. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan Madhya Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra and Gujarat. Till 17.11.2020 a quantity of 1604413 cotton bales valuing Rs. 5023.70 Crore has been procured benefitting 314384 farmers.