امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن21-2020 کے دوران ایم ایس پی کا نفاذ
دھان، دال، تلہن اور کپاس کی خرید کا سلسلہ جاری
موجودہ خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں 262.32 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خرید کی گئی، جو کہ پچھلے سال کے مقابلے 20.80 فیصد کے اضافے کو دکھاتا ہے
11 NOV 2020 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 11، نومبر 2020 / حکومت پچھلے سال کی ہی طرح اس سال بھی موجودہ خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن ( کے ایم ایس) 21-2020 میں کسانوں سے موجودہ ایم ایس پی اسکیموں کے تحت خریف 21-2020 کی فصلیں ایم ایس پی کے حساب سے خرید رہی ہے۔
خریف 21-2020 کے لئے پنجاب، ہریانہ، اترپردیش ، تلنگانہ، اتراکھنڈ، تمل ناڈو، چنڈی گڑھ، جموں وکشمیر ، کیرالہ، گجرات اور آندھرا پردیش سے دھان کی خرید کا سلسلہ جاری ہے اور پچھلے سال 217.14 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خرید کے مقابلے اس سال 10 نومبر 2020 تک 262.32 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خرید ہو چکی ہے، جو کہ پچھلے سال کے مقابلے 20.80 فیصد کے اضافے کو دکھاتی ہے۔ کُل 262.32 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خرید میں سے اکیلے پنجاب کی حصہ داری 185.33 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن ہے، جو کہ کُل خرید کا 70.65 فیصد ہے۔
موجودہ کے ایم ایس خرید سے تقریبا 22.21 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے، جن سے 18880 روپے فی میٹرک ٹن کے حساب سے ایم ایس پی پر 49527.36 کروڑ روپے کے برابر فصل خریدی جا چکی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ ریاستوں سے موصول ہونے والی تجاویز کی بنیاد پر تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک ، مہاراشٹر ، تلنگانہ، گجرات ، ہریانہ، اترپردیش ، اڈیشہ ، راجستھان اور آندھر اپردیش ریاستوں سے پرائس سپورٹ اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت موجودہ خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2020 میں 45.10 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالیں اور تلہن کی خرید کو منظوری دے دی گئی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ آندھرا پردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ سے 1.23 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کوپرا ( بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خرید کو بھی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ دیگر ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بھی تجاویز موصول ہونے پر پی ایس ایس کے تحت دالیں، تلہن اور کوپرا کی خرید کو منظوری دے دی جائے گی، تاکہ ریاست کی مقررہ خرید ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے مرکزی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے سال 21-2020 کے لئے نوٹیفائڈ ایم ایس پی پر براہ راست رجسٹرڈ کسانوں سے ان فصلوں کا ایف اے کیو گریڈ خریدا جاسکے، اگر متعلقہ ریاستوں؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں نوٹیفائڈ فصل کی کٹائی کی مدت میں بازار کی قیمت ایم ایس پی سے نیچے چلی جاتی ہے۔
حکومت نے 10 نومبر 2020 تک اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے 268.65 کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی کے برابر 50055.63 میٹرک ٹن مونگ، ارد، مونگ پھلی اور سویا بین کی خرید کی ہے، جس سے تمل ناڈو ، مہاراشٹر ، گجرات، ہریانہ اور راجستھان کے 29168 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ پچھلے یہ خرید 20144.09 میٹرک ٹن تھی، جو دالوں اور تلہن کی خرید میں 148.49 فیصد کے اضافے کو دکھاتی ہے۔
اسی طرح 10 نومبر 2020 تک 52.40 کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی کے برابر 5089 میٹرک ٹن کوپرا (بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خرید کی گئی ہے، جس سے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کے 3961 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران 293.34 میٹرک ٹن کوپرا کی خرید ہوئی تھی، کوپرا اور اُرد کے معاملے میں اس کی پیداوار کرنے والی بڑی ریاستوں میں زیادہ تر قیمت ایم ایس پی سے اوپر ہے۔ متعلقہ ریاست ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کی حکومتیں خریف دال اور تلہن کی آمد کی بنیاد پر ان ریاستوں کے ذریعے طے کردہ تاریخ سے خرید کے لئے ضروری انتظامات کرنے میں مصروف ہیں۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، تلنگانہ، آندھرا پردیش، مہار اشٹر اور گجرات میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت کپاس کی خرید حسب معمول جاری ہے۔ 10 نومبر 2020 تک 3514.88 کروڑ روپے کے برابر کپاس کے 1237172 بنڈل خریدے جاچکے ہیں، جس سے 241833 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020- 21
Procurement of paddy, pulses, oilseeds and seed cotton continues
Over 262.32 LMTs paddy procured in the ongoing KMS; shows increase of 20.80% over last year
11 NOV 2020 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes, as was done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh,Telangana, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala,Gujarat and Andhra Pradesh with purchase of over 262.32 LMTs of paddy upto10.11.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 217.14 LMT showing an increase of 20.80 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 262.32 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 185.33 LMT which is 70.65 % of total procurement.
About 22.21 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP outflow of Rs. 49527.36 crore at MSP rate of Rs 18880 per MT.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 45.10 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme(PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 10.11.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 50055.63 MT of Moong, Urad, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.268.65 Crores benefitting 29168 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Haryana and Rajasthan as against the last year corresponding purchase of 20144.09 MT which is an increase of 148.49% for pulses and oilseeds.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Naduupto 10.11.2020 as against the last year corresponding purchase of 293.34 MT of copra. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan Madhya Pradesh,Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra and Gujarat. Till 10.11.2020 a quantity of 1237172 cotton bales valuing Rs.3514.88 Crore has been procured benefitting 241833 farmers