Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Issue) of ‘New GS 2022’, Auction for Sale (Issue) of ‘New GS 2025’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘5.77% GS 2030’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘ 6.80% GS 2060’
02 NOV 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Issue/Re-issue) of (i) ‘New Government Stock, 2022’ for a notified amount of Rs 2,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction, (ii) ‘New Government Stock, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction, (iii) ‘5.77 per cent Government Stock, 2030’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘6.80% Government Stock, 2060’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on November 06, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on November 06, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on November 06, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on November 09, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نئے سرکاری اسٹاک 2022 کی فروخت (جاری)کے لیے نیلامی،نئے سرکاری اسٹاک 2025 کی فروخت (جاری) کے لیے نیلامی، 5.77 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2030 کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری) کے لیے نیلامی اور 6.80 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2060 کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری) کے لیے نیلامی
02 NOV 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 02/نومبر 2020، حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے (I) نرخ (پرائس) پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ2 ہزار کروڑ روپے (نومینل ) کی اعلان شدہ رقم کے لیےنئے سرکاری اسٹاک 2022، (II) نرخ پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 11000 کروڑ روپے (نومینل)اعلان شدہ رقم کے لیےنئے سرکاری اسٹاک 2025، (III) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9000 کروڑ روپے (نومینل یعنی برائے نام) کی اعلان شدہ رقم کے لیے 5.77 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2030 اور (IV) نرخ پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 7000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی اعلان شدہ رقم کے 6.80 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2060، کی فروخت (جاری/ دوبارہ جاری) کرنے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ بالا سیکورٹیز میں سے ہر ایک کے لیے 2000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کے لیے متبادل ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامیاں بھارتی ریزروبینک، ممبئی دفتر، فورٹ ممبئی کے ذریعہ 06 نومبر 2020 (بروز جمعہ) کو مختلف طریقوں کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے منعقد کی جائے گی۔
اسٹاک کی فروخت کی اعلان شدہ رقم کے پانچ فیصد تک کی رقم سرکاری سیکورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیرمسابقتی بولی سہولت اسکیم کی مطابق اہل افراد اور اداروں/ تنظیموں کو مختص کی جائے گی۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیرمسابقتی بولیاں بھارتی ریزروبینک کی کوربینکنگ سلیوشنز (ای کبیر) نظام پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں 06 نومبر 2020 کو جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں۔ غیرمسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے صبح 11.40 بجے کے درمیان اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے صبح 11.30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں۔
نیلامیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان 06 نومبر 2020 (بروز جمعہ) کوکیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کے ذریعے ادائیگی 09 نومبر 2020 (بروز پیر) کوکی جائے گی۔
یہ اسٹاک بھارتی ریزربینک کے ذریعہ وقتا فوقتا جیسے کہ ترمیم کی گئی ہے، سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی/2018-19/25 ، بتاریخ 24 جولائی 2018 کے تحت جاری مرکزی سرکار کی سکیورٹیز میں کب جاری کی گئی لین دین سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق کب جاری کی گئی کاروبار کے لئے مجاز ہوں گی۔