Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Issue) of ‘New GS 2022’, Auction for Sale (Issue) of ‘New GS 2025’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘5.77% GS 2030’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘ 6.80% GS 2060’
02 NOV 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Issue/Re-issue) of (i) ‘New Government Stock, 2022’ for a notified amount of Rs 2,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction, (ii) ‘New Government Stock, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction, (iii) ‘5.77 per cent Government Stock, 2030’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘6.80% Government Stock, 2060’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on November 06, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on November 06, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on November 06, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on November 09, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அரசின் பங்குகளின் விற்பனைக்கான ஏலம் பற்றிய அறிவிப்பு
02 NOV 2020 5:57PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் பங்குகளை ஏலம் மூலம் விற்பது குறித்த அறிவிப்பை இந்திய அரசு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இதன்படி:
(i) 'புதிய அரசு பங்கு, 2022' ரூபாய் 2,000 கோடிக்கு ஆதாயம் அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் மூலம் விற்கப்படும் (வெளியீடு).
(ii) 'புதிய அரசு பங்கு, 2025' ரூபாய் 11,000 கோடிக்கு ஆதாயம் அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் மூலம் விற்கப்படும் (வெளியீடு).
(iii) '5.77% அரசு பங்கு, 2030' ரூபாய் 9,000 கோடிக்கு விலை அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் மூலம் விற்கப்படும் (மறு-வெளியீடு).
(iv) '6.80% அரசு பங்கு, 2060' ரூபாய் 7000 கோடிக்கு விலை அடிப்படையிலான ஏலம் மூலம் விற்கப்படும் (மறு-வெளியீடு).
மும்பைக் கோட்டையில் உள்ள இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் அலுவலகத்தில் நவம்பர் 6-ஆம் தேதி (வெள்ளிக்கிழமை) இந்த ஏலங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டு, அன்றே முடிவுகள் அறிவிக்கப்படும். ஏலத்தில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்கள் நவம்பர் 9-ஆம் தேதி (திங்கள்) அன்று பணம் செலுத்த வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1669515