Ministry of Education
Union Minister of Education virtually inaugurates the newly constructed building of the Hyderabad regional centre of the Central Institute of Hindi, Agra
05 OCT 2020 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' virtually inaugurated the newly constructed building of the Hyderabad regional centre of the Central Institute of Hindi, Agra. Shri C.H. Malla Reddy, Minister of Labour, Employment, Women and Child Development, Government of Telangana was the Chairman of the program. Shri Anil Sharma 'Joshi', Vice President, Union Hindi Shikshan Mandal, Agra, Shri G. Sainana, MLA, Secunderabad Cantonment, Shri N. Ramchandra Rao, Hon'ble MLA, Hyderabad, Telangana, Prof. From Central Hindi Institute Headquarter, Agra, Prof. Bina Sharma, Director, Central Hindi Institute, Agra and all members of the Central Hindi Institute family, many scholars from across the country, and students participated in the programme.
The director of Central Institute of Hindi, Agra, Prof. Bina Sharma in her inaugural address welcomed the Minister of Education, Government of India, Shri. Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’, Mr. C. H. Malla Reddy, Labour, Employment, Women and Child Development Minister, Government of Telangana, Shri G. Saina, Honourable MLA, Secunderabad Cantonment, Shri N. Ramchandra Rao, Honourable MLA, Hyderabad, Telangana and Mr. Anil Sharma ‘Joshi’, Vice President, Central Hindi Teaching Board, Agra.
We are all realizing the dream of Gandhi in which we have to further empower the 22 languages of the country which are included in the 8th schedule of the Constitution and the important responsibility of connecting them is on Hindi. This will probably be a language with more than 9 lakh words and this power is definitely coming from its relationship with these 22 languages of the country, Shri Pokhriyal said.
Shri Pokhriyal said that it is a matter of pride that we all have gathered in times of crisis for a good cause. We have all gathered for the inauguration of a building that is constantly striving to teach Hindi. Thanking the Telangana government, he said that land has been provided to the institution. In the new education policy, we have come up with education in mother tongue. Language is not the word, but the spirit. In language, there is tradition, culture, life and value, he added.
The Hyderabad Centre building has been inaugurated on the land of Padma Bhushan Shri Moturi Satyanarayan ji, who was an ardent follower of Mahatma Gandhi, he said. Mahatma Gandhi said that all our languages are same and we have to empower all of them including Hindi that connects all languages.
Shri Pokhriyal highlighted that many countries have provided education in mother tongue. Examples of countries like Germany, France, Japan, Israel etc. are in front of us. All these countries have made a lot of progress in the field of research and technology by studying in the mother tongue. We also have to know foreign languages, but should not leave our roots. We are trying to make Indian Language University, so that people from different regions can learn the languages ​​of different states. It is very important that the people of the North learn the languages ​​of the South and the people of the South know the languages ​​of the North. This country will be one only if we are familiar with each other's culture, tradition and food.
He appealed the states to implement the system of education in the mother tongue. The new education policy will act as a cornerstone in developing Indian languages. The Central Hindi Institute can have a very big role in this regard. The objectives for which the institute has been set up should fulfil those objectives. About 14 thousand students / teachers have received training from Hyderabad center. They are all Hindi ambassadors. I believe that people will get direction in the near future through the Central Institute of Hindi.
The program was chaired by Shri C.H. Malla Reddy, Labor, Employment Women and Child Development Minister, Telangana Government. In his presidential address, Mr. Reddy said that I was also present on the occasion of the foundation stone laying ceremony of the Hyderabad Center of the Central Hindi Institute. The then Honourable Minister of State for Human Resource Development, Mr. Satpal Singh was also present on the occasion of Bhoomi Pujan. Today I am present at the inauguration of this building, it is a matter of happiness. I request the Telangana government to provide more land to the institute, so that Hindi lovers will have a lot more facilities in future.
While delivering vote of thanks, Shri Anil Kumar Sharma ' Joshi ', Vice-Chairman, Central Hindi Shikshan Mandal, Agra said that the new building has been inaugurated in Telugu Pradesh, the birthplace of the founder of the Central Institute of Hindi, by the Education Minister, who has brought the New Education policy primarily centred on the languages. This is not just the inauguration of a building. This is an important milestone in the efforts to uplift the Hindi and Indian languages proposed in this education policy. The building is the manifestation of the efforts of the institution's founder late Moturi Satyanarayana.
Shri Anil expressed his gratitude to the Minister of Education who visioned an education policy that would lead the future of crores of youth of this country to reach their goals. As the chairman of the Kendriya Hindi Shikshan Mandal, the minister has hundreds of dreams for Hindi and Indian languages ​​in his mind and heart. His active guidance is the greatest strength of the Central Hindi Institute. Being a poet, writer, litterateur, he is deeply aware of the challenges facing Hindi and Indian languages. The Central Hindi Institute is endeavoring to prepare online courses for Hindi teaching-training in the present session. This effort of the institute will definitely be beneficial for the worldwide spread of Hindi.
The technical coordination was conducted by Shri Anupam Shrivastava and the anchoring was done by Dr. Jyotsna Raghuvanshi at Headquarters, Agra. A multimedia presentation of the Hyderabad center was presented on the occasion in which the features of the newly constructed building of the Hyderabad center were introduced. The Regional Center Hyderabad carried out its activities since 1976 on a rented building. The newly built four-storeyed building with ground floor on the plot received from the Telangana government has been constructed through the Central Public Works Department, Hyderabad at a cost of about Rs 5.67 crore in 1000 square yards.

మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అగ్రాకి చెందిన సెంట్రల్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ హిందీ హైదరాబాద్ ప్రాంతీయ కేంద్రంలో కొత్తగా నిర్మించిన భవనాన్ని కేంద్ర విద్యాశాఖ మంత్రి వర్చ్యువల్ గా ప్రారంభించారు
05 OCT 2020 8:04PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆగ్రాలోని సెంట్రల్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ హిందీ హైదరాబాద్ ప్రాంతీయ కేంద్రంలో కొత్తగా నిర్మించిన భవనాన్ని కేంద్ర విద్యాశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ రమేష్ పోఖ్రియాల్ 'నిశాంక్' వర్చ్యువల్ గా ప్రారంభించారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి తెలంగాణ ప్రభుత్వ కార్మిక, ఉపాధి, మహిళా, శిశు అభివృద్ధి శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ సి.హెచ్.మల్లా రెడ్డి అధ్యక్షత వహించారు. ఆగ్రాలోని యూనియన్ హిందీ శిక్షణ్ మండల ఉపాధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ అనిల్ శర్మ 'జోషి', సికింద్రాబాద్ కంటోన్మెంట్ ఎమ్మెల్యే శ్రీ జి. సాయన్న, ఎంఎల్సి శ్రీ ఎన్.రామచంద్ర రావు, ఆగ్రా, సెంట్రల్ హిందీ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్, డైరెక్టర్ ప్రొఫెసర్ బినా శర్మ మరియు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పలువురు పండితులు మరియు విద్యార్థులు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు.
ఆగ్రాలోని సెంట్రల్ ఇన్స్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ హిందీ డైరెక్టర్ ప్రొఫెసర్ బినా శర్మ ప్రారంభోపన్యాసంలో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ విద్యాశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ. రమేష్ పోఖ్రియాల్ 'నిశాంక్', శ్రీ సిహెచ్ మల్లా రెడ్డి, కార్మిక, ఉపాధి, మహిళా మరియు శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రి, తెలంగాణ ప్రభుత్వం, శ్రీ జి. సాయన్న, గౌరవనీయ ఎమ్మెల్యే, సికింద్రాబాద్ కంటోన్మెంట్, శ్రీ ఎన్. మిస్టర్ అనిల్ శర్మ 'జోషి', వైస్ ప్రెసిడెంట్, సెంట్రల్ హిందీ టీచింగ్ బోర్డ్, ఆగ్రా కి స్వాగతం పలికారు.
రాజ్యాంగంలోని 8 వ షెడ్యూల్‌లో చేర్చబడిన 22 భాషలను మరింత శక్తివంతం చేయాల్సిన గాంధీ కలను మనమంతా సాకారం చేస్తున్నాం మరియు వాటిని అనుసంధానించే ముఖ్యమైన బాధ్యత హిందీపై ఉంది. ఇది బహుశా 9 లక్షలకు పైగా పదాలతో కూడిన భాష కావచ్చు మరియు ఈ శక్తి ఖచ్చితంగా దేశంలోని ఈ 22 భాషలతో ఉన్న సంబంధం నుండి వస్తున్నదని శ్రీ పోఖ్రియాల్ అన్నారు.
మనమందరం ఒక మంచి కారణం కోసం సంక్షోభ సమయాల్లో సమావేశమవ్వడం గర్వించదగ్గ విషయం. హిందీ బోధించడానికి నిరంతరం ప్రయత్నిస్తున్న భవనం ప్రారంభోత్సవానికి మేమంతా సమావేశమయ్యాం అని కేంద్ర మంత్రి అన్నారు. సంస్థకు స్థల కేటాయింపు చేసిన తెలంగాణ ప్రభుత్వానికి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు. కొత్త విద్యా విధానంలో, మాతృభాషలో విద్యతో ముందుకు వచ్చాము. భాష పదం కాదు, ఆత్మ. భాషలో, సంప్రదాయం, సంస్కృతి, జీవితం మరియు విలువ ఉంది.
మహాత్మా గాంధీ గొప్ప అనుచరుడు పద్మ భూషణ్ శ్రీ మోటూరి సత్యనారాయణ్ జి భూమిపై హైదరాబాద్ సెంటర్ భవనం ప్రారంభించబడింది. మహాత్మా గాంధీ మన భాషలన్నీ ఒకటేనని, అన్ని భాషలను కలిపే హిందీతో సహా వాటన్నింటికీ అధికారం ఇవ్వాలి అన్నారు.
అనేక దేశాలు మాతృభాషలో విద్యను అందించాయని శ్రీ పోఖ్రియాల్ ప్రముఖంగా ప్రస్తావించారు. జర్మనీ, ఫ్రాన్స్, జపాన్, ఇజ్రాయెల్ వంటి దేశాల ఉదాహరణలు మన ముందు ఉన్నాయి. ఈ దేశాలన్నీ మాతృభాషలో అధ్యయనం చేయడం ద్వారా పరిశోధన మరియు సాంకేతిక రంగంలో చాలా పురోగతి సాధించాయి. మనం విదేశీ భాషలను కూడా తెలుసుకోవాలి, కాని మన మూలాలను వదిలివేయకూడదు. వివిధ ప్రాంతాల ప్రజలు వివిధ రాష్ట్రాల భాషలను నేర్చుకునే విధంగా మేము భారతీయ భాషా విశ్వవిద్యాలయాన్ని రూపొందించడానికి ప్రయత్నిస్తున్నాము. ఉత్తరాది ప్రజలు దక్షిణాది భాషలను నేర్చుకోవడం చాలా ముఖ్యం మరియు దక్షిణాది ప్రజలు ఉత్తరాది భాషలను తెలుసుకోవడం చాలా ముఖ్యం. మనకు ఒకరి సంస్కృతి, సంప్రదాయం, ఆహారం గురించి తెలిసి ఉంటేనే ఈ దేశం ఒకటి అవుతుంది.
విద్యావ్యవస్థను మాతృభాషలో అమలు చేయాలని ఆయన విజ్ఞప్తి చేశారు. కొత్త విద్యా విధానం భారతీయ భాషలను అభివృద్ధి చేయడంలో మూలస్తంభంగా పనిచేస్తుంది. ఈ విషయంలో కేంద్ర హిందీ సంస్థ చాలా పెద్ద పాత్ర పోషిస్తుంది. ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఏర్పాటు చేసిన లక్ష్యాలను నెరవేర్చాలి. హైదరాబాద్ కేంద్రం నుండి సుమారు 14 వేల మంది విద్యార్థులు / ఉపాధ్యాయులు శిక్షణ పొందారు. వీరంతా హిందీ రాయబారులు. సెంట్రల్ ఇన్స్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ హిందీ ద్వారా సమీప భవిష్యత్తులో ప్రజలకు దిశానిర్దేశం కలుగుతుందని నమ్ముతున్నానని ఆయన అన్నారు.
సాంకేతిక సమన్వయాన్ని శ్రీ అనుపమ్ శ్రీవాస్తవ నిర్వహించారు మరియు ఆగ్రా ప్రధాన కార్యాలయంలో డాక్టర్ జ్యోత్స్న రఘువంషి వ్యాఖ్యాతగా వ్యవహరించారు. హైదరాబాద్ సెంటర్ కొత్తగా నిర్మించిన భవనంపై మల్టీమీడియా ప్రదర్శనను ఇచ్చారు. ప్రాంతీయ కేంద్రం హైదరాబాద్ 1976 నుండి అద్దె భవనంపై తన కార్యకలాపాలను నిర్వహించింది. తెలంగాణ ప్రభుత్వం నుంచి అందుకున్న ప్లాట్‌లో గ్రౌండ్‌ ఫ్లోర్‌తో కొత్తగా నిర్మించిన నాలుగు అంతస్తుల భవనాన్ని హైదరాబాద్ సెంట్రల్ పబ్లిక్ వర్క్స్ డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ ద్వారా 1000 చదరపు గజాలలో సుమారు 5.67 కోట్ల రూపాయల వ్యయంతో నిర్మించారు.