بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
بہار قانون ساز کونسل کیلئے 04 گریجویٹس اور 04 ٹیچرس حلقہ انتخاب کا دوسالہ چناؤ
25 SEP 2020 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
بہار میں 04 گریجویٹس اور 04 ٹیچرس حلقہ انتخاب کیلئے کُل 8قانون ساز کونسل کے اراکین کی مدت کار پورا ہونے کے سبب 6 مئی 2020 سے یہ نشستیں خالی ہیں۔ اس سلسلے میں تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
بہار
نمبرشمار
حلقہ انتخاب کا نام
رکن کا نام
سبکدوشی کی تاریخ
پٹنہ گریجویٹس
نیرج کمار
06.05.2020
1.
دربھنگہ گریجویٹس
دلیپ کمار چودھری
1.
ترہوت گریجویٹس
دیویش چندر ٹھاکر
1.
کوسی گریجویٹ
ڈاکٹر این کے یادو
1.
پٹنہ ٹیچرس
نول کشور یادو
1.
دربھنگہ ٹیچرس
ڈاکٹر مدن موہن جھا
1.
ترہوت ٹیچرس
سنجے کمار سنگھ
1.
سارن ٹیچرس
کیدارناتھ پانڈے
2۔ کووڈ -19 وبا کے سبب عوامی صحت کی ہنگامی صورتحال اور قدرتی آفات کے بندوبست سے متعلق ایکٹ 2005 کے تحت مجاز اتھارٹی کے ذریعے جاری رہنما خطوط اور احکامات کے مطابق الیکشن کمیشن آف انڈیا نے 3 اپریل 2020 کو آئین کی دفعہ 324 کے تحت عوامی نمائندگان ایکٹ 1951 کی دفعہ 16 کے مطابق ایک حکمنامہ جاری کیا تھا اور ہدایت دی تھی کہ خالی نشستوں پر مناسب وقت پر بعد میں انتخابات کرائے جائیں گے۔
3۔ کمیشن نے بہار کے چیف الیکٹورل آفیسر کی جانب سے موصولہ رپورٹ کو منظور کرتے ہوئے بہار قانون ساز کونسل کےگریجویٹس اور ٹیچرس سیٹوں پر دوسالہ چناؤ کرائے جانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ چناؤ کا پروگرام اس طرح ہے:
1.
نوٹیفکیشن جاری ہونے کی تاریخ
28ستمبر 2020 (پیر)
1.
کاغذات نامزدگی داخل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ
05 اکتوبر 2020 (پیر)
1.
کاغذات کی جانچ پڑتال
06 اکتوبر 2020 (منگل)
1.
امیدواروں کے ذریعے نام واپس لینے کی آخری تاریخ
08 اکتوبر 2020 (منگل)
1.
پولنگ کی تاریخ
22 ا کتوبر 2020 (جمعرات)
1.
پولنگ کے اوقات
صبح 08:00سے لیکر شام 05:00 بجے تک
1.
ووٹوں کی گنتی
12 نومبر 2020 (جمعرات)
1.
وہ تاریخ جس سے قبل الیکشن کا عمل مکمل کرلیا جائیگا
14 نومبر 2020 (سنیچر)
4۔ اس چناؤ سے متعلق مثالی ضابطہ عمل چناؤ کے علاقے میں فوری طور سے لاگو ہوگا۔ لنک کے تحت کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ میں تفصیلات دیکھیں:
https://eci.gov.in/files/file/4070-biennial-bye-elections-to-the-legislative-councils-from-council-constituencies-by-graduates%E2%80%99-and-teachers%E2%80%99-and-local-authorities%E2%80%99-constituencies-%E2%80%93-mcc-instructions-%E2%80%93-regarding/
5۔ سبھی افراد کے لئے مکمل چناؤ عمل کے دوران وسیع رہنما خطوط کو تسلیم کرنا ہوگا:۔
1. تمام افراد کو الیکشن سے متعلق ہر سرگرمی کے دوران فیس ماسک پہننا ہوگا۔
2. الیکشن کے مقاصد کیلئے استعمال کئے جانے والے ہال / روم/ احاطے میں داخلے کے وقت
(الف) تمام افراد کی تھرمل اسکیننگ کی جائے گی۔
(ب) تمام مقامات پر سینیٹائزر دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔
1. ریاستی حکومت اور اُمور داخلہ کی وزارت کی جانب سے موجودہ کووڈ-19 رہنما خطوط کے مطابق سماجی دوری کا لحاظ رکھا جائیگا۔
2. جہاں تک قابل عمل ہومحفوظ دوری کے اصول کو یقینی بنانے کیلئے بڑے ہال کی شناخت کرکے ان کا استعمال کیا جانا چاہئے۔
3. پولنگ اہلکاروں اور سیکورٹی اہلکاروں کی آمدورفت کیلئے مناسب تعداد میں گاڑیوں کا انتظام کیا جائے تاکہ کووڈ-19 رہنما خطوط پر عمل درآمد کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔
6۔ کووڈ-19 کے دوران چناؤ کے عمل کے دوران وسیع رہنما خطوط پر سختی سے عملدرآمد کرنے کیلئے براہ کرم کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہنما خطوط کیلئے لنک دیکھیں:
https://eci.gov.in/files/file/12167-broad-guidelines-for-conduct-of-general-electionbye-election-during-covid-19/

Election Commission
Biennial election to the Bihar Legislative Council from 04 Graduates’ and 04 Teachers’ Constituencies
25 SEP 2020 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The term of office of 08 members of the Bihar Legislative Council from Graduates’ and Teachers’ Constituencies has fallen vacant on 06th May, 2020,due to the retirement of the sitting members. A statement showing the details of these seats is given below:-
Bihar
Sl. No.
Name of Constituency
Name of the Member
Date of retirement
Patna Graduates’
Neeraj Kumar
06.05.2020
1.
Darbhanga Graduates’
Dilip Kumar Choudhary
1.
Tirhut Graduates’
Devesh Chandra Thakur
1.
Kosi Graduates’
Dr. N.K. Yadav
1.
Patna Teachers’
Naval Kishore Yadav
1.
Darbhanga Teachers’
Dr. Madan Mohan Jha
1.
Tirhut Teachers’
Sanjay Kumar Singh
1.
Saran Teachers’
KedarNathPanday
2. Considering the unforeseen situation of public health emergency due to COVID-19 and the guidelines & orders passed under the Disaster Management Act, 2005 by the competent authority, the Election Commission, on 03.04.2020 passed an Order under Article 324 of Constitution of India read with section 16 of the Representation of the People Act, 1951, and directed that the process of election to the abovementioned seats be initiated at a later date after reviewing the prevailing situation.
3. The Commission, having considered the inputs received from CEO, Bihar as now decided that above mentioned biennial election to the Bihar State Legislative Council from Graduates’ and Teachers’ Constituencies, be held in accordance with the following programme:-
1.
Issue of Notification
28th September, 2020 (Monday)
1.
Last date of making nominations
05th October, 2020 (Monday)
1.
Scrutiny of nominations
06th October, 2020 (Tuesday)
1.
Last date for withdrawal of candidature
08th October, 2020 (Thursday)
1.
Date of Poll
22nd October, 2020 (Thursday)
1.
Hours of Poll
08:00 am to 05:00 pm
1.
Counting of votes
12th November, 2020 ( Thursday )
1.
Date before which election shall be completed
14th November, 2020 (Saturday)
4. The Model Code of Conduct concerning these elections will come into force with immediate effect in the concerned Constituencies. Please see the details in Commission’s website under the link: https://eci.gov.in/files/file/4070-biennial-bye-elections-to-the-legislative-councils-from-council-constituencies-by-graduates%E2%80%99-and-teachers%E2%80%99-and-local-authorities%E2%80%99-constituencies-%E2%80%93-mcc-instructions-%E2%80%93-regarding/
5. Broad Guidelines to be followed during entire election processes for all persons:-
I. Every person shall wear face mask during every election related activity
II. At the entry of hall/ room/ premises used for election purposes:
(a) Thermal Scanning of all persons shall be carried out:
(b) Sanitizer shall be made available at all locations
III. Social distancing shall be maintained as per the extant COVID-19 guidelines of the State Govt. and Ministry of Home Affairs.
IV. As far as practicable, large halls should be identified and utilized to ensure social distancing norms.
V. Adequate number of vehicles shall be mobilized for movement of polling personnel, security personnel to ensure compliance of COVID-19 guidelines.
6. For broad guidelines to be followed strictly during the conduct of election during Covid-19, please refer to the guideline available on Commission’s website under link:- https://eci.gov.in/files/file/12167-broad-guidelines-for-conduct-of-general-electionbye-election-during-covid-19/