ریلوے کی وزارت
بہارمیں جاری ریلوے پروجیکٹس
21 SEP 2020 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،21ستمبر؛ریلوے پروجیکٹوں کو ریاست وارمنظوری نہیں دی جاتی بلکہ ژونل ریلوے کے حساب سے منظوری دی جاتی ہے کیونکہ انڈین ریلوے کا نیٹ ورک متعدد ریاستوں کی سرحدوں سے ہوکرگزرتاہے ۔تاہم،01.04.2020 تک 74880روڑروپے کی لاگت سے 5267 کلومیٹرکی لمبائی کا احاطہ کرنے والے 57پروجیکٹس کلی /جزوی طورپر ریاست بہار میں چل رہے ہیں اورمنصوبہ بندی /منظوری /نفاذ کے الگ الگ مرحلوں میں ہے ، جس میں سے 1306کلومیٹرکی لمبائی 22123کروڑروپے کے خرچ سے مارچ ،2020تک مکمل کرلی گئی ہے ۔
سال 15-2014 سے 13259کروڑروپے کی لاگت سے بہارمیں کلی /جزوی طورپرپڑنے والے 1180کلومیٹرکی لمبائی کے 17پروجیکٹس مکمل کرنے کے بعد سونپے جاچکے ہیں۔اس کے علاوہ اسی مدت کے دوران بہارمیں کلی /جزوی طورپرپڑنے والے 16833 کروڑروپے کی لاگت سے 1412کلومیٹرلمبائی کے 18پروجیکٹوں کو بجٹ میں شامل کیاگیا۔
عوام کی رسائی کے لئے انڈین ریلوے کی ویب سائٹ: www.indianrailways.gov.in > Ministry of Railways > Railway Board > About Indian Railways > Railway Board Directorates > Finance (Budget) > Pink Book (Year) > Railway-wise Works, Machinery & Rolling Stock Programme (RSP) پرہرایک پروجیکٹ کی تفصیل ، لاگت ، خرچ اور مصارف سمیت فراہم کی گئی ہے ۔
بہارمیں کلی /جزوی طورپر پڑنے والے انفراسٹرکچرپروجیکٹوں اور حفاظتی کاموں کے لئے بجٹ کی تقسیم :
سال 19-2014کے دوران بہارمیں کلی /جزوی طورپر پڑنے والے انفراسٹرکچرپروجیکٹوں اور حفاظتی کاموں کے لئے اوسط سالانہ بجٹ کی تقسیم میں ہرسال 1132کروڑروپے ( سال 14-2009کے دوران ) کے مقابلے ہرسال 3061کروڑروپے کا اضافہ کیاگیا جو کہ 14-2009
کے اوسط سالانہ بجٹ مصارف سے 17فیصد زیادہ ہے اورمالی سال 20-2019کے لئے فراہم کیا گیا 4093کروڑروپے کابجٹ مصارف سال 14-2009کے اوسط سالانہ بجٹ مصارف سے 262فیصد زیادہ ہے ۔مالی سال 21-2020کے لئے ان کاموں کے لئے فراہم کیاگیابجٹ مصارف 4489کروڑروپے ہے جو کہ 14-2009کے اوسط بجٹ مصارف سے 297فیصد زیادہ ہے ۔
بہارمیں کلی /جزوی طورپر پڑنے والے انفراسٹرکچرپروجیکٹوں اور حفاظتی کاموں کی سپردگی :
سال 19-2014کے دوران بہارمیں کلی /جزوی طورپرپڑنے والے 695کلومیٹرلمبائی کے نئی لائن /گیج کی تبدیلی /ڈبل کرنے کے پروجیکٹوں کو سپردکیاگیا جوکہ 14-2009کے دوران سپرد کئے گئے ( 318کلومیٹر) سے 119فیصد زیادہ ہے ۔ 20-2019کے دوران 231کلومیٹرلمبائی کی نئی لائن /گیج کی تبدیلی /ڈبل کرنے کے پروجیکٹوں کو سپردکیاگیاجو کہ 14-2009کے دوران اوسط سپرد گی ( 63.6کلومیٹر/سال ) سے 261فیصد زیادہ ہے ۔
ریلوے پروجیکٹوں کی تکمیل متعدد اسباب پر منحصرہوتی ہے جیسے ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ تحویل اراضی ، محکمہ جنگلات کے اہلکاروں کے ذریعہ فاریسٹ کلیئرنس،استعمال کی منتقلی ، متعدد محکموں سے قانونی کلیئرنس ، علاقے کے ارضیاتی اور جغرافیائی حالات ،پروجیکٹ سائٹ کے علاقے میں قانون اور نظم ونسق کی صورتحال ،مخصوص پروجیکٹ سائٹ کے لئے ایک سال میں کام کے مہینوں کی تعداد ، ماحولیاتی حالات وغیرہ کے سبب اور یہ اسباب الگ الگ پروجیکٹوں کے لئے الگ الگ ہوتے ہیں اور پروجیکٹ کی تکمیل کی مدت پراثرڈالتے ہیں ۔
اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے کہ پروجیکٹوں کوپیسوں کے کمی کے بغیروقت پرمکمل کرلیاجائے ریلویز نے متعدد سطحوں ( زمین کی سطح ، ڈویژن کی سطح اور بورڈ کی سطح ) پرکافی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے اورپروجیکٹوں کی پیش رفت میں حائل مسائل کو دورکرنے کے لئے ریاستی حکومت اور متعلقہ محکمے کے اہلکاروں کے ساتھ لگاتارمیٹنگ کی جاتی ہے ۔
اس کے علاوہ ، اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے کہ پروجیکٹوں کو وقت سے پہلے مکمل کرلیاجائے ، ریلوے نے معاہدوں میں بونس کی شق کی شکل میں ٹھیکہ داروں کو ترغیب دینے کا طریقہ اختیارکیاہے ۔ جو کہ پروجیکٹوں کے کام کی رفتارکومزید تیز کرے گا۔
مزید برآں ، پروجیکٹوں کی صلاحیت میں اضافے کے لئے ادارہ جاتی رقم کی فراہمی کاانتظام کیاگیاہے جس نے پروجیکٹوں کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کے لئے رقم کی فراہمی کے لئے ریلویز کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیاہے ۔
یہ اطلاع آج لوک سبھامیں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں ریلوے اور کامرس وصنعت کے وزیرجناب پیوش گوئل نے دی ۔

Ministry of Railways
Ongoing Railway Projects in Bihar
21 SEP 2020 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
Railway projects are sanctioned Zonal Railway wise and not State-wise as Indian Railways’ network straddles across various State boundaries. However, as on 01.04.2020, 57 projects (35 new lines, 05 gauge conversions and 17 doublings), costing ₹74,880 crore, covering a length of 5267 Km, falling fully/partly in the State of Bihar are in different stages of planning/approval/execution, out of which 1306 Km length has been commissioned and an expenditure of ₹22,123 crore has been incurred upto March, 2020.
Since 2014-15, 17 projects of 1180 Km length costing ₹13,259 crore, falling fully/partly in Bihar, have been completed and commissioned and also, during this period 18 projects of 1,412 Km length costing ₹16,833 crore, falling fully/partly in Bihar, have been included in Budget.
Project-wise detail including cost, expenditure incurred and outlay are made available in public domain on Indian Railways website i.e. www.indianrailways.gov.in > Ministry of Railways > Railway Board > About Indian Railways > Railway Board Directorates > Finance (Budget) > Pink Book (Year) > Railway-wise Works, Machinery & Rolling Stock Programme (RSP) .
Budget Allocation for Infrastructure projects and safety works falling fully/partly in Bihar:
Average annual Budget allocation for infrastructure and safety works, falling fully/ partly in State of Bihar during 2014-19, has increased to ₹3,061 crore per year from ₹1,132 crore per year (during 2009-14), which is 170% more than average annual budget outlay of 2009-14 and budget outlay of ₹4,093 crore was provided for financial year 2019-20 which is 262% more than average annual budget outlay of 2009-14. For financial year 2020-21, budget outlay of ₹4,489 crore has been provided for these works which is 297% more with respect to average budget outlay of 2009-14.
Commissioning of Infrastructure projects and safety works falling fully/partly in Bihar:
During 2014-19, 695 Km length of New Lines/Gauge Conversion/Doubling projects falling fully/partly in the State of Bihar has been commissioned which is 119% more than the commissioning during 2009-14 (318 Km). During 2019-20, 231 Km length of New Lines/Gauge Conversion/Doubling has been commissioned which is 261% more than average commissioning during 2009-14 (63.6 Km/year).
Completion of a Railway project depends on various factors like quick land acquisition by State Government, forest clearance by officials of forest department, shifting of infringing utilities, statutory clearances from various authorities, geological and topographical conditions of area, law and order situation in the area of project site, number of working months in a year for particular project site, due to climatic conditions, etc. and all these factors differ from project to project and affect the completion time of the project.
To ensure that projects are completed in time without cost overrun, lot of monitoring is done in Railways at various levels (field level, Divisional level, Zonal level and Board level) and regular meetings are held with the officials of State Government and concerned authorities to resolve the pending issues obstructing the progress of projects.
Besides, to ensure that projects are completed even before time, Railway has adopted the concept of incentives to the contractor in the form of bonus clause in contracts, which will further enhance the pace of execution of projects.
Further, for capacity enhancement projects institutional financing has been arranged, which has increased Railways’ capacity for committed fund provision for capacity enhancement projects.
This information was given by the Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.