বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘৫.০৯% চৰকাৰী ষ্টক ২০২২’ৰ বিক্ৰী(পুনৰ ইচ্ছ্যু) ৰ বাবে নিলাম, ‘৫.৭৭% চৰকাৰী ষ্টক ২০৩০’ৰ বিক্ৰী(পুনৰ ইচ্ছ্যু) ৰ বাবে নিলাম ; ‘ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ফ্লটিং ৰেট বণ্ড ২০৩৩’ৰ বিক্ৰী(পুনৰ ইচ্ছ্যু) ৰ বাবে নিলাম আৰু ‘৬.৮০% চৰকাৰী ষ্টক ২০৬০’ৰ বিক্ৰী(পুনৰ ইচ্ছ্যু) ৰ বাবে নিলাম
07 SEP 2020 5:43PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে মূল্য আধাৰিত নিলামৰ জৰিয়তে ৩,০০০কোটি টকা(নমিনেল)ৰ অধিসূচিত ৰাশিৰ বাবে (১)‘৫.০৯% চৰকাৰী ষ্টক ২০২২’ৰ বিক্ৰী(পুনৰ ইচ্ছ্যু), (২)মূল্য আধাৰিত নিলামৰ জৰিয়তে ১৮,০০০কোটি টকা(নমিনেল)ৰ অধিসূচিত ৰাশিৰ বাবে ‘৫.৭৭% চৰকাৰী ষ্টক ২০৩০’ৰ বিক্ৰী(পুনৰ ইচ্ছ্যু), (৩) মূল্য আধাৰিত নিলামৰ জৰিয়তে ৪,০০০কোটি টকা(নমিনেল)ৰ অধিসূচিত ৰাশিৰ বাবে ‘ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ফ্লটিং ৰেট বণ্ড, ২০৩৩’ৰ বিক্ৰী(পুনৰ ইচ্ছ্যু) আৰু (৪) মূল্য আধাৰিত নিলামৰ জৰিয়তে ৫,০০০কোটি অধিসূচিত ৰাশিৰ বাবে ‘৬.৮০% চৰকাৰী ষ্টক ২০৬০’ৰ বিক্ৰী(পুনৰ ইচ্ছ্যু)কৰাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে। ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ওচৰত উপৰোক্ত প্ৰতিটো ছিকিউৰিটিৰ বিপৰীতে ২হাজাৰ কোটি টকালৈকে অতিৰিক্ত ছাবস্ক্ৰিপচন ধৰি ৰখাৰ বিকল্প থাকিব। এই নিলাম বিবিধ মূল্য পদ্ধতি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি ১১ছেপ্টম্বৰ,২০২০(শুকুৰবাৰ)ত ভাৰতীয় ৰিজাৰ্ভ বেংক,মুম্বাই কাৰ্যালয়,ফৰ্ট, মুম্বাইৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালনা কৰা হব।
ষ্টক বিক্ৰীৰ অধিসূচীত ৰাশিৰ ৫শতাংশলৈকে চৰকাৰী ছিকিউৰিটীৰ নিলামত অ-প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক বিডিং সুবিধাৰ প্ৰকল্প হিচাপে যোগ্য ব্যক্তি আৰু সংস্থাক আৱণ্টন দিয়া হব।
নিলামৰ বাবে প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক আৰু অ-প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক উভয় বিডকেই ভাৰতীয় ৰিজাৰ্ভ বেংকে কোৰ বেংকিং ছলিউচন পদ্ধতি(ই-কুবেক)ত ইলেকট্ৰনিক ফৰ্মেট ১১ছেপ্টেম্বৰ,২০২০ত জমা দিয়া উচিত। নন-প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক বিডসমূহ পুৱা ১০.৩০বজাৰ পৰা ১১.০০ বজাৰ ভিতৰত আৰু প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক বিডসমূহ পুৱা ১০.৩০ বজাৰ পৰা ১১.৩০ বজাৰ ভিতৰত জমা দিব লাগিব।
নিলামৰ ফলাফল ১১ছেপ্টম্বৰ,২০২০(শুকুৰবাৰ)ত আৰু সফল বিডাৰসকলৰ দ্বাৰা অৰ্থ প্ৰদান ১৪ছেপ্টম্বৰ,২০২০(সোমবাৰ)ত কৰা হব।

Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘5.09% GS 2022’, Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘5.77% GS 2030’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2033’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘ 6.80% GS 2060’
07 SEP 2020 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.09 per cent Government Stock, 2022’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘5.77 per cent GS, 2030’ for a notified amount of Rs 18,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2033’ for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘6.80% Government Stock, 2060’ for a notified amount of Rs 5,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on September 11, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 11, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 11, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 14, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.