எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
முன்னாள் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திரு பிரணாப் முகர்ஜியின் மறைவுக்கு திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் இரங்கல்
31 AUG 2020 8:45PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திரு பிரணாப் முகர்ஜியின் மறைவுக்கு, மத்திய எஃகு, பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் இயற்கை எரிவாயுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான், இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அவர் பகிர்ந்துள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில், “இந்திய அரசியலில் அரும்பெரும் தலைவராக விளங்கிய திரு பிரணாப் முகர்ஜியின் மறைவு எனக்கு தனிப்பட்ட இழப்பாகும். அவர் விட்டுச் சென்றுள்ள வெற்றிடத்தை நிரப்புவது கடினம். இந்தியாவின் இளமையான நிதியமைச்சராக துவங்கி, 13-வது குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வரை அவர் நாட்டுக்கு சிறந்த பணியாற்றினார். அவருடைய அரசியல் அறிவுக் கூர்மை, நாடாளுமன்ற செயல்முறைகள் பற்றிய புரிதல், அரசியல் கட்சிகளைக் கடந்து ஒத்த கருத்தைத் திரட்டும் திறன் ஆகிய பண்புகளுக்காக அவர் என்றும் மதிக்கப்படுவார்” என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Steel
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan condoles the passing away of former President Shri Pranab Mukherjee
31 AUG 2020 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Union Minister of Steel and Petroleum & Natural Gas has condoled the sad demise of former President Shri Pranab Mukherjee. In a tweet message Shri Pradhan said, “A statesman, a doyen of Indian politics, Pranab da’s passing away is a personal loss for me. He leaves behind a lasting legacy and a void in Indian polity that will be difficult to fill.” He further said, “From being India’s youngest Finance Minister to becoming the 13th President of India, Pranab da served the nation with distinction. He was always valued for his political acumen, understanding of parliamentary procedures and ability to build consensus across Party lines.”
Recalling his interactions with the former President the minister said, “I especially, cherish the memories of our visit to Jangipur in 2017, his former LS constituency, where he handed over the 2.5 croreth LPG connection under #PMUY. It was an emotional moment for him.”
.