اسٹیل کی وزارت
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے سابق صدر جمہوریہ پرنب مکھرجی کے
انتقال پر تعزیت کی
31 AUG 2020 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی، یکم ستمبر، اسٹیل اور پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے سابق صدر جناب پرنب مکھرجی کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت کیاہے۔ اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ پیغام میں جناب پردھان نے کہا ہے کہ ایک مدبر، انتہائی قابل احترام ہندوستانی سیاستداں پرنب دا کا انتقال میرے لئے ذاتی نقصان ہے۔ ان کی موت سے ہندوستانی سیاست میں جو خلا پیدا ہوا ہے، اس کا بھرنا مشکل ہے۔ انہوں نےمزید کہا کہ ہندوستان کے سب سے کم عمر کے وزیر خزانہ سے 13ویں صدر تک پرنب دا نے ملک کی امتیازی خدمت انجام دی ہے۔ سیاسی دانشمندی، پارلیمانی طور طریقوں کی فہم اور بین جماعتی اتفاق رائے پیدا کرنے کی صلاحیت کی وجہ سے ان کی ہمیشہ قدر کی گئی۔
سابق صدر کے ساتھ اپنی ملاقات کو یاد کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ میں 2017 میں ان کے سابقہ پارلیمانی حلقے جنگی پور کا دورہ خاص طورپر یاد کرتا ہوں، جب انہوں نے پردھان منتری اجولا یوجنا کے تحت ڈھائی کروڑ ایل پی جی کنکشن دیئے تھے۔ ان کے لئے یہ ایک جذباتی موقع تھا۔

Ministry of Steel
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan condoles the passing away of former President Shri Pranab Mukherjee
31 AUG 2020 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Union Minister of Steel and Petroleum & Natural Gas has condoled the sad demise of former President Shri Pranab Mukherjee. In a tweet message Shri Pradhan said, “A statesman, a doyen of Indian politics, Pranab da’s passing away is a personal loss for me. He leaves behind a lasting legacy and a void in Indian polity that will be difficult to fill.” He further said, “From being India’s youngest Finance Minister to becoming the 13th President of India, Pranab da served the nation with distinction. He was always valued for his political acumen, understanding of parliamentary procedures and ability to build consensus across Party lines.”
Recalling his interactions with the former President the minister said, “I especially, cherish the memories of our visit to Jangipur in 2017, his former LS constituency, where he handed over the 2.5 croreth LPG connection under #PMUY. It was an emotional moment for him.”
.