Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2020-21 (Series VI) – Issue Price
28 AUG 2020 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(4)-B/(W&M)/2020 dated April 13, 2020, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2020-21 (Series VI) will be opened for the period August 31- September 04, 2020 with Settlement date September 08, 2020. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be `5,117 (Rupees Five thousand One hundred Seventeen only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated August 28,2020.
Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of `50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be `5,067 (Rupees Five thousand Sixty Seven only) per gram of gold.

وزارت خزانہ
سوورین گولڈ بانڈ اسکیم 21۔2020 (سیریز IV)۔ اجراء کی قیمت
28 AUG 2020 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28 اگست 2020، حکومت ہند کے نوٹی فکیشن نمبر 4 (4) ۔ بی / (ڈبلیو اینڈ ایم)/ 2020 مورخہ 12 اپریل 2020 کے مطابق سوورین گولڈ بانڈ 21۔2020 سیریز IV 31 اگست سے 4 ستمبر 2020 تک کھولے جائیں گے جن کے نپٹارے کے تاریخ 8 ستمبر 2020 ہے۔ سبسکرپشن کی مدت کے دوران بانڈ کے اجرا کی قیمت 5117 (پانچ ہزار ایک سو سترہ) روپے فی گرام ہوگی۔ جیسا کہ آر بی آئی نے بھی اپنی پریس ریلیز بتاریخ 28 اگست 2020 میں میں شائع کیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے صلاح و مشورے سے آن لائن درخواست دینے والے سرمایہ کاروں کے لئے اجرا کی قیمت میں 50 (فقط پچاس روپے) فی گرام کی چھوٹ دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں ادائیگی ڈیجیٹل موڈ میں ہی ہوگی۔ ایسے سرمایہ کاروں کے لئے گولڈ بانڈ کے اجرا کی قیمت 5067 روپے (فقط پانچ ہزار سٹرسٹھ روپے) فی گرام سونا ہوگی۔