अर्थ मंत्रालय
'‘5.22%जीएस 2025’,ची विक्री (पुनर्जारी) साठी लिलाव , '6.19% जीएस 2034’, विक्री (पुनर्जारी) साठी लिलाव, आणि ‘7.16% जीएस 2050' विक्री (पुनर्जारी) साठी लिलाव
31 JUL 2020 8:24PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्र सरकारने (i) मूल्‍य आधारित लिलावाच्या माध्यमातून 12,000 कोटी रुपये (अल्प) अधिसूचित रकमेसाठी '5.22% सरकारी स्टॉक, 2025’ (ii) मूल्‍य आधारित लिलावाच्या माध्यमातून 11,000 कोटी रुपये (अल्प )अधिसूचित रकमेसाठी '6.19 टक्के सरकारी स्टॉक, 2034’’ (iii) मूल्‍य आधारित लिलावाच्या माध्यमातून 7,000 कोटी रुपये (अल्प) अधिसूचित रकमेसाठी 7.16 टक्के सरकारी स्टॉक, 2050’' च्या विक्रीची घोषणा केली आहे. केंद्र सरकारकडे वरील प्रत्येक प्रतिभूतिसाठी 2000 कोटी रुपये पर्यंत अतिरिक्त योगदान कायम ठेवण्याचा पर्याय असेल. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, मुंबई कार्यालय, फोर्ट, मुंबई द्वारा 07, ऑगस्ट 2020 (शुक्रवार) लिलाव आयोजित केला जाईल.
समभागांच्या विक्रीच्या अधिसूचित रकमेच्या 5 टक्के सरकारी प्रतिभूतिच्या लिलावातील बिगर स्पर्धात्मक बोली सुविधा योजनेनुसार पात्र व्यक्ती आणि संस्थाना वितरित केले जाईल.
लिलावासाठी स्पर्धात्मक आणि बिगर-स्पर्धात्मक बोली भारतीय रिजर्व बँकेच्या कोर बैंकिंग सोल्यूशन (ई-कुबेर) प्रणाली वर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक स्वरूपात 07,ऑगस्ट 2020 रोजी सादर करण्यात याव्या. बिगर-स्पर्धात्मक बोली सकाळी 10.30 ते 11.00 दरम्यान आणि स्पर्धात्मक बोली सकाळी 10.30 ते 11.30 दरम्यान सादर करण्यात याव्यात.
लिलावाचे निकाल 07 ऑगस्ट 2020 (शुक्रवार) रोजी घोषित केले जातील आणि यशस्वी बोलीदारांकडून 10,ऑगस्ट 2020 (सोमवार ) भरणा केला जाईल.
हे समभाग भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा वेळोवेळी सुधारित परिपत्रक क्र आरबीआय /2018-19/25, दिनांक 24 जुलै 2018, नुसार जारी “केन्द्र सरकार च्या प्रतिभूतिमध्ये कधी जारी व्यवहार” संबंधी दिशा-निर्देशानुसारकधी जारी ”व्यवहारांसाठी पात्र असतील.

Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘5.22% GS 2025’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘6.19% GS 2034’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘7.16% GS 2050’
31 JUL 2020 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.22% Government Stock, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘6.19 percent Government Stock, 2034’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iii) ‘7.16 per cent Government Stock, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on August 07, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on August 07, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on August 07, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on August 10, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.