Ministry of Labour & Employment
Proposals from Institutions invited to run coaching programme for SC/ST
30 JUL 2020 6:07PM by PIB Mumbai
Nagpur, 30 July 2020
The office of the National Career Service Centre (NCSC) under Directorate General of Employment & Training, Nagpur working under Ministry of Labour & Employment, Government of India invited applications from institutions which can train the job seekers from Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribes (SC/ST) in Typewriting, Shorthand (English), General Awareness, General English and Computer operation. The institute has designed a free stipendiary special coaching programme covering above things for SC/ST job seekers. The duration of course organized by National Career Centre will be of 11 months absolutely free of cost likely to start from 1st Septemebr 2020.
This training is to be implemented free of cost for SC/ST candidates through Institutions recognized by State Government/Public Welfare Department etc. as per the norms/conditions/criteria.
The willing institutions are therefore requested to contact the Sub Regional Employment Officer, National Career Service Centre for SC/STs, New Administrative Building No.1, 5th Floor, Civil Lines, Nagpur-440001 on or before 10 August 2020.

श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
अनुसूचित जाती व अनुसूचित जमातीतील बेरोजगारांना प्रशिक्षण : संस्थांना प्रस्ताव पाठविण्याचे आवाहन
30 JUL 2020 6:01PM by PIB Mumbai
नागपूर, 30 जुलै 2020
श्रम व रोजगार मंत्रालय, भारत सरकारच्या अखत्यारितील रोजगार व प्रशिक्षण महासंचालनालयाच्या नागपूर येथील कार्यालयाने, राष्ट्रीय आजीविका सेवा केंद्राद्वारे (नॅशनल करीअर सर्विस सेंटर) अनुसूचित जाती व अनुसूचित जमातीमधील बेरोजगार युवक/युवतींना प्रशिक्षण व मार्गदर्शन देण्याकरिता संस्थाकडून प्रस्ताव मागविले आहेत.
12 वी किंवा त्यापेक्षा अधिक वर्ग उत्तीर्ण असणार्‍या युवक/युवतींना टंकलेखन, लघुलिपी (इंग्रजी),सामान्यज्ञान, इंग्रजी भाषेचे ज्ञान तसेच संगणकाचे संचालन इत्यादींचे प्रशिक्षण देणार्‍या व महासंचनालयाने आखून दिलेल्या नियमानुसार पात्र ठरणार्‍या संस्थाकडून हे प्रस्ताव आमंत्रित करण्‍यात आले आहे. सदर प्रशिक्षणाचा अवधी हा 11 महिन्यांचा असून त्याची सुरुवात 1 सप्टेंबर 2020 पासून सुरु होण्याची शक्यता आहे.
प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमाच्या संचालनासाठी इच्छुक असणार्‍या संस्थानी अधिक माहितीसाठी व अर्जासाठी रोजगार व प्रशिक्षण महासंचनालयाच्या प्रशासकीय भवन क्रमांक-1, पाचवा मजला, सिव्हिल लाइन्स, नागपूर-440001 येथील कार्यालयात 10 ऑगस्ट 2020 पूर्वी कार्यालयीन वेळेत संपर्क साधावा, असे आवाहन राष्ट्रीय आजीविका सेवा केंद्र, नागपूरचे उपक्षेत्रीय रोजगार अधिकारी, पी. एस. पाचपोर यांनी केले आहे.