இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
இந்தியாவில் சூரிய சக்தி மூலம் மின்சாரம் தயாரிக்கும் அதானி கிரீன் எனர்ஜி மற்றும் டோட்டல் எஸ்.ஏ இடையிலான கூட்டு முயற்சிக்கு இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல்
01 APR 2020 7:50PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் சூரிய சக்தி மூலம் மின்சாரம் தயாரிக்க, அதானி கிரீன் எனர்ஜி மற்றும் டோட்டல் எஸ்.ஏ நிறுவனங்களுக்கு இடையிலான கூட்டு முயற்சி ஒப்பந்தத்துக்கு இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் சிசிஐ ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
புதிதாகத் தொடங்கப்படவுள்ள கூட்டு முயற்சி நிறுவனத்துக்கு, அதானி கிரீன் எனர்ஜி நிறுவனம் தனது சில துணை நிறுவனங்களை மாற்ற உத்தேசிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அதன் தொடர்ச்சியாக, கூட்டு முயற்சி நிறுவனத்தின் 50 சதவீத பங்குகளை டோட்டல் எஸ்.ஏ நிறுவனம் நேரடியாகவோ, மறைமுகமாகவோ வாங்கும்.
சிசிஐ-யின் விரிவான உத்தரவு பற்றிய முழுவிவரமும் இதைத்தொடர்ந்து வெளியிடப்படும்.

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves Joint Venture between Adani Green Energy Limited and Total S.A. in power generation through solar energy in India
01 APR 2020 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) approves formation of Joint Venture between Adani Green Energy Limited and Total S.A. in the business of power generation through solar energy in India.
The proposed combination envisages Adani Green Energy Limited transferring certain of its subsidiaries to a newly incorporated company (JV). Subsequently, Total S.A. would directly or indirectly acquire 50% of the equity share capital of the JV.
Total S.A. is the ultimate parent entity of the Total Group. Total Group is an international integrated energy producer with operations in every sector of the oil and gas industry. Total Group is also involved in renewable energy and power generation sectors in India.
The Target Companies are active in the business of power generation through solar energy in India.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.