Ministry of Civil Aviation
Operations of domestic schedule commercial airlines to cease operation from the mid night 23.59 IST hours on 24/3/2020.
23 MAR 2020 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The operations of domestic schedule commercial airlines shall cease operations with effective from the mid night 23.59 IST hours on 24/3/2020.
Airlines have to plan operations so as to land at their destination before 2359 hours on 24/3/2020
The restrictions shall not apply to solely cargo carrying flights.

नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
घरेलू व्यावसायिक विमान कंपनियों का परिचालन 24 मार्च, 2020 की मध्यरात्रि (23: 59 बजे) से बंद
23 MAR 2020 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
घरेलू व्यावसायिक विमान कंपनियों का परिचालन बंद हो जाएगा, जो 24 मार्च, 2020 को मध्यरात्रि (23:59 बजे) से प्रभावी होगा।
विमान कंपनियों को अपने परिचालन की योजना तैयार करनी होगी ताकि विमान 24 मार्च 2020 को मध्यरात्रि (23:59 बजे) से पहले अपने गंतव्य पर पहुंच जाएं।
केवल कार्गो ले जाने वाले जहाजों पर यह प्रतिबंध लागू नहीं होगा।