Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Performance Evaluation of Trifed
19 MAR 2020 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs reviews the performance of Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED) through regular meetings, MoU evaluation, Monthly Progress Report etc. The Ministry has not undertaken any study to evaluate the performance of Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED), which is responsible of marketing tribal products through the network of its own outlets, using E-commerce and by organizing tribal festivals / artisan melas. On evaluation of Progress Report submitted by TRIFED in January, 2020, following are observed:
• TRIFED has a network of 120 Outlets i.e. 72 own Sales outlets, 33 outlets on consignment sale and 15 franchisee outlets located across the country.
• Cumulative procurement of Rs. 3620 Lakhs was made by TRIFED during the current financial year 2019-20, which is 38% more in comparison to the corresponding period of the last financial year.
• Cumulative sale of Rs. 3486.93 lakhs was achieved during the current financial year 2019- 20, which is 28% more in comparison to the corresponding period of the last financial year.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ٹرائیفڈ کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ
19 MAR 2020 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،19؍مارچ،قبائلی امور کی وزارت ، ٹرائیبل کو آپریٹو مارکیٹنگ ڈیولپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا ( ٹرائیفڈ) کی کارکردگی کا وقفے وقفے سے میٹنگوں، مفاہمت ناموں کے تجزئے اور ماہانہ پیش رفت رپورٹ وغیرہ کےذریعے جائزہ لیتی رہتی ہے۔ وزارت نے ٹرائیفڈ کی کار کردگی کا تجزیہ کرنے کی خاطر کوئی مطالعہ نہیں کرایا ہے جو ای- کامرس کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اور قبائلی فیسٹول ؍ دستکاری میلہ وغیرہ کے ذریعے خود اپنے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے قبائلی مصنوعات کی فروخت کی ذمہ دار ہے۔ ٹرائیفڈ کے ذریعے جنوری 2020 کو پیش کی گئی پیش رفت رپورٹ کے تجزئے سے مندرجہ ذیل نتائج بر آمد کئے گئے۔
• ٹرائیفڈ کا اپنا 120 دکانوں کا نیٹ ورک ہے جس میں 72 دکانیں اپنی ملکیت کی ہیں جہاں فروخت کی جاتی ہے۔ 33 دکانوں پر سامان فروخت کیا جاتا ہے جب کہ 15 فرنچائزی ہیں۔
• مالی سال 20-2019 کے دوران ٹرائیفڈ نے مجموعی طور پر 3620 کی مصنوعات کی خریداری کی جو پچھلے سال سے 38 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔
• ٹرائیفڈ نے سال 20-2019 کے دوران 3486.93 لاکھ کی مصنوعات فروخت کی جو پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران ہوئی فروخت کے مقابلے 28 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔
قبائلی امور کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رینوکا سنگھ سروتا نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کا تحریری جواب دیتے ہوئے یہ معلومات بہم پہنچائی۔