సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కరోనా వైరస్ వ్యాప్తి నేపథ్యంలో కేంద్ర సమాచార ప్రసారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సూచనలు
03 MAR 2020 8:14PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ శాఖ సలహాలు మేరకు కేంద్ర సమాచార ప్రసారాల శాఖ అన్ని ప్రైవేట్ శాటిలైట్ టీవీ ఛానళ్ళు, అన్ని ప్రైవేట్ ఎఫ్.ఎం రేడియో చానెళ్లకు కు కొన్ని సూచనలు జారీ చేసింది. ఈ సూచనల ఆధారంగా ప్రైవేట్ ఛానళ్ళు వారి మాధ్యమాల ద్వారా ప్రజలలో విస్తృతంగా అవగాహన, చైతన్యాన్ని కల్పించాలని కేంద్ర సమాచార ప్రసారాలు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కోరింది. ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ జారీ చేసిన సవరించిన మార్గదర్శకాలు, సూచనలను విస్తృతంగా ప్రచారం కల్పించాలని విజ్ఞప్తి చేసింది. మార్గదర్శకాలు, సూచనల విస్తృత సమాచారం ఐ&బి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ వెబ్ సైట్ లో లభిస్తుంది.
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory%20on%20COVID19.pdf

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting issues advisory regarding Coronavirus
03 MAR 2020 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has issued advisory to all private satellite news TV channels and all private FM radio channelsregarding the advisory issued by Ministry of Health and Family Welfareon Coronavirus. The advisory seeks assistance and contribution of private TV channels and FM radio channels to reach out to people across the country. All such channels and their associations are requested to give adequate publicity to the Revised Travel Advisory issued by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
The detailed advisory is available on the website of Ministry of I&B at the following URL
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory%20on%20COVID19.pdf