Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting issues advisory regarding Coronavirus
03 MAR 2020 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has issued advisory to all private satellite news TV channels and all private FM radio channelsregarding the advisory issued by Ministry of Health and Family Welfareon Coronavirus. The advisory seeks assistance and contribution of private TV channels and FM radio channels to reach out to people across the country. All such channels and their associations are requested to give adequate publicity to the Revised Travel Advisory issued by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
The detailed advisory is available on the website of Ministry of I&B at the following URL
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory%20on%20COVID19.pdf

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय ने कोरोनावायरस के संबंध में एडवाइजरी जारी की
03 MAR 2020 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय ने कोरोनावायरस पर स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय की ओर से जारी की गई एडवाइजरी के संबंध में सभी निजी उपग्रह समाचार टीवी चैनलों और सभी निजी एफएम रेडियो चैनलों को एडवाइजरी जारी की है। इस एडवाइजरी के जरिये देश भर में लोगों तक पहुंचने के लिए निजी टीवी चैनलों और एफएम रेडियो चैनलों को योगदान और मदद करने की सलाह दी गई है। ऐसे सभी चैनलों और उनके संघों से अनुरोध है कि वे स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी संशोधित यात्रा एडवाइजरी के प्रचार-प्रसार पर जोर दें।
विस्तृत एडवाइजरी निम्नलिखित यूआरएल पर सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है:
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/Advisory%20on%20COVID19.pdf