Ministry of Culture
Government has launched Indian Culture Portal to showcase rich cultural heritage of India-Shri Prahlad Singh Patel
16 MAR 2020 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
An online portal, namely Indian Culture Portal was launched on 10th December, 2019 to showcase information about the rich cultural heritage of India across the globe.
The Indian Culture Portal is available in two languages i.e. Hindi and English.
The portal will create awareness about both the tangible and intangible cultural heritage of India, through the content available on the portal, which comprises mainly of rare books, e-books, manuscripts, artefacts from museums, virtual galleries, archives, photo archives, gazetteers, Indian National Bibliography, videos, detailed accounts of Indian UNESCO World Heritage site, Musical Instruments of India, write-ups and beautiful pictures on cuisines, festivals, paintings, folk art and classical art from different States of India etc.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/c) of Culture and Tourism, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

وزارات ثقافت
سرکار نے ہندوستان کی مالا مال ثقافتی وراثت پیش کرنے کی خاطر انڈین کلچرل پورٹل لانچ کیا ہے:پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل
16 MAR 2020 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر مملکت برائے سیاحت وثقافت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے لوک سبھا میں اپنے ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ہندوستان کی مالامال ثقافتی وراثت کو دنیا کے سامنے پیش کرنے کی غرض سے 10 دسمبر 2019 کو، انڈین کلچرل پورٹل لانچ کیا گیا ہے۔
انڈین کلچر نامی یہ پورٹل ہندی اور انگریزی دو زبانوں میں کام کرے گا۔
یہ پورٹل میوزیمس،حقیقی گیلیریز، آرکائز، فوٹو آرکائز، گزیٹیرس، انڈین نیشنل ببلیوگرافی، ویڈیوز،انڈین یونیسکو ورلڈ ہیریٹیج سائٹ، ہندوستانی موسیقی کے نادر سازتحریروں اورہندوستان کے لذیذ کھانوں کی خوبصورت تصویروں،مصور کے فن پاروں اور ہندوستان کے مختلف ریاستوں کے لوک اور کلاسیکی فنون کی مالامال اور رنگا رنگ ثقافتی وراثت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرے گا۔