Ministry of Labour & Employment
Registration of New Public & Private Limited Companies for EPFO & ESIC now on MCA Portal
06 MAR 2020 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing efforts to improve India’s ranking in the Doing Business Report 2021, The Ministry of Labour & Employment has completed the reform to “Integrate process of registration for GST, EPFO, ESIC and Profession Tax for Maharashtrawith company incorporation” in tandem with the MCA.
The reform has been completed by making the registration of new Public, Private Limited Companies and One Person Company for ESIC and EPFO mandatory through the Spice+ and AGILE-PRO eforms of MCA w.e.f., 15-02-2020. Registration for ESIC and EPFO for new companies as above has been stopped on Shram Suvidha Portal from 15.02.2020. A message to this effectis displayed on the Shram Suvidha Portal and the website of Ministry of Labour and Employment www.labour.gov.in as follows:
Registration for EPFO & ESIC for new Public& Private Limited Companies and One Person Company has been stopped on Shram Suvidha Portalfrom 15.02.2020.
With effect from 15.02.2020, new Public& Private Limited Companies andOne Person Company shall get registration number for EPFO & ESIC on MCA portal (www.mca.gov.in) through Spice + and AGILE-PRO eforms) only at the time of incorporation.
However, the above new companies will have to comply with the provisions of EPF & MP Act, 1952, and ESI Act, 1948 when they cross the threshold limit of employment under the respective Acts.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
نئی پبلک اور پرائیوٹ لمیٹیڈ کمپینوں کا ای پی ایف او اور ای ایس آئی سی
کے لئے اب ایم سی اےپورٹل پر رجسٹریشن
06 MAR 2020 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 6 مارچ /ڈوئنگ بزنس رپورٹ 2021 میں ہندستان کی رینکنگ کو بہتر بنانےکی کوششوں کے حصہ کے طو رپر محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت نے جی ایس ٹی ، ای پی ایف او، ای ایس آئی سی کے لئے رجسٹریشن کے عمل اور مہاراشٹر کے اندر قائم ہونے والی کمپنیوں کے پیشہ ورانہ ٹیکس کے لئے ایم آئی سی کے مطابق اصلاح کا عمل مکمل کرلیاہے۔
نئی پبلک اور پرائیوٹ کمپنیاں اور یک فردی کمپنیوں کے ای ایس آئی سی اور ای پی ایف کے لئے کو ایم سی اے کے اسپائس + اور ایجل پرو فارمس کے ذریعہ رجسٹریشن کو پوری طرح15 فروری 2020 سے لازم قرار دے دیا ہے۔ نئی کمپنیوں کے ای ایس آئی اور ای پی ایف کے رجسٹریشن کو 15 فروری 2020 سے شرم سویدھا پورٹل پر روک دیا گیا ہے۔ اس سلسلہ میں ایک میسج شرم سویدھا پورٹل پر دکھایا جارہا ہے اوریہ پیغام وزارت محنت و روزگار کی ویب سائٹ www.labour.gov.in پر حسب ذیل ہے۔
نئی پبلک اور پرائیوٹ لمیٹیڈ کمپنیوں اور یک فردی کمپنیوں کے ای پی ایف او اور ای ایس آئی سی کے لئے رجسٹریشن 15 فروری 2020 سے شرم سویدھا پورٹل پر روک دیا گیا ہے۔ نئی پبلک اور پرائیوٹ لمیٹیڈ کمپنیاں اور یک فردی کمپنی 15 فروری 2020 سے اسپائس+ اور ایجل -پرو ای فارم کے ذریعہ ایم سی اے کے پورٹل (www.mca.gov.in) پر ای پی ایف او ای ایس آئی سی کے لئے رجسٹریشن نمبر حاصل کریں گی۔
کمپنی کے علاوہ دوسری کمپنیوں کو بھی ای پی ایف او راین پی ایکٹ 1952 اور ای ایس آئی ایکٹ 1948 کے التزامات کی پیروی کرنی ہوگی جہاں متعلقہ قوانین کے تحت روز گار کی حد مقرر ہوگی۔