स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोरोना वायरस कोविड-19 पर अब तक की स्थिति
05 MAR 2020 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड-19 के पॉजिटिव मामलों की कुल संख्‍या अब 30 हो गई है। इसमें केरल के 3 मामले भी शामिल हैं, जिन्हें अब डिस्‍चार्ज कर दिया गया है। इसके अलावा, दिल्‍ली तथा एनसीआर से तीन (3) (दो मयूर विहार और पेटीएम से जो इटली से लौटे हैं और एक गाजियाबाद से जो ईरान से लौटा है); दिल्‍ली के पहले मामले के संपर्क में आने वाले छह (6) व्‍यक्ति, जो इटली से लौटे हैं; एक (1) तेलंगाना से जो दुबई से लौटा है और सिंगापुर कॉन्‍टैक्‍ट है; 16 इटली और एक ड्राइवर (भारतीय) जो इस टूरिस्‍ट ग्रुप में शामिल था।
इसके अतिरिक्‍त, तेलंगाना के दो संदिग्‍ध मामले एनआईवी, पुणे में जांच होने पर नेगेटिव पाए गए हैं। इटली के 14 व्‍यक्ति तथा सभी भारतीय व्‍यक्तियों की स्थिति स्थिर है और इन पर नजर रखी जा रही है।
अभी तक एयरपोर्टों पर 6550 फ्लाइटों से कुल 6,49,452 यात्रियों की जांच की गई है। इसके अलावा, 29607 व्‍यक्तियों को आईडीएसपी कम्‍यूनिटी सर्विलांस में रखा गया है और इनके संपर्क में आने वाले व्‍यक्तियों पर नजर रखी जा रही है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 cases
05 MAR 2020 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The total number of positive cases of COVID-19are now30. These include the previous three (3) cases from Kerala, who have now been discharged. In addition, there are three (3) from Delhi and NCR, (two with travel history from Italy, and one with travel history of Iran); six (6) contacts of the first Delhi Case with travelhistory of Italy; one (1)from Telangana with history of Dubai travel and Singapore contact; 16 Italians and one driver (Indian) who was with the Italian tourist group.
In addition, the earlier twosuspected cases of Telangana have tested negative at NIV, Pune. Also, the 14 Italian cases, and all the Indian patients are stable and being monitored.
Total of 6,49,452passengers have been screened at the airports till date from 6550 flights. In addition, there are 29607 persons who are under the IDSP community surveillance and contact tracing.