Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Government amends Export Policy of APIs and formulations made from these APIs
03 MAR 2020 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has made amendments in the export policy and restricted export of specified APIs (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) and formulations made from these APIs.
A notification issued by Directorate General of Foreign Trade, M/o Commerce and Industry says that the restrictions will come into immediate effect and until further orders. The notification covers following APIs and formulations made from these APIs:
1. Paracetamol
2. Tinidazole
3. Metronidazole
4. Acyclovir
5. Vitamin B1
6. Vitamin B6
7. Vitamin B12
8. Progesterone
9. Chloramphenicol
10. Erythromycin Salts
11. Neomycin
12. Clindamycin Salts
13. Ornidazole

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
सरकार ने एपीआई और उनके द्वारा तैयार नुस्खों की निर्यात नीति में संशोधन किया
03 MAR 2020 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने सक्रिय औषधि अवयव (एपीआई) और उनके द्वारा तैयार नुस्खों के सम्बंध में निर्यात नीति तथा प्रतिबंधित निर्यात में संशोधन किया है।
वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय के अधीन विदेश व्यापार महानिदेशालय द्वारा जारी अधिसूचना में कहा गया है कि प्रतिबंध फौरन प्रभाव में आ जायेंगे और अगले आदेशों तक लागू रहेंगे। इस अधिसूचना में निम्नलिखित एपीआई और उनके द्वारा तैयार नुस्खों का विवरण इस प्रकार है –
i. पैरासिटामोल
ii. टिनिडेजोल
iii. मेट्रोनीडेजोल
iv. ऐसीक्लोविर
v. विटामिन बी 1
vi. विटामिन बी 6
vii. विटामिन बी 12
viii. प्रोजेस्टेरोन
ix. क्लोरेमफेनिकोल
x. एरिथ्रोमाइसिन साल्ट
xi. नियोमाइसीन
xii. क्लिंडामाइसिन साल्ट
xiii. ऑरनीडिजोल