पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्री श्री प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल कल नई दिल्‍ली में बहुभाषी अतुल्‍य भारत वेबसाइट लॉन्‍च करेंगे
वेबसाइट में चीनी, अरबी तथा स्पैनिश भाषा में इन क्षेत्रों के पर्यटक आ‍कर्षित होंगे
01 MAR 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यटन और संस्‍कृति राज्‍य मंत्री (स्‍वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल कल नई दिल्‍ली में बहुभाषी अतुल्‍य भारत वेबसाइट लॉन्‍च करेंगे। समारोह में पर्यटन उद्योग, विदेशी राजदूत, विदेशी संवाददाता, प्रमुख एसोसिएशन के हितधारक उपस्थित होंगे।
अतुल्‍य भारत वेबसाइट पर्यटन मंत्रालय द्वारा लॉन्‍च की गई अग्रणी परियोजना है। इसका उद्देश्‍य भारत को विश्‍व तें अनेक बार यात्रा करने लायक गन्‍तव्‍य के रूप में प्रस्‍तुत करना है। पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने बहुभाषी अतुल्‍य भारत वेबसाइट के डिजाइन को नया रूप दिया है, ताकि भारत के पर्यटन स्‍थलों, आकषर्णों, अनुभवों और मूल्‍यों के बारे में अधिक से अधिक सूचना दी जा सके। पर्यटन मंत्रालय की अतुल्‍य भारत 2.0 वेबसाइट का उद्देश्‍य विश्‍व में भारत उत्‍पादों को प्रदर्शित करना है। इसमें आगन्‍तुक को प्रासंगिक, व्‍यक्तिगत और पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देने वाले संदर्भ डिजिटल अनुभव, आकर्षण तथा अवसरों की जानकारी दी गई है।
वेबसाइट में 165 पर्यटन स्‍थलों की विस्‍तृत जानकारी है। इसमें 2700 से अधिक पृष्‍ठ हैं और 28 राज्‍यों तथा 9 केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों के विविध आकर्षण हैं। वेबसाइट वर्तमान में अंग्रेजी और हिन्‍दी भाषा में है और इसे चीनी, अरबी तथा स्‍पैनिश भाषा में लॉन्‍च किया जा रहा है, ताकि वेबसाइट विजिट करने वाले लोगों को भारत आने का अवसर मिले।
वेबसाइट को निरंतर रूप से नये डिजाइन और विषय दिया जाएगा। यह वेबसाइट अन्‍य प्रमुख अन्‍तर्राष्‍ट्रीय भाषाओं में भी उपलब्‍ध होगी।/

Ministry of Tourism
Tourism Minister, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel to launch multilingual Incredible India website in New Delhi tomorrow
Chinese, Arabic and Spanish versions of website to attract tourists from these regions
01 MAR 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State (IC) for Tourism & Culture, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel will launch the multilingual Incredible India website in New Delhi tomorrow. The launch event will witness participation by key stakeholders of tourism industry, foreign ambassadors, foreign correspondents, major associations among others .
Incredible India website, the flagship project launched by Ministry of Tourism, is a promotional website with an aim to project India as a ‘must-visit’ destination across the globe. Ministry of Tourism has revamped the multilingual Incredible India website design, with an aim to provide more information about India’s tourist destinations, attractions, experiences, and where out value lies. Ministry of Tourism’s Incredible India 2.0 website aims towards showcasing the varied tourism products of India at a global arena by providing visitors with relevant, personalized and contextual digital experience escalating tourism awareness, attraction and opportunities.
The website now comprises of a plethora of information around 165 destinations, 2700+ pages, 28 States + 9 UTs alongwith multiple attractions. The website which is currently hosted in English and Hindi is now being launched in Chinese, Arabic and Spanish with primary objective to effectively engage the visitors across web and social media platforms thereby providing an exciting experience to the travellers visiting the website from countries from where we witness major tourist footfall.
The website will be dynamic and constantly evolving with new design and theme, periodically. Going forward, the website will be available in other major international languages.