وزارت سیاحت
سیاحتی وزیر پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل کل نئی دلی نئی میں کثیر لسانی انکریڈبل انڈیا ویب سائٹ کا آغاز کریں گے
ویب سائٹ کے چینی ،عربی اور اسپینش ورژن ان خطوں سے سیاحوں کو راغب کریں گے
01 MAR 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی 02مارچ 2020۔سیاحت اورثقافت کے وزیرمملکت (آزادانہ چارج ) جناب پرہلادسنگھ پٹیل کل نئی دلی میں کثیر لسانی انکریڈبل انڈیا ویب سائٹ کا آغازکریں گے۔ آغاز کی اس تقریب میں سیاحتی صنعت کے کلیدی حصے دار ،غیر ملکی سفرا ، غیر ملکی نامہ نگار اور بڑے ادارے وغیرہ شامل ہوں گے ۔
وزارت سیاحت کے آغازکردہ فلیگ شپ پروجیکٹ انکریڈبل انڈیا ویب سائٹ ایک پروموشنل ویب سائٹ ہے جس کا مقصد بھارت کو دنیا بھر میں ’’ ضروردورے کریں ‘‘ مقامات کے طورپر پیش کرنا ہے۔ وزارت سیاحت نے کثیر لسانی انکریڈبل انڈیا ویب سائٹ کو نئے سرے سے ڈیزائن کیا ہے ،جس کا مقصدہندوستان کے سیاحتی مقامات ، پرکشش جگہوں اورتجربات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرنا ہے۔ وزارت سیاحت کی انکریڈبل انڈیا 2.0 ویب سائٹ کا مقصد عالمی میدان میں ہندوستان کی متنوع سیاحتی مصنوعات کی نمائش کرنا ہے ، جو زائرین کو سیاحت کے بارے میں متعلقہ ، نجی اور تصوراتی ڈجیٹل تجربہ فراہم کریں گی ۔، جس میں سیاحت اور پرکشش مقامات اور مواقع کے بارے میں جانکاری دی جائے گی۔
ویب سائٹ میں فی الحال متعدد پرکشش مقامات کے ساتھ تقریباََ 165 مقامات ، 2700 پلس صفحات ، 28 ریاستوں پلس 9 مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے بارے میں بہت زیادہ معلومات فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔ ویب سائٹ جو کہ فی الحال انگریزی اور ہندی میں ہے ، اسے اب چینی ، عربی اور اسپینش زبانوں میں شروع کیا جارہا ہے ،جس کا بنیادی مقصد زائرین کو ویب اورسوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارموں پر موثر طور پر مصروف رکھنا ہے اور ان ممالک کے سیاحوں کو جو ویب سائٹ کا وزٹ کریں ، انہیں دلچسپ تجربہ فراہم کرنا ہے ۔
ویب سائٹ وقتاََ فوقتاََ نئے ڈیزائن اور موضوع کے ساتھ مستقل طورپر تیار ہوتی رہے گی۔آئندہ کی بات کریں تو ویب سائٹ دیگر اہم بین الاقوامی زبانوں میں بھی دستیاب ہوگی۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ن ا۔رم
U-972

Ministry of Tourism
Tourism Minister, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel to launch multilingual Incredible India website in New Delhi tomorrow
Chinese, Arabic and Spanish versions of website to attract tourists from these regions
01 MAR 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State (IC) for Tourism & Culture, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel will launch the multilingual Incredible India website in New Delhi tomorrow. The launch event will witness participation by key stakeholders of tourism industry, foreign ambassadors, foreign correspondents, major associations among others .
Incredible India website, the flagship project launched by Ministry of Tourism, is a promotional website with an aim to project India as a ‘must-visit’ destination across the globe. Ministry of Tourism has revamped the multilingual Incredible India website design, with an aim to provide more information about India’s tourist destinations, attractions, experiences, and where out value lies. Ministry of Tourism’s Incredible India 2.0 website aims towards showcasing the varied tourism products of India at a global arena by providing visitors with relevant, personalized and contextual digital experience escalating tourism awareness, attraction and opportunities.
The website now comprises of a plethora of information around 165 destinations, 2700+ pages, 28 States + 9 UTs alongwith multiple attractions. The website which is currently hosted in English and Hindi is now being launched in Chinese, Arabic and Spanish with primary objective to effectively engage the visitors across web and social media platforms thereby providing an exciting experience to the travellers visiting the website from countries from where we witness major tourist footfall.
The website will be dynamic and constantly evolving with new design and theme, periodically. Going forward, the website will be available in other major international languages.