Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME conducting a National Level Awareness Programme (NLAP) 2020 across the Country (17-28 February, 2020)
21 FEB 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises has launched a National Level Awareness Programme (NLAP) 2020 from February 17, 2020 to February 28, 2020. The main objective of NLAP is to spread awareness about the schemes and activities undertaken by the Ministry and its attached organisations - Office of Development Commissioner (MSME), Khadi & Village Industries Commission, Coir Board, National Small Industries Corporation Limited, National Institute of MSME, MSME Technology Centres, and Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Rural Industrialization.
A total of 126field offices of the Ministry and its organisations are conducting the awareness programmes across the country to disseminate information amongst students of colleges and educational institutes. During the fortnight awareness drive will be conducted in more than 600 colleges covering almost 60,000 students from all parts of the country.
Through the awareness programme, an attempt is being made by the Ministry of MSME to encourage students/ youth to take up entrepreneurship as their career. Interactive sessionsare being held with the students, taking up their queries, doubts about the schemes, and programmes as well as providing solutions to their enquiries. Along with the interactive sessions, the students are also shown audio-video films and presentation on the activities of the Ministry and its organisations, as well as provided details of schemes implemented by the Ministry.
National Awareness Programme at PPDC, Agra, Uttar Pradesh
National Awareness Programme at SKBR College by Regional Coir Board office, Amalapuram, East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh

ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্রওমাঝারিশিল্পমন্ত্রক
অতিক্ষুদ্র ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রকের উদ্যোগে ১৭ই ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে দেশজুড়ে জাতীয় স্তরে সচেতনতামূলক কর্মসূচি
21 FEB 2020 6:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২১ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২০
অতিক্ষুদ্র ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রক ১৭ই ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে দেশজুড়ে এক জাতীয় স্তরে সচেতনতামূলক কর্মসূচি শুরু করেছে। এই কর্মসূচির মূল উদ্দেশ্যই হল খাদি ও গ্রামীণ শিল্পোদ্যোগ কমিশন, জাতীয় শিল্পোদ্যোগ পর্ষদ, অতিক্ষুদ্র ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগের জাতীয় প্রতিষ্ঠান এবং মহাত্মা গান্ধী ইন্সটিটিউট অফ রুরাল ইন্ডাস্ট্রিলাইজেশনের মতো প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির মাধ্যমে এই মন্ত্রকের নেওয়া বিভিন্ন কর্মসূচির বিষয়ে সাধারণ মানুষের মধ্যে প্রচার চালানো। ১২৬ জন আধিকারিক, বিভিন্ন স্কুল, কলেজে এই বিষয়ে প্রচারের কাজে যুক্ত রয়েছেন। ১৫ দিন ধরে চলা এই কর্মসূচিতে ৬০০রও বেশি কলেজে ৬০ হাজারেরও বেশি ছাত্রছাত্রীর মধ্যে প্রচার চালানোর লক্ষ্য নেওয়া হয়েছে। অতিক্ষুদ্র ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রক ছাত্রছাত্রী এবং যুবাদের শিল্পোদোগী হিসেবে জীবন গড়ে তোলার উৎসাহ দিচ্ছে। ছাত্রছাত্রীদের সাথে আলাপচারিতার সময় তাদের বিভিন্ন প্রশ্ন এমনকি এই কর্মসূচির বিষয়ে কোনও সন্দেহ থাকলে তা দূর করার চেষ্টা চালানো হচ্ছে। পাশাপাশি ছাত্রছাত্রীদের সামনে অডিও-ভিস্যুয়ালের মাধ্যমে মন্ত্রকের বিভিন্ন কর্মসূচির বিষয় তুলে ধরা হচ্ছে। আগামী ২৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি পর্যন্ত চলবে এই সচেতনতামূলক প্রচারাভিযান।