Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Kisan Credit Card(KCC)Saturation drive for PM-KISAN beneficiaries started from 10th February 2020 and will be carried out for a period of 15 days
11 FEB 2020 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
To enable universal access to Concessional Institutional credit, Government of India has initiated a drive in Mission Mode for saturating all PM-KISAN beneficiaries with Kisan Credit Card (KCC). This will help all such farmers to get short term loan for crop & animal/fish rearing at a maximum interest of 4% on timely repayment.
This drive has started from 10th February, 2020 and will be carried out for a period of 15 days.Detailed instructions in this regard have been issued to all the State/UT Govts, MDs of all banks and Chairman NABARD, detailing the procedure to be followed for coverage of PM-KISAN beneficiaries under KCC.
State/UT Governments and banks have been advised to prepare a list of all PM-KISAN beneficiaries who do not have KCC and approach them through line departments of the State/UT Government including Departments of Agriculture, Animal husbandry, Panchayat & Rural Development and Panchayat Secretaries. Bank Sakhis under the NRLM scheme would also be used for motivating PM KISAN beneficiaries to visit the concerned bank branches for the purpose.
As the KCC along with benefit of Interest Subvention has now been extended to animal husbandry and fisheries farmers also, State/UT Governments have also been requested to focus on such farmers and facilitate sanction of additional credit limit/issue fresh KCC to them.
To ensure ease of application the following steps have been taken -
a. A simple one page form has been developed such that the basic data would be obtained from the bank’s record under PM KISAN and only a copy of the land record along with details of crop sown would need to be filled in.
b. The one page form shall be available along with an advertisement being published in all leading newspapers across the country and the same can be cut and filled by the beneficiaries.
c. The form can also be downloaded from websites of all Scheduled Commercial Banks (SCBs) as well as website of Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare, Govt. of India (www.agricoop.gov.in) and PM-KISAN portal (www.pmkisan.gov.in).
d. Common Service Centres (CSC) have also been authorised to fill up the form and transmit the same to the concerned bank branches.
All banks have been advised to have separate counters for handling such applications and ensure issue of fresh KCC; or, enhancement of the existing KCC limit; or, activation of inoperative KCC account within the shortest possible time not exceeding 14 days from date of submission of application.
Progress of this drive will be monitored on a daily basis by the State/UT Govt. Activities under Saturation drive in a district would be led by the District Collector with full support of the Lead District Manager and DDM, NABARD.
In addition to the KCC, with a view to provide social security to the PM KISAN beneficiaries, eligible farmers will also be enrolled for the Pradhan Mantri Suraksha BimaYojana (PMSBY) and Pradhan MantriJeevanJyotiBeemaYojana (PMJJBY), after obtaining their consent. These schemes provide accident insurance and life insurance, at a premium of Rs.12/- and Rs.330/- respectively for an insured value of Rs.2 lakh in each case.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
پی ایم-کسان بینی فشریز کے لئے کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ (کے سی سی) انجذاب مہم 10 فروری سے شروع ہوگئی
11 FEB 2020 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11؍فروری، ملک گیر ریاعتی ادارہ جاتی قرض تک رسائی کے لئے حکومت ہند نے تمام پی ایم – کسان بینیفشریز کو کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ (کے سی سی) کے ساتھ ملانے کے لئے مشن موڈ میں ایک مہم شروع کردی ہے۔ اس سے بروقت رقم کی ادائیگی کی صورت میں کسانوں کو فصلوں اور مویشیوں ؍ ماہی پروری کے لئے قلیل مدتی قرض حاصل کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
یہ مہم 10 فروری 2020 سے شروع ہوگئی ہے اور یہ مزید 15 دنوں تک جاری رہے گی۔ اس سلسلے میں تفصیلی ہدایات تمام ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام کو جاری کردی گئی ہیں۔ تمام بینکوں کے مینجنگ ڈائریکٹر اور نبارڈ کے چیئر مین کے سی سی کے تحت پی ایم- کسان بینی فیشریز کے احاطے سے متعلق تفصیلی طریقہ کار پر عمل کریں گے۔
ریاستی حکومتوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظامیہ اور بینکوں کو پی ایم – کسان بینی فیشریز ، جن کے پاس کے سی سی کارڈ نہیں ہے ان کی فہرست تیار کرنے اور محکمہ زراعت ، مویشی پروری ، پنچایتوں اور دیہی ترقی نیز پنچایت کے سکریٹریوں سمیت سرکاری محکموں کے ذریعے ان تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کا مشورہ دیا گیا ہے۔ این آر ایل ایم اسکیم کے تحت بینک سہیلیوں کا بھی اس مقصد سے تمام متعلقہ بینک کی شاخوں تک پہنچنے اور پی ایم – کسان بینی فیشریز کو ترغیب دینے کے لئے استعمال کیا جائے گا۔
چونکہ کے سی سی کو سود میں اضافے کے ساتھ اب جوڑ دیا گیا ہے، اس میں مویشی پروری اور ماہی پروری سے متعلق کسانوں کو بھی شامل کردیا گیا ہے اس لئے ریاستی حکومتوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ سے ایسے کسانوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے اور انہیں اضافی قرض کی منظوری ؍ نئے کے سی سی کارڈ جاری کرنے کی اپیل کی گئی ہے۔
اس مقصد کے تحت درخواست دینے کے عمل ک آسان بنانے کے لئے درج ذیل اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں:
1. ایک فارم بنایا گیا ہے جس میں پی ایم- کسان کے تحت بینکوں سے بنیادی اعداد وشمار حاصل کئے جائیں گے اور اس فارم کو پر کرنے کے لئے بوئی گئی فصل کی تفصیلات کے ساتھ زمین کے ریکارڈ کی ایک کاپی ہی دکھانے کے لئے مطلوب ہوگی۔
2. ایک صفحہ پر مشتمل یہ فارم پورے ملک میں شائع ہونے والے تمام اہم اخبارات میں شائع کئے جانے والے اشتہار کے ساتھ ہی دستیاب ہوگا۔ اس فارم کو استفادہ کنندگان اخبار سے کاٹ کر پُر کرسکتے ہیں۔
3. مذکورہ فارم تمام شیڈیول کمرشیل بینکوں (ایس سی بی) کی ویب سائٹ کے علاوہ محکمہ زراعت ، امداد باہمی اور کسانوں کی فلاح وبہبود کی ویب سائٹ: (www.agricoop.gov.in)اور پی ایم- کسان پورٹل: (www.pmkisan.gov.in) سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔
4. کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) کو بھی مذکورہ فارم کو پُر کرنے اور انہیں متعلقہ بینک کی شاخ بھیجنے کے لئے مجاز کیا گیا ہے۔
تمام بینکوں کو ایسی درخواستوں وصول کرنے کے لئے علیحدہ کاؤنٹر بنانے ، نئے کے سی سی کے اجراء کو یقینی بنانے یا کے سی سی کی موجودہ حد میں اضافہ کرنے یا غیر فعال کے سی سی کھاتے کو بہت کم وقت میں اکٹیویٹ کرنے کا مشورہ دیا گیا ہے۔ ایکٹیویشن کی یہ مدت درخواست جمع کرنے کی تاریخ سے 14 دن سے زائد نہیں ہونی چاہئے۔
ریاست کی حکومت ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے انتظامیہ کے ذریعے یومیہ بنیاد پر اس مہم کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی کی جائے گی۔ ضلع میں انجذاب مہم کے تحت تمام سرگرمیوں کی قیادت اہم ضلع مینجر اور ڈی ڈی ایم ، نبارڈ کی پوری مدد سے ضلع کلکٹروں کے ذریعے کی جائے گی۔
کے سی سی کے علاوہ پی ایم – کسان بینی فیشریز کو سماجی تحفظ مہیا کرانے کے پیش نظر اہل کسانوں کا پردھان منتری سرکشا بیمہ یوجنا ( پی ایم ایس بی وائی) اور پردھان منتری جیون جیوتی بیمہ یوجنا ( پی ایم جے جے بی وائی) کے لئے ان سے منظوری حاصل کرنے کے بعد اندراج بھی کیا جائے گا۔ یہ اسکیمیں ہر معاملے میں دو لاکھ روپے کی بیمہ مالیت کے لئے بالترتیب 12 روپے اور 330 روپے کی پریمیم پر حادثہ بیمہ اور جیون بیمہ کی سہولت فراہم کریں گے۔