Ministry of Finance
Sabka Vishwas – Legacy Dispute Resolution Scheme
10 FEB 2020 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
The details of total amount of funds that are locked up in cases at various quasi-judicial, appellate and judicial forums under Service Tax and Central Excise put together as on dated 31.12.2019 are as follows:
Serial No.
Forum
Number
Amount (Rs. in Cr.)
1.
Supreme Court
2327
31088.96
1.
High Court
9952
45893.47
1.
CESTAT
51841
184860.65
1.
Commissioner (Appeals)
16068
8015.86
1.
Adjudication (Upto Commissioner)
64368
145313.85
1.
Total
144556
415172.83
The total number of settlements done under the Sabka Vishwas (Legacy Dispute Resolution Scheme, 2019) as on dated 05.02.2020 are 49,534 and amount involved in these cases is 24,970 crores.
This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت خزانہ
سب کا وشواس۔ وراثت کے تنازع کے حل کی اسکیم
10 FEB 2020 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10 فروری 2020، خزانے اور کارپوریٹ امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سروس ٹیکس اور سینٹرل ایکسائز کے تحت مختلف نیم عدالتی، اپیل سے متعلق اور عدالتی فورموں میں 31 دسمبر 2019 تک بند کئے گئے تمام معاملات کے فنڈ کی مجموعی رقم کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے۔
نمبر شمار
فورم
نمبر
رقم (کروڑ روپے میں)
1.
سپریم کورٹ
2327
31088.96
1.
ہائی کورٹ
9952
45893.47
1.
سی ای ایس ٹی اے ٹی
51841
184860.65
1.
کمشنر (اپیل)
16068
8015.86
1.
ایڈجودیکیشن (کمشنر تک)
64368
145313.85
1.
میزان
144556
415172.83
سب کا وشواس (وراثت کے تنازع کے حل کی اسکیم 2019) کے تحت 5 فروری 2020 تک کئے گئے نپٹاروں کی مجموعی تعداد 49534 ہے اور ان معاملات میں 24970 کروڑ روپے کی رقم شامل ہے۔