आयुष
संभावित कोरोना वायरस संक्रमण के मामलों में श्वास नली के लक्षणों से बचाव की सलाह
29 JAN 2020 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
29-01-2020 को जारी किए गए निवारक उपायों के साथ-साथ कोरोना वायरस के संभावित संक्रमण कोरोना वायरस मामलों में श्‍वास नली के लक्षणों से बचाव की सलाह नीचे दी गई है:
आयुष प्रणाली पारंपरिक स्वास्थ्य पद्धतियों पर आधारित है। देश की पारंपरिक स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य देखभाल प्रणाली शरीर की प्रतिरक्षा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए उचित जीवनशैली की तरफदारी करती है। प्रतिरक्षा विभिन्न प्रकार के संक्रामक रोगों की रोकथाम में मदद करती है। हाल ही में, कोरोना वायरस का प्रकोप देखा गया है, जो मुख्य रूप से श्वसन प्रणाली को प्रभावित करता है। आयुष मंत्रालय निवारक उपाय के रूप में परामर्श जारी कर रहा है। आयुष मंत्रालय के तहत अनुसंधान परिषदें विभिन्न सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य गतिविधियों में शामिल हैं और आम जनता के लिए समय-समय पर जीवनशैली की तरफदारी उपलब्‍ध कराती हैं।
आयुर्वेदिक पद्धतियों के अनुसार निम्नलिखित निवारक प्रबंधन उपाय सुझाए गए हैं-
• शदांग पानिया (मस्‍टा, परपट, उशीर, चंदन, उडीच्‍या और नागर) संसाधित पानी (1 लीटर पानी में 10 ग्राम पाउडर डालकर तब तक उबालें जब तक यह आधा हो जाए) पीएं। इस पानी को एक बोतल में भर लें और प्यास लगने पर पी लें।
• आयुर्वेदिक पद्धतियों के अनुसार रोगनिरोधी उपाय/इम्यूनोमॉड्यूलेटरी दवाइयां।
• स्वस्थ आहार और जीवनशैली पद्धतियों के माध्यम से प्रतिरक्षा प्रणाली को मजबूत करने के लिए उपाय किए जाएं।
• अगस्त्य हरितकी 5 ग्राम, दिन में दो बार गर्म पानी के साथ लें।
• समशामणि वटी 500 मिलीग्राम दिन में दो बार लें।
• त्रिकटु (पिप्पली, मारीच और शुंठी) पाउडर 5 ग्राम और तुलसी 3 से 5 पत्तियॉं एक लीटर पानी में तब तक उबाले, जब तक पानी आधा लीटर न रह जाएं। इस पानी को एक बोतल में भर लें और आवश्यकतानुसार धीरे-धीरे पीएं।
• प्रतिमर्षा नस्य: अनुतैल/तिल तेल की दो-दो बूंद प्रत्येक नथुने में प्रतिदिन सुबह लगाएं।
होम्योपैथी पद्धतियों के अनुसार निम्नलिखित निवारक प्रबंधन कदम उठाने का सुझाव हैं-
विशेषज्ञों के समूह ने परस्‍पर यह सिफारिश की है कि होम्योपैथी दवा आर्सेनिकम एल्बम 30 संभावित कोरोना वायरस संक्रमण के खिलाफ रोगनिरोधी दवा के रूप में ली जा सकती है। इसे आईएलआई की रोकथाम में भी लेने की सलाह दी गई है। आर्सेनिकम एल्बम 30 की एक खुराक तीन दिनों तक रोजाना खाली पेट लेने की भी सलाह दी गई है। अगर समुदाय में कोरोना वायरस का संक्रमण मौजूद हो, तो यह खुराक एक महीने के बाद दोहरायी जानी चाहिए।
यूनानी प्रथाओं के अनुसार निम्नलिखित निवारक प्रबंधन कदम सुझाए गए हैं।
· बेहिदाना (सिदोनिया ओबलोंगा) 3 ग्राम, उनाब ज़िज़िफ़स (जुज्यूब लिन) 5 नग, सैपिस्तां (कॉर्डिया माइक्‍सा लिन) 7 नग को 1 लीटर पानी में आधा होने तक उबालकर काढ़ा तैयार करें। इसे बोतल में भरकर आवश्यकता पड़ने पर धीरे-धीरे पीएं।
· रोगनिरोधी उपायों के लिए प्रतिरक्षा प्रणाली को इस उद्देश्य के लिए मजबूत बनाने की जरूरत है। खमीरा मार्वेरीड 3 से 5 ग्राम रोजाना लें।
यह परामर्श केवल जानकारी के लिए है। इसे पंजीकृत आयुर्वेद, होम्‍योपैथी और यूनानी चिकित्‍सकों के परामर्श से अमल में लाया जाए।

AYUSH
Advisory to recess the symptoms of respiratory tract in possible Corona virus infected cases
29 JAN 2020 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of the preventive measures issued on 29-01-2020, further advisory to recess the symptoms of respiratory tract in possible Corona virus infected cases is as below:
AYUSH system is based on traditional health practices. The traditional Healthcare system of the country provides lifestyle advocacies to boost immunity which helps the prevention of various kind infectious diseases. Recently, the outbreak of corona virus has been noticed which mainly involve Respiratory system. The Ministry of AYUSH is issuing the advisory as preventive measure and not claiming to be a treatment advice for the Corona virus infection. The Research Councils under Ministry of AYUSH are involved in various public health activities and provide lifestyle advocacies time to time for the general public.
• As per the Ayurvedic Practices the following Preventive Management Steps are suggested.
• Drink Shadang Paniya (Musta, Parpat, Usheer, Chandan,Udeechya & Nagar) processed water (10 gm powder boiled in 1-liter water, until it reduces to half). Store it in a bottle and drink it when thirsty.
• Prophylactic Measures/Immunomodulatory drugs as per the Ayurvedic practices.
• Measures shall be taken to strengthen the immune system through a healthy diet and lifestyle practices.
• Agastya Harityaki 5 gm, twice a day with warm water.
• Samshamani Vati 500 mg twice a day.
• Trikatu(Pippali, Marich & Shunthi) powder 5 gm and Tulasi 3-5 leaves (boiled in 1-litre water, until it reduces to ½ liter and keeps it in a bottle) keep taking it in sips as and when required.
• Pratimarsa Nasya: Instill two drops of Anu taila/Sesame oil in each nostril daily in the morning.
• As per the Homoeopathy Practices the following Preventive Management Steps are suggested-
The Group of Experts inter-alia has recommended that homoeopathy medicine Arsenicum album30 could be taken as prophylactic medicine against possible Corona virus infections, which has also been advised for prevention of ILI. It has recommended one doze of Arsenicum album 30, daily in empty stomach for three days. The dose should be repeated after one month by following the same schedule incase Corona virus infections prevail in the community.
• As per the Unani Practices the following Preventive Management Steps are suggested.
• Prepare decoction by boiling Behidana (Cydonia Oblonga) 3gm, Unnab Zizyphus (Jujube Linn) 5nos, Sapistan (Cordia Myxa Linn) 7nos in 1 litre water until it reduces to half. Store it in a bottle and take sips as and when required.
• For prophylactic measures immune system need to be strengthen for this purpose Khamira Marwareed 3-5 gm once a day may be taken.
* This advocacy is for information only and shall be preferably adopted in consultation with registered Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani practitioners.