PIB Headquarters
Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat – Celebration of Unity in Diversity of our Nation- Abdul Azeem, Director, Youth Services
Hyderabad is a mini Bharat- S. Venkateswar, DG, PIB
Telangana –Haryana paired for Inter State Youth Exchange Program
09 JAN 2020 7:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
“Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” is to celebrate the Unity in Diversity of our Nation said Sri Mohammed Abdul Azeem, IAS, Director of Youth Services, Telangana in Inter State Youth Exchange Program by Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan, Telangana State.
Sri Nazeem said EBSB through this innovative measure, the knowledge of the culture, traditions and practices of different States & UTs will lead to an enhanced understanding and bonding between the States, thereby strengthening the unity and integrity of India.
Sri S.Venkateswar, Director General, PIB said Hyderabad is a Mini Bharat, where different cultures, different food habits exists. He further said State level pairings, the activity will be very useful to link various States and Districts in annual programmes that will connect people through exchanges in areas of culture, tourism, language, education trade etc. and citizens will be able to experience the cultural diversity of a much larger number of States/UTs while realizing that India is one. Various activities are organized and planned to promote the national integration through Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat by Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, he added.
Telangana and Haryana states are paired for Inter State Youth Exchange Program, the program started on 9th January and will continue up to 23rd January, 2020.

PIB Headquarters
ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్ – భిన్నత్వంలో ఏకత్వం , ఓ వేడుక- యువజన సేవల డైరెక్టర్ అబ్దుల్ అజీమ్
హైదరాబాద్ ఓ మినీ భారత్- ఎస్. వెంకటేశ్వర్, డిజి, పిఐబి
09 JAN 2020 7:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
"ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్" మన దేశ భిన్నత్వంలో ఏకత్వం ఓ పండుగలా జరుపుకోవడమే అని తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్ర యూత్ సర్వీసెస్ డైరెక్టర్ శ్రీ మొహమ్మద్ అబ్దుల్ అజీమ్ అన్నారు.నెహ్రూ యువ కేంద్ర సంగథన్, తెలంగాణ ఆధ్వర్యంలో ఇంటర్ స్టేట్ యూత్ ఎక్స్ఛేంజ్ కార్యక్రమంలో ఆయన ముఖ్య అతిథిగా పాల్గొన్నారు.
ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్, వివిధ రాష్ట్రాల సంస్కృతి, సంప్రదాయాలు, అభ్యాసాల పరిజ్ఞానం పరస్పరం పంచుకోవడం వల్లన రాష్ట్రాల మధ్య మెరుగైన అవగాహన మరియు బంధానికి దారితీస్తుందని, తద్వారా భారతదేశం యొక్క ఐక్యత మరియు సమగ్రతను బలపరుస్తుందని శ్రీ నజీమ్ అన్నారు.
పిఐబి డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ శ్రీ ఎస్.వెంకటేశ్వర్ మాట్లాడుతూ హైదరాబాద్ ఓ మినీ భారత్ అని , ఇక్కడ వివిధ సంస్కృతులు, విభిన్న ఆహార అలవాట్లు ఉన్నాయన్నారు. సంస్కృతి, పర్యాటక రంగం, భాష, విద్య మరియు పౌరులు సాంస్కృతిక వైవిధ్యాన్ని అలవర్చుకొనే వార్షిక కార్యక్రమాలలో వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలు మరియు జిల్లాలను అనుసంధానించడానికి ఈ కార్యక్రమం చాలా ఉపయోగకరంగా ఉంటుందని ఆయన అన్నారు.. సమాచార మరియు ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్ ద్వారా జాతీయ సమైక్యతను ప్రోత్సహించడానికి వివిధ కార్యకలాపాలు నిర్వహిస్తున్నామని తెలిపారు.
ఇంటర్ స్టేట్ యూత్ ఎక్స్ఛేంజ్ కార్యక్రమానికై తెలంగాణ మరియు హర్యానా రాష్ట్రాలు జతచేయబడ్డాయి, ఈ కార్యక్రమం జనవరి 9 న ప్రారంభమై జనవరి 23, 2020 వరకు కొనసాగుతుంది.