وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
بھارت نے 2019 میں ایف ایم ڈی اور برو سیلو سس پر قابو پانے کے لئے ٹیکہ لگانے کا دنیا کا اب تک کا سب سے بڑا پروگرام شروع کیا ،جس کا مقصد 53کروڑ 50 لاکھ مویشیوں کو منفرد پشو آدھار فراہم کرنا ہے
2019 میں نسل کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے مادۂ تولید کے مصنوعی طور پر رحم میں پہنچانے کے ملک گیر پروگرام کے تحت 11 لاکھ سے زیادہ مصنوعی انسیمی نیشنز کئے گئے
31 DEC 2019 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی یکم جنوری 2020 ۔ ایف ایم ڈی اور بروسیلوسس کے لئے مویشیوں کی بیماریوں پر قابو پانے کا قومی پروگرام حکومت نے ایف ایم ڈی اور بروسیلوسس کے لئے مویشیوں کی بیماری پر قابو پانے کے پروگرام کی ایک نئی اسکیم شروع کی ہے ۔ یہ اسکیم چوپایوں ، بھینسوں ،بھیڑوں ، بکریوں اور خنزیروں میں ایف ایم ڈی پر قابو پانے کے لئے 100فیصد ٹیکے لگاکر (20-2019 سے 24-2023 تک ) پانچ سال کے لئے 13343 کروڑروپے کی لاگت کے ساتھ شروع کی گئی ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت سرکاری خزانے کے 50 ہزار کروڑروپے کے نقصان سے بچنے کی غرـض سے بروسیلوسس کے لئے چار سے آٹھ مہینے کی عمر کی 100فیصد گایوں کے ٹیکے لگائے جائیں گے ۔ ان بیماریوں کو جڑسے ختم کرنے کا طریق کار ایسا سب سے بڑا قدم ہے ، جو دنیا کے کسی بھی ملک نے کسی بیماری پرقابو پانے کے لئے انسانو ں یا مویشیوں کی ٹیکہ کاری کے لئے کیا گیا ہے ۔ اس پروگرام کے ساتھ ساتھ 53 کروڑ 50 لاکھ مویشیوں ( چوپائے ، بھینس ، بھیڑ ، بکری اور خنزیر ) کو منفرد پشو آدھار فراہم کئے جائیں گے ۔
مادہ تولید مصنوعی طریقے سے مادہ مویشیوں کے رحم میں پہنچانے کا ملک گیر پروگرام ( این اے آئی پی )
ملک میں 600اضلاع کے لئے ہر ضلع میں 20 ہزار مویشیوں کے لئے مصنوعی انسیمی نیشنز کا ملک گیر پروگرام حکومت نے ستمبر 2019 میں شروع کیا تھا، جو اپنی نوعیت کا سب سے بڑا پروگرام ہے ، جس کے لئے نسل کو بہتر بنانے کے مقصدسے مرکز کی طرف سے 100فیصد امداد فراہم کی گئی ہے ۔ مستقبل میں اس میں 600 اضلاع کے سبھی مویشیوں کو شامل کرلیا جائے گا تاکہ بھارت اس سلسلے میں 70فیصد نشانہ حاصل کرلے ۔ این اے آئی پی کے تحت 31 دسمبر 2019 تک 11 لاکھ سے زیادہ مویشیوں میں مصنوعی انسیمی نیشن کیا جاچکا تھا۔
دودھ کی کوالٹی سے متعلق پروگرام 24 جولائی 2019 کو کوالٹی دودھ پروگرام ڈی اے ایچ ڈی کا آغاز دودھ کے گھریلو استعمال کے لئے عالمی معیارات ( کوڈیکس ) کے حصول کے مقصدسے شروع کیا گیا تھا۔
20-2019 کے دوران اس پروگرام کے پہلے مرحلے میں ڈیری کے فروغ کے لئے قومی پرگرام اسکیم کے تحت 231 ڈیری پلانٹس کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے منظوری دی گئی تاکہ دودھ میں کسی طرح کی ملاوٹ ( یوریا ، مالٹوڈیکسٹرن ، امونیم سلفیٹ ، ڈٹرجنٹ ، چینی ، نیوٹرالائزر وغیرہ ) کا پتہ لگانے کےلئے انہیں متعلقہ سازوسامان فراہم کردیا جائے ۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔اس ۔ رم
U-6105

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
India commences world’s largest ever vaccination programme to control FMD & Brucellosis in 2019; Aims to provide unique Pashu Aadhar to 535 million animals
More than 11 Lakh Artificial Inseminations done under Nationwide Artificial Insemination Programme for breed improvement in 2019
31 DEC 2019 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Year End Review-2019
1. National Animal Disease Control Programme for FMD and Brucellosis
The Government has launched a new scheme National Animal Disease Control Programme for FMD and Brucellosiswith a financial outlay of Rs. 13,343.00 crore for five years (2019-20 to 2023-24) by vaccinating 100% cattle, buffalo, sheep, goat and pig population for FMD and 100% bovine female calves of 4-8 months of age for brucellosis to prevent loss of Rs. 50,000 crore to the Government exchequer and also to increase the economic output of farmers. The mission mode approach for eradication of these diseases is the biggest step any country of the world has ever taken either for human or animal vaccination programme to control any disease. This programme combined with providing unique PashuAadhar to 535 million animals (Cattle, buffalo, sheep, goat, and pig).
1. NATIONWIDE ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION PROGRAMME (NAIP)
Nationwide Artificial Insemination Programme for 20,000 bovine per district for 600 districts in the country was recently launched by the Government in September, 2019 which is one of the largest such programmes with 100% central assistance for undertaking breed improvement. In future, this will be expanded across all the breedable bovine population of 600 districts so that India achieves 70% AI coverage.Under NAIP, more than 11 lakhs AI has been done as on 31.12.2019.
1. QUALITY MILK PROGRAMME
DAHD launched Quality Milk Programme on 24.07.2019 with the objectives to achieve Global(Codex)standards for domestic consumption of milk and ensuring traceability & increasing share of milk and milk products in world exports.
In the first phase of the programme during 2019-20, approval has been granted for strengthening of 231 dairy plants under “National Programme for Dairy Development” scheme to equip them to detect adulterants in milk (Urea, maltodextrin, ammonium sulphate, detergent, sugar, neutralisers etc.). FTIR technology based Milk Analyser (for accurate detection and estimation of milk composition and adulterants) to 139 dairy plants of 30,000 litre capacities and above and 92 Dairy Plants below 30,000 litres capacity with Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment. In addition one each of State Central laboratory for 18 States has been approved. The total cost of the project was Rs.271.64 crore. Out of this, an amount of Rs.128.56 crore has been released to States as first instalment during 2019-20. Once implemented in June 2020, all the cooperative dairy plants of the country will be able to supply Quality Milk tested on all microbiological, chemical and physical parameters to their consumers.