Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India up to the month of November 2019 for the Financial Year 2019-20
31 DEC 2019 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of Indiaupto the month of November 2019 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs.10,12,223crore (48.60% of corresponding BE 19-20 of Total Receipts) uptoNovember 2019 comprising Rs. 7,50,614croreTax Revenue(Net to Centre), Rs.2,32,600croreof Non Tax Revenue and Rs.29,009croreof Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs.10,910crore) and DisinvestmentProceeds(Rs. 18,099crore).
Rs.4,21,850crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 10,113crorelower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs.18,20,057crore (65.3% of corresponding BE 19-20), out of which Rs.16,06,215croreison Revenue Account and Rs.2,13,842croreis on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.3,41,812croreis on account of Interest Payments and Rs.2,35,015 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्‍त वर्ष 2019-20 में नवम्‍बर 2019 तक केन्‍द्र सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
31 DEC 2019 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त वर्ष 2019-20 में नवम्‍बर 2019 तक केन्‍द्र सरकार के मासिक खाते को समेकित कर दिया गया है और संबंधित रिपोर्टों को प्रकाशित कर दिया गया है।
इनमें मुख्‍य बातें निम्‍नलिखित हैं :-
भारत सरकार को नवम्‍बर 2019 तक 10,12,223 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2019-20 का 48.60 प्रतिशत) प्राप्‍त हुए हैं, जिनमें 7,50,614 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्‍व, 2,32,600 करोड़ रुपये का गैर-कर राजस्‍व और 29,009 करोड़ रुपये की गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में ऋणों की वसूली (10,910 करोड़ रुपये) और विनिवेश राशि (18,099 करोड़ रुपये) शामिल हैं।
इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों में हिस्‍सेदारी के अंतरण के रूप में राज्‍य सरकारों को 4,21,850 करोड़ रुपये हस्‍तांतरित किये गये हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 10,113 करोड़ रुपये कम है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा 18,20,057 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2019-20 का 65.3 प्रतिशत) का कुल खर्च किया गया है, जिनमें से 16,06,215 करोड़ रुपये राजस्‍व खाते में हैं और 2,13,842 करोड़ रुपये पूंजीगत खाते में हैं। कुल राजस्‍व व्‍यय में से 3,41,812 करोड़ रुपये ब्‍याज भुगतान के मद में हैं और 2,35,015 करोड़ रुपये विभिन्‍न प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में हैं।