Ministry of Railways
Integral Coach Factory produces 3000 Coaches in record 215 days
21 DEC 2019 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Displaying dedication and efficiency, Integral Coach Factory (ICF) of Indian Railways has produced its 3000th coach of the year in less than 9 months. This would help in meeting the growing demand for coaches. The number of working days to achieve the above figure has been reduced from 289 days in the last year to 215 days in the current year, a reduction of 25.6%. Till the year 2014, the same amount of time was being taken for the production of only 1000 coaches.

ریلوے کی وزارت
انٹیگرل کوچ فیکٹری نے ریکارڈ 215 دنوں میں 3000 کوچ تیار کیے
21 DEC 2019 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 دسمبر؍ ہندوستانی ریلوے کی انٹیگرل کوچ فیکٹری (آئی سی ایف) نے لگن اور صلاحیت کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہوئے 9 مہینے سے بھی کم وقت میں اپنا 3000واں کوچ تیار کیا ہے۔ اس سے کوچوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی مانگ کو پورا کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔ پچھلے سال مذکورہ اعداد وشمار حاصل کرنے کے لیے کام کرنے کی مدت 289 دن تھی جو کم ہوکر رواں سال میں 215 دن ہوگئی، اس میں 25.6 فیصد کی کمی آئی ہے۔ سال 2014 تک صرف 1000 کوچ تیار کرنے کے لیے اتنا ہی وقت لگتا تھا۔