Ministry of Railways
Integral Coach Factory produces 3000 Coaches in record 215 days
21 DEC 2019 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Displaying dedication and efficiency, Integral Coach Factory (ICF) of Indian Railways has produced its 3000th coach of the year in less than 9 months. This would help in meeting the growing demand for coaches. The number of working days to achieve the above figure has been reduced from 289 days in the last year to 215 days in the current year, a reduction of 25.6%. Till the year 2014, the same amount of time was being taken for the production of only 1000 coaches.

रेल मंत्रालय
इंटीग्रल कोच फैक्ट्री ने रिकॉर्ड 215 दिनों में 3000 कोच तैयार किए
21 DEC 2019 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय रेलवे की इंटीग्रल कोच फैक्ट्री (आईसीएफ) ने समर्पण और दक्षता प्रदर्शित करते हुए, 9 महीने से भी कम समय में अपना 3000वां कोच तैयार किया है। इससे कोचों की बढ़ती मांग को पूरा करने में मदद मिलेगी। पिछले वर्ष उपरोक्त आंकड़ा प्राप्त करने के लिए कार्य दिवसों की संख्या 289 दिन थी जो घटकर चालू वर्ष में 215 दिन हो गई, इसमें 25.6% की गिरावट आई है। वर्ष 2014 तक, केवल 1000 कोचों के उत्पादन के लिए उतना ही समय लिया जा रहा था।