Ministry of Railways
Integral Coach Factory produces 3000 Coaches in record 215 days
21 DEC 2019 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Displaying dedication and efficiency, Integral Coach Factory (ICF) of Indian Railways has produced its 3000th coach of the year in less than 9 months. This would help in meeting the growing demand for coaches. The number of working days to achieve the above figure has been reduced from 289 days in the last year to 215 days in the current year, a reduction of 25.6%. Till the year 2014, the same amount of time was being taken for the production of only 1000 coaches.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
215 நாட்களில் 3000 ரயில் பெட்டிகள் தயாரித்து பெரம்பூர் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ரயில்பெட்டித் தொழிற்சாலை சாதனை
21 DEC 2019 2:49PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய ரயில்வேயின் பெரம்பூர் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ரயில்பெட்டித் தொழிற்சாலை இவ்வாண்டின் 3000-ஆவது பெட்டியை ஒன்பது மாதத்திற்குள் தயாரித்துள்ளது. அதன் அர்ப்பணிப்பும், ஆற்றலும் இதில் வெளிப்படுகிறது. அதிகரித்து வரும் பெட்டிகள் தேவையை சந்திப்பதற்கு இது பெரிதும் உதவும். மேற்குறிப்பிட்ட எண்ணிக்கைக்கு சென்ற ஆண்டு 289 பணி நாட்கள் எடுத்திருந்த நிலையில், இவ்வாண்டு 215 நாட்கள், 25.6% குறைந்துள்ளது.
2014 ஆம் ஆண்டு வரை இத்தனை நாட்களில் ஆயிரம் பெட்டிகள் மட்டுமே தயாரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.