Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot releases Braille Edition of Book “Exam Warriors” written by Prime Minister
18 DEC 2019 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot released the Braille Edition of the book "Exam Warriors" authored by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi here today. The Braille Edition in Hindi and English has been prepared in the Braille Press of Rajasthan Netraheen Kalyan Sangh. This release of Braille Edition of "Exam Warriors" is taking place at an opportune time when Exams of Secondary and Higher Secondary Standards are fast approaching. All the pictures of the book have been well described for the benefit of blinds readers.
Shri Gehlot applauded the ‘Rajasthan Netraheen Kalyan Sangh’ for this exemplary work and said that with this Braille edition, millions of blind students of the country will be able to derive motivation and mental strength.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
جناب تھاور چندر گہلوت نے وزیراعظم کے ذریعہ تحریر کردہ ‘‘ایکزام وارئیرس’’
کتاب کا بریل ایڈیشن جاری کیا
18 DEC 2019 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،18/دسمبر۔سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب تھاور چند گہلوت نے آج یہاں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ تحریر کردہ کتاب ‘‘ ایکزام واریئرس’’ کے بریل ایڈیشن کا اجراء کیا۔ کتاب کا انگریزی اور ہندی بریل ایڈیشن، راجستھان کی نیترھین کلیان سنگھ بریل پریس نے تیار کیا ہے۔
‘‘ ایکزام وارئیرس’’ کا بریل ایڈیشن کا یہ اجراء ایسے صحیح وقت میں عمل میں آیا ہے جب سیکنڈری( دسویں جماعت) اور ہائر سیکنڈری(بارہویں جماعت) کے امتحانات عنقریب ہیں۔ نابینا ریڈرس کے فائدے کے لئے کتاب کی تصویروں کی بہت اچھے طریقے سے وضاحت کی گئی ہے۔
جناب گہلوت نے اس موقع پر راجستھان نیترھین کلیان سنگھ، کی ستائش کی اور کہا کہ اس بریل ایڈیشن کے ساتھ ملک کے لاکھوں نابینا طلبا کی حوصلہ افزائی ہوگی اور انہیں دماغی قوت حاصل ہوگی۔