Ministry of Development of North-East Region
North East Special Infrastructure Development Scheme (NESIDS)
11 DEC 2019 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Under the North East Special Infrastructure Development Scheme (NESIDS) against allocation of Rs.1510 crore, so far 55 projects costing Rs.1765.12 crore have been sanctioned. The excess is on account of adjustment for savings which accrued in the erstwhile scheme of Non- Lapsable Central Pool of Resources (NLCPR), which has been restructured as NESIDS.
The details of the projects sanctioned under NESIDS are as under:-
S. No
State
No.
Cost
(Rs. in crore)
1
Arunachal Pradesh
16
312.71
2
Assam
8
458.00
3
Manipur
8
191.74
4
Meghalaya
6
174.81
5
Mizoram
3
181.97
6
Nagaland
9
177.75
7
Sikkim
2
103.31
8
Tripura
3
164.83
Total
55
1765.12
The sanctioning of the projects under NESIDS began in F.Y. 2018-19. Normally, the completion period of a project is 2-3 years from the date of sanction, however, it varies from project to project.
This information was provided by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North-Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرق خصوصی بنیادی ڈھانچہ ترقی اسکیم(این ای ایس آئی ڈی ایس)
11 DEC 2019 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11؍دسمبر:شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی (ڈونیر)، کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں آج لوک سبھا کو بتایا کہ شمال مشرق خصوصی بنیادی ڈھانچہ ترقی اسکیم(این ای ایس آئی ڈی ایس) کے تحت 1765.12 کروڑ لاگت کے 55 پروجیکٹوں کے لئے 1510 کروڑ روپے کی تخصیص کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔منہا ہونے والے کھاتے سے زائد رقم کی بچت ہوگی، جسے پہلے کے وسائل کے غیر معیادی مرکزی پول(این ایل سی پی آر) اسکیم پر خرچ کیا جائے گا، جس کی این ای ایس آئی ڈی ایس کے طورپر تشکیل نو کی گئی ہے۔
این ای ایس آئی ڈی ایس کے تحت منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
ریاست
نمبر
لاگت(کروڑوں میں)
1
اروناچل پردیش
16
312.71
2
آسام
8
458.00
3
منی پور
8
191.74
4
میگھالیہ
6
174.81
5
میزورم
3
181.97
6
ناگالینڈ
9
177.75
7
سکم
2
103.31
8
تریپورہ
3
164.83
میزان
55
1765.12
این ای ایس آئی ڈی ایس کے تحت پروجیکٹوں کی منظورہ کا عمل مالی سال 19-2018 میں شروع ہوا تھا۔عام طورپر کسی پروجیکٹ کی تکمیل کی مدت اس کی منظوری کی تاریخ سے 2 سے 3 سال ہوتی ہے، پھر بھی یہ ہر پروجیکٹ کے لئے مختلف ہوتی ہے۔